Brennauer wins Aviva Women's Tour

Barnes sprints to victory on finale stage 5

Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) took the bunch sprint to win the stage 5 finale at the Aviva Women's Tour in Hemel Hempstead on Sunday. The Briton won the sprint ahead of Jolien D'hoore (Wiggle Honda) and Simona Frapporti (Alé-Cipollini).

"It was the biggest aim of the year," Barnes said. "So, I'm happy to have pulled it off. I knew it would be hard in the Chilterns and what to expect. The sprint was crazy, very difficult. I got boxed in at 100m to go but thankfully got free. The team are normally used to the American peloton and wide roads."

Lisa Brennauer secured the overall title for her Velocio-SRAM team, finishing with a six-second lead over D'hoore and seven seconds over Christine Majerus (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team). "It was a great victory for me, but also for the whole team - big thanks to all my teammates," Brennauer said in the post-race press conference. "This Tour is one of the biggest events on the women's calendar, so the victory means a lot to me.

"I have to thank my teammates, it wasn't easy today - tough stage with all the hills and a lot of hard attacks."

Brennauer wore the yellow leader's jersey into the second stage, after stage 1 winner and early leader Lizzie Armitstead (Boels-Dolmans) pulled out of the race after a dramatic crash in Aldeburgh. The German rider briefly lost the jersey to Majerus on stage 3, but quickly regained it the following day when she won stage 4, holding onto the jersey through the finale stage 5.

The fifth stage was a 102.6km race from Marlow to Hemel Hempstead, and perhaps one of the most difficult, undulating terrain and narrow roads. An early breakaway set off that included Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Alé-Cipollini), Emilie Aubry (Bigla), Anouska Koster (Rabo-Liv) and Gracie Elvin (Orica-AIS) that gained over a minute on the peloton.

The gap dropped and hovered at roughly 20 seconds as the field gave chase, and the peloton was back together at the top of the first ascent. Although a large group of 25 riders managed to gain nearly a minute on the field, they too were reeled back in by teams Bigla and Wiggle-Honda.

Claudia Lichtenberg (Liv-Plantur) was the next to make a solo move, gaining a handful of seconds, however, her gap grew to over a minute with just 25km to go. 

As the peloton behind continued to chase the lone escapee, in preparation for a bunch sprint, Emma Johansson (Orica-AIS) made a move over the final climb of the day with US road champion Megan Guarnier (Boels-Dolmans) and Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle-Honda). The chasers were brought back quickly but Wiggle-Honda's Audrey Cordon counter attacked and made it across to Lichtenberg.

The pair rode into Hemel Hempsted in the final kilometres with a small 15-second advantage, but it wasn't enough to hold off the peloton and Barnes won the bunch sprint at the finish line.

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team2:40:51 
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda  
3Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM  
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
6Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur  
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais  
8Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
9Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
10Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
11Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
12Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
13Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
14Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89  
15Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
16Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
17Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team  
18Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
19Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
20Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
21Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur  
22Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini  
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
24Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
25Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
26Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:05 
27Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
28Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
29Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
30Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
31Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
32Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda  
33Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
34Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM  
35Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
36Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
37Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
38Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87  
39Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais  
40Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
41Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
42Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
43Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
44Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini  
45Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
46Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais  
47Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
48Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais  
49Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
50Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
51Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
52Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM0:00:12 
53Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:14 
54Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM  
55Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
56Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
57Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
58Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
59Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
60Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
61Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
62Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team  
63Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
64Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
65Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany  
66Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
67Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:26 
68Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
69Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness  
70Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
71Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:39 
72Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:45 
73Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.900:01:14 
74Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais0:01:24 
75Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team0:10:00 
76Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team  
77Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team0:12:20 
78Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:13:18 
79Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
80Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness  
81Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany  
82Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
83Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFRoxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88  
DNSKatie Curtis (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3 pts
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM2 
3Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur3 pts
2Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda2 
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team15 pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda12 
3Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini9 
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM7 
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team6 
6Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur5 
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais4 
8Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours3 
9Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini2 
10Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini6 pts
2Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team5 
3Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team4 
4Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais3 
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais2 
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur6 pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais5 
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda4 
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3 
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur2 
6Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team2:40:51 
2Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
3Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
4Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
5Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
6Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
7Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
8Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
9Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:05 
10Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
11Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87  
12Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
13Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
14Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
15Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:14 
16Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
17Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany  
18Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:26 
19Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:39 
20Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:13:18 
21Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness  
22Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany  
23Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ale Cipollini8:02:33 
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
3Rabo Liv Womens Cycling Team0:00:05 
4UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling  
5Wiggle Honda  
6Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
7Team Liv Plantur  
8Velocio SRAM0:00:10 
9Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
10Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
11Orica AIS  
12Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:19 
13Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International0:00:28 
14Germany0:00:33 
15Matrix Fitness0:00:52 
16USA0:10:14 
Final general classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM15:03:24 
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:00:06 
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:07 
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais0:00:13 
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:14 
6Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:26 
7Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:29 
8Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:30 
9Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89  
10Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
11Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
12Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
13Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team  
14Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
15Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:33 
16Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:37 
17Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
18Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
19Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:42 
20Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
21Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
22Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini0:00:43 
23Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:44 
24Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda  
25Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:45 
26Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM0:00:47 
27Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:49 
28Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
29Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
30Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
31Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:50 
32Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:51 
33Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:52 
34Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:00:55 
35Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
36Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:56 
37Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:57 
38Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM  
39Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:00 
40Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87  
41Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais0:01:04 
42Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:06 
43Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
44Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
45Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini  
46Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais  
47Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:01:07 
48Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:09 
49Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
50Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
51Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:01:27 
52Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:01:46 
53Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:01:53 
54Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:59 
55Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:04 
56Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:08 
57Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
58Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:17 
59Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
60Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
61Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:23 
62Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:30 
63Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
64Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team0:02:45 
65Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:48 
66Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness0:06:19 
67Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais0:06:54 
68Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.900:07:21 
69Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:07:59 
70Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:08:42 
71Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team0:11:01 
72Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team0:13:04 
73Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team0:14:36 
74Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:16:01 
75Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
76Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:17:31 
77Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:18:18 
78Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:22:52 
79Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:24:03 
80Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:28:11 
81Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:28:33 
82Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:38:12 
83Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness1:02:24 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM56 pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda42 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais42 
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team41 
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team31 
6Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini20 
7Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM12 
8Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team11 
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini10 
10Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur10 
11Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team9 
12Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur8 
13Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team7 
14Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6 
15Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6 
16Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6 
17Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda5 
18Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.894 
19Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda4 
20Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany4 
21Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur3 
22Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team3 
23Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM3 
24Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3 
25Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours3 
26Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini2 
27Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda2 
28Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM2 
29Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais2 
30Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1 
31Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur1 
32Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini1 
33Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais32 pts
2Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM29 
3Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team15 
4Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team13 
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur11 
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais10 
7Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness10 
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda10 
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team9 
10Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini7 
11Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur6 
12Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6 
13Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais6 
14Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team6 
15Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team5 
16Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team5 
17Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini4 
18Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais4 
19Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini4 
20Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3 
21Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3 
22Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2 
23Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2 
24Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours2 
25Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team15:03:38 
2Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:16 
3Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
4Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
5Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
6Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:23 
7Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:28 
8Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:35 
9Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:36 
10Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:38 
11Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:41 
12Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.870:00:46 
13Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:03 
14Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
15Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:07:45 
16Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:08:28 
17Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:47 
18Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:18:04 
19Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:22:38 
20Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:23:49 
21Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:27:57 
22Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:37:58 
23Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness1:02:10 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cycling Team45:11:44 
2Ale Cipollini0:00:12 
3Wiggle Honda0:00:14 
4Velocio SRAM0:00:16 
5Team Liv Plantur0:00:21 
6UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling0:00:25 
7Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:30 
8Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:47 
9Orica AIS0:00:50 
10Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:13 
11Rabo Liv Womens Cycling Team0:01:56 
12Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:15 
13Germany0:09:29 
14USA0:10:57 
15Matrix Fitness0:11:46 
16Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International0:18:55 

 

Related Articles

Back to top