TechPowered By

More tech

Giro dell'Emilia

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 09, 2009, 18:00 BST,
Updated:
October 09, 2009, 19:21 BST
Race:
Giro dell'Emilia

2009 participants

1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
2 Adam Blyth (GBr) Silence-Lotto    
4 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
5 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
6 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
7 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
8 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto    
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
12 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
13 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
14 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
15 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
16 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
17 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
18 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
21 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas    
22 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas    
23 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
24 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas    
25 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas    
26 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas    
27 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
28 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha    
32 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha    
33 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha    
34 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
35 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha    
36 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha    
37 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha    
38 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Lokomotiv    
41 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana    
42 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana    
43 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana    
44 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
45 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana    
46 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana    
47 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana    
48 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
51 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad    
52 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad    
53 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad    
54 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad    
55 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad    
56 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad    
57 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad    
61 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank    
62 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
63 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
65 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
66 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
67 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank    
68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
71 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram    
72 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
73 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
74 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
76 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram    
78 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
81 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank    
82 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
83 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
84 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
85 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
86 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
88 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
91 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
92 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step    
93 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step    
94 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step    
95 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step    
96 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Amica Chips - Knauf    
97 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step    
98 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step    
101 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
102 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
103 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
104 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
105 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
106 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
107 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
108 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
111 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
112 Paolo Bialetti (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
114 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
115 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
116 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
117 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
118 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Team Piemonte    
121 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini    
122 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini    
123 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini    
124 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini    
125 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini    
126 Sergio Lagana (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini    
127 Fabio Negri (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini    
128 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini    
131 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce    
132 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce    
133 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce    
134 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce    
135 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce    
136 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce    
137 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce    
138 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce    
141 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD    
142 Santo Anza (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf    
143 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD    
144 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD    
145 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD    
146 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD    
147 Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD    
148 Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD    
151 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare    
152 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare    
153 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare    
154 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare    
155 Michele Gaia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare    
156 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare    
157 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare    
158 Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare    
161 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld    
162 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld    
163 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld    
164 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld    
165 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld    
166 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld    
167 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld    
168 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld    
171 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    
172 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    
173 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    
174 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    
175 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    
176 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    
177 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    
178 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    
181 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
182 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
183 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
184 Luca Celli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
185 Rubens Bertogliati (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
186 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
187 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
188 Luca Solari (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
191 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
192 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
193 Martinez Tamayo (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style    
194 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style    
195 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style    
196 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
197 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style    
198 Emaunele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style    
201 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura    
202 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura    
203 Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri della Calzatura    
204 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura    
205 Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura    
206 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura    
207 Davide D'angelo (Ita) Centri della Calzatura    
208 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri della Calzatura    

Back to top