Frank wins second stage at Bayern Rundfahrt

Pinot and Konig secure podium spots

Matthias Frank (IAM Cycling) won the second stage at the Bayern Rundfahrt on Thursday. The race was held from Freilassing to Reit im Winkl Winklmoos-Alm where he took the victory ahead of Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr) and Leopold Konig (Team NetApp-Endura).

The Swiss rider took over the lead of the general classification from his IAM Cycling teammate Heinrich Haussler, and leads Pinot by 5 seconds, and König in third, three further seconds back.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling4:19:24 
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:08 
3Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura  
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:16 
5Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling  
6Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:26 
8Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:28 
9Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:39 
10Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:50 
11Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:52 
12Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
13Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:00 
14Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:01:02 
15Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:16 
16Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
17Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:17 
18Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge  
19Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting  
20Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:36 
21Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:40 
22Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting0:01:44 
23Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
24Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:45 
25Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:47 
26Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
27Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
28Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:01:48 
29Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:51 
30Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:01:58 
31Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
32Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:13 
33Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:14 
34Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:02:28 
35Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat  
36David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:33 
37Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
38Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:35 
39Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:51 
40Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:07 
41Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:03:11 
42Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:16 
43Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
44Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:03:17 
45Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:28 
46Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:24 
47Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:26 
48Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano  
49Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:04:45 
50Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:58 
51Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:05:01 
52Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:05:08 
53Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:05:12 
54Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:05:21 
55Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:49 
56Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:07:45 
57David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:07:51 
58Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:08:01 
59Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:08 
60Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
61Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:08:10 
62Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:08:12 
63Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:38 
64Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:40 
65Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:09:10 
66Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
67Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
68Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
69Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
70Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
71Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:09:28 
72Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
73Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:46 
74Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:09:50 
75Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:10:02 
76Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura  
77Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
78Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:10:03 
79Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:24 
80Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:11:24 
81Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:31 
82Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
83Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
84Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12:09 
85Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:27 
86Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge0:12:57 
87Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:13:37 
88Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:16:54 
89Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:17:29 
90Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
91Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
92Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
93Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha  
94Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
95Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
96Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale  
97Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
98Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
99Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
100Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
101Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat  
102Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
103Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
104Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
105Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
106Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp  
107Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
108Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:17:46 
109Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:17:52 
110Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:17:55 
111Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:18:03 
112Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:18:16 
113Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:18:22 
114Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:18:56 
115Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:19:11 
116Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:19:17 
117Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:19:20 
118Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:19:27 
119Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:19:29 
120Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting0:19:30 
121Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:19:37 
122Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:43 
123Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
124Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:10 
125Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:20:21 
126Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:22:26 
127Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:23:12 
128Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat0:24:03 
DNFJoseph Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky  
DNFTobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
DNFDario Rapps (Ger) Team Heizomat  
DNSNick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp  
Sprint 1, km. 24,4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura3 pts
2Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2 
3Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge1 
Sprint 2, km. 54,0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura3 pts
2Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2 
3Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge1 
Sprint 3, km. 142,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3 pts
2Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
3Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
Mountain 1 (Cat.1) km: 72,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge5 pts
2Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura2 
4Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 2 (Cat.2) km:124,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge3 pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
Mountain 3 (Cat.1) km.164,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling5 pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
3Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling12:59:20 
2Team Sky0:00:47 
3Bretangne Séché Environnement0:01:33 
4Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:34 
5CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:40 
6Team Stölting0:02:55 
7MTN - Qhubeka0:05:46 
8Team Giant Shimano0:06:47 
9Caja Rual Seguros RGA0:07:14 
10FDJ.FR0:08:25 
11Team NetApp Endura0:08:55 
12Team Heizomat0:09:33 
13Trek Factory Racing0:11:53 
14Team Katusha0:13:33 
15Orica GreenEdge0:15:12 
16Garmin Sharp0:17:51 
17Rad-Net Rose Team0:21:19 
18LKT Team Brandenburg0:31:55 
19Team Stuttgart0:38:33 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling9:31:02 
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:05 
3Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:08 
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:16 
5Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
6Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling  
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:26 
8Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:39 
9Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:50 
10Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:52 
11Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
12Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:00 
13Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:01:02 
14Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:16 
15Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
16Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
17Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge0:01:17 
18Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:36 
19Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:40 
20Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:44 
21Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting  
22Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:45 
23Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
24Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:47 
25Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
26Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
27Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:01:48 
28Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:51 
29Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:01:58 
30Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
31Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:13 
32Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:14 
33Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:02:28 
34Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:33 
35Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:35 
36Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:51 
37Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:07 
38Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:03:11 
39Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:03:13 
40Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:16 
41Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
42Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:28 
43Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:04:07 
44Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:26 
45Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
46Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:04:45 
47Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:04:59 
48Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:05:12 
49Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:05:21 
50Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:05:30 
51Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:49 
52David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07:43 
53Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:07:45 
54Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:07:51 
55Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:07 
56Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:08 
57Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:10 
58Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:08:12 
59Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:38 
60Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:40 
61David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:09:08 
62Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:09:10 
63Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
64Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
65Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
66Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:09:28 
67Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
68Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:09:34 
69Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:09:50 
70Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura0:10:02 
71Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
72Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:12 
73Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:10:53 
74Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:11:15 
75Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:11:29 
76Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:11:31 
77Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:51 
78Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12:09 
79Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:12:12 
80Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:27 
81Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:04 
82Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:13:37 
83Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:20 
84Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:14:46 
85Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:00 
86Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:15:17 
87Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge0:15:59 
88Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:20 
89Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:23 
90Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:17:25 
91Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:17:29 
92Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
93Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
94Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
95Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
96Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
97Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
98Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
99Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
100Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling  
101Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
102Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
103Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
104Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:17:52 
105Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:17:55 
106Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:18:03 
107Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:18:46 
108Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:19:11 
109Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:19:17 
110Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:19:20 
111Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:19:27 
112Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting0:19:30 
113Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:19:37 
114Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:19:43 
115Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:19:49 
116Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:10 
117Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:20:43 
118Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:21:08 
119Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:21:12 
120Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:21:15 
121Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:21:17 
122Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:21:38 
123Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:21:50 
124Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:22:31 
125Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:45 
126Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:23:06 
127Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:23:17 
128Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat0:24:03 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge8 pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale8 
3Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling5 
4Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team4 
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
6Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 
7Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura2 
8Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat2 
9Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
10Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
11Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat9 pts
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura8 
3Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6 
4Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5 
5Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement4 
6Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale4 
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
8Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp3 
9Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge2 
10Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
11Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2 
12Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
13Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
14Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr9:31:07 
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:11 
3Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:00:57 
4Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:11 
5Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
6Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:35 
7Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:40 
8Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:42 
9Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
10Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:08 
11Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:09 
12Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:02 
13Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:03:06 
14Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:11 
15Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:23 
16Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:04:02 
17Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:04:40 
18Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:05:25 
19Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:35 
20Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:09:05 
21Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
22Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:09:23 
23Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
24Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12:04 
25Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:22 
26Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:13:32 
27Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:15:12 
28Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:15 
29Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:17:24 
30Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
31Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
32Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
33Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
34Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:19:32 
35Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:19:44 
36Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:20:38 
37Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:21:03 
38Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:21:12 
39Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:21:45 
40Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:40 
41Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:23:01 
42Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:23:12 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling28:34:14 
2Team Sky0:00:47 
3Bretangne Séché Environnement0:01:33 
4Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:34 
5CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:40 
6Team Stölting0:02:55 
7MTN - Qhubeka0:05:46 
8Team Giant Shimano0:06:47 
9Caja Rual Seguros RGA0:07:14 
10FDJ.FR0:08:25 
11Team NetApp Endura0:08:55 
12Team Heizomat0:09:33 
13Trek Factory Racing0:11:53 
14Team Katusha0:13:33 
15Orica GreenEdge0:15:12 
16Garmin Sharp0:17:51 
17Rad-Net Rose Team0:21:19 
18LKT Team Brandenburg0:31:55 
19Team Stuttgart0:38:33 

Related Articles

Back to top