Hofland wins stage 2 of Tour de Yorkshire

Moreno Hofland claimed LottoNL-Jumbo’s first victory of the season when he led the Tour de Yorkshire pack into York at the end of stage 2 of the race. BMC Racing’s Greg Van Avermaet made a late solo bid for victory with a kilometre to go, but couldn’t hold off the sprinters when they opened up in the final 200 metres. Hofland proved the quickest of them, edging out IAM Cycling’s Matteo Pelucchi, with Giant-Alpecin’s Ramon Sinkeldam third.

Team Sky’s Lars-Petter Nordhaug retained the leader’s blue jersey ahead of Sunday’s concluding stage between Wakefield and Leeds. BMC’s Samuel Sánchez moved up to second place behind the Norwegian, thanks to a split in the bunch that meant that Europcar’s Thomas Voeckler lost six seconds and dropped to third on GC.

Hofland and his teammates were understandably delighted to take victory for what had been the WorldTour’s only winless squad. “We used a lot of guys chasing down the break. I was on Robert Wagner’s wheel but got near the front a bit early, so I dropped back a bit and got on Pelucchi’s wheel, which was a good wheel to be on,” said Hofland.

“I waited until I saw the 200-metre sign, opened up with all the speed I had and came past everyone. Luckily, the zero that was behind Lotto-Jumbo has now gone,” said the smiling Dutchman, who hopes his form and the motivation he gained from this success will serve him equally well when he starts the Giro d’Italia in a week’s time.

Until late in the stage, it appeared that the peloton might not have the firepower to reel some members of the day’s breakaway, which had gone clear after 5km. Initially it featured 18 riders, including Team Sky’s Philip Deignan, who was in the leading group of five that contested the stage 1 finish in Scarborough.

Sky’s GC rivals were never likely to allow Deignan any leeway, and the Irishman eventually dropped back to the peloton with nine others, leaving eight ahead of the main pack: Andy Tennant (WIGGINS), Bert De Backer (Giant-Alpecin), Stijn Steels (Topsport Vlaanderen), Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar), Matt Brammeier (MTN-Qhubeka), Nicolas Edet (Cofidis), Ivar Slik (Roompot Oranje) and Mark McNally (Madison-Genesis).

McNally collected maximum points on the day’s two climbs. On the second at Fimber the break’s lead reached a maximum of 6:40. At that point Sky and then IAM Cycling began to up the pace in the peloton, cutting the break’s advantage to just over two minutes as the riders reached York for the first of two 21km laps around the city.

As the bunch closed, the break split, De Backer and the day’s most aggressive rider McNally continuing their effort into the final 11km. With 5km remaining, McNally’s ran out of juice, and De Backer continued on alone, until Cofidis’ Anthony Turgis flew out of the pack to join the Belgian, only to see the pack engulf them moments later.

With tomorrow’s tough final stage through the Pennines now certain to decide the title, race leader Nordhaug said he had spent the stage doing all he could to save his legs. “It’s going to be really hard and I expect a tough fight,” said the Sky man, who leads Sánchez and Voeckler by just 10 seconds.

Watch the post-race interview with stage winner Hofland below.

To subscribe to the Cyclingnews video channel please click here.

 

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto NL- Jumbo3:57:58
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Giant-AlpecinRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team RoompotRow 4 - Cell 2
6André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 5 - Cell 2
7Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Harry Tanfield (GBr) JLT CondorRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ian Wilkinson (GBr) RaleighRow 14 - Cell 2
16Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Yanto Barker (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Steele von Hoff (Aus) NFTORow 18 - Cell 2
20Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC RacingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC RacingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Thomas Boudat (Fra) EuropcarRow 24 - Cell 2
26Morgan Kneisky (Fra) RaleighRow 25 - Cell 2
27Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Barry Markus (Ned) Lotto NL- JumboRow 27 - Cell 2
29Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 28 - Cell 2
30Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 29 - Cell 2
31Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team SkyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lawson Craddock (USA) Giant-AlpecinRow 32 - Cell 2
34Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC RacingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mike Teunissen (Ned) Lotto NL- JumboRow 34 - Cell 2
36Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:00:06
37Richard Handley (GBr) JLT CondorRow 36 - Cell 2
38Timo Roosen (Ned) Lotto NL- JumboRow 37 - Cell 2
39Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team SkyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mark Christian (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 40 - Cell 2
42Karol Domagalski (Pol) RaleighRow 41 - Cell 2
43Olivier Wood (GBr) Great BritainRow 42 - Cell 2
44Huub Duijn (Ned) Team RoompotRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Berden De Vries (Ned) Team RoompotRow 45 - Cell 2
47Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - QhubekaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Robert Wagner (Ger) Lotto NL- JumboRow 47 - Cell 2
49Germain Burton (GBr) Great BritainRow 48 - Cell 2
50Steven Lampier (GBr) RaleighRow 49 - Cell 2
51Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Giant-AlpecinRow 51 - Cell 2
53Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tony Hurel (Fra) EuropcarRow 53 - Cell 2
55Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Thomas Voeckler (Fra) EuropcarRow 55 - Cell 2
57Cyril Gautier (Fra) EuropcarRow 56 - Cell 2
58Joshua Hunt (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 59 - Cell 2
61Scott Davies (GBr) Great BritainRow 60 - Cell 2
62Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Lotto NL- JumboRow 62 - Cell 2
64Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team RoompotRow 66 - Cell 2
68Evan Oliphant (GBr) RaleighRow 67 - Cell 2
69Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) EuropcarRow 68 - Cell 2
70Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great BritainRow 69 - Cell 2
71Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 70 - Cell 2
72Dexter Gardias (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Bradley Morgan (GBr) RaleighRow 74 - Cell 2
76Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great BritainRow 76 - Cell 2
78Bert De Backer (Bel) Giant-AlpecinRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Giant-AlpecinRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team RoompotRow 79 - Cell 2
81Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kristian House (GBr) JLT CondorRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tobyn Horton (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTORow 83 - Cell 2
85Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 84 - Cell 2
86Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 85 - Cell 2
87Marc Hester (Den) One Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Maarten Wynants (Bel) Lotto NL- JumboRow 87 - Cell 2
89Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Lotto NL- JumboRow 88 - Cell 2
90Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 89 - Cell 2
91James McLaughlin (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 90 - Cell 2
92Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 92 - Cell 2
94Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 93 - Cell 2
95Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTORow 94 - Cell 2
96Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO0:00:19
97Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:34
98Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:43
99Ivar Slik (Ned) Team RoompotRow 98 - Cell 2
100Patrick Schelling (Sui) IAM Cycling0:01:02
101Calvin Beneke (RSA) RaleighRow 100 - Cell 2
102Christopher Latham (GBr) Great BritainRow 101 - Cell 2
103Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:06
104Dan Craven Nam Europcar0:01:09
105Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor0:01:13
106Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:24
107Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:36
108Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTORow 108 - Cell 2
110Iain Paton (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 109 - Cell 2
111Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT CondorRow 110 - Cell 2
112George Harper (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:03:09
113Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:33
114Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 113 - Cell 2
115Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 114 - Cell 2
116Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling0:05:23
117Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:06:45
118Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:07:25
119Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mark Stewart (GBr) Great BritainRow 119 - Cell 2
121Yannick Martinez (Fra) EuropcarRow 120 - Cell 2
122Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT CondorRow 121 - Cell 2
123Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTORow 122 - Cell 2
124Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT CondorRow 123 - Cell 2
125Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO0:08:44
126Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:11:36
127Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jake Kelly (GBr) Great BritainRow 127 - Cell 2
129Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:17:33
130Andrew Hawdon (GBr) RaleighRow 129 - Cell 2
131Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT CondorRow 130 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot5pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bert De Backer (Bel) Giant-Alpecin1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot5pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto NL- Jumbo15pts
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Giant-Alpecin9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot6Row 4 - Cell 3
6André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Harry Tanfield (GBr) JLT Condor2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis5pts
2Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis5pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky8:20:26
2Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing0:00:10
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) EuropcarRow 2 - Cell 2
4Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:12
5Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:00:16
6Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:18
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing0:01:20
8Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing0:01:23
10Richard Handley (GBr) JLT Condor0:01:26
11Huub Duijn (Ned) Team RoompotRow 10 - Cell 2
12David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky0:01:29
13Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - QhubekaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Scott Davies (GBr) Great BritainRow 14 - Cell 2
16Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:31
17Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC RacingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mike Teunissen (Ned) Lotto NL- JumboRow 21 - Cell 2
23Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Europcar0:02:34
24Karol Domagalski (Pol) Raleigh0:02:37
25Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Steven Lampier (GBr) RaleighRow 25 - Cell 2
27Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:39
28Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto NL- Jumbo0:03:39
29Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:49
30Thomas Boudat (Fra) EuropcarRow 29 - Cell 2
31Morgan Kneisky (Fra) RaleighRow 30 - Cell 2
32Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Steele von Hoff (Aus) NFTORow 32 - Cell 2
34Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC RacingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:52
36Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis0:03:54
37Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Giant-Alpecin0:03:55
38Berden De Vries (Ned) Team RoompotRow 37 - Cell 2
39Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 39 - Cell 2
41Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Lotto NL- JumboRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mark Christian (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 41 - Cell 2
43Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great BritainRow 43 - Cell 2
45Michael James Northey (NZl) Madison GenesisRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team RoompotRow 45 - Cell 2
47Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great BritainRow 46 - Cell 2
48Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 48 - Cell 2
50Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kristian House (GBr) JLT CondorRow 50 - Cell 2
52Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Giant-AlpecinRow 53 - Cell 2
55Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 54 - Cell 2
56Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTORow 56 - Cell 2
58Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO0:04:08
59Patrick Schelling (Sui) IAM Cycling0:04:51
60Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling0:05:25
61George Harper (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:06:57
62Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:18
63Yanto Barker (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:07:20
64Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:07:26
65Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling0:09:12
66Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis0:10:53
67Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO0:11:14
68Yannick Martinez (Fra) EuropcarRow 67 - Cell 2
69Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT CondorRow 68 - Cell 2
70Harry Tanfield (GBr) JLT Condor0:14:07
71Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:14:13
72Evan Oliphant (GBr) RaleighRow 71 - Cell 2
73Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:14:41
74Lawson Craddock (USA) Giant-Alpecin0:14:51
75Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Giant-Alpecin0:14:58
76Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing0:15:02
77Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bert De Backer (Bel) Giant-Alpecin0:15:07
80Robert Wagner (Ger) Lotto NL- Jumbo0:15:08
81Olivier Wood (GBr) Great BritainRow 80 - Cell 2
82Cyril Gautier (Fra) EuropcarRow 81 - Cell 2
83Joshua Hunt (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tony Hurel (Fra) EuropcarRow 83 - Cell 2
85Bradley Morgan (GBr) RaleighRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tobyn Horton (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 85 - Cell 2
87Maarten Wynants (Bel) Lotto NL- JumboRow 86 - Cell 2
88James McLaughlin (GBr) Madison GenesisRow 87 - Cell 2
89Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 88 - Cell 2
90Iain Paton (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:15:43
91Dan Craven Nam Europcar0:16:11
92Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:16:38
93Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:16:44
94Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:16:50
95André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 94 - Cell 2
96Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ian Wilkinson (GBr) RaleighRow 96 - Cell 2
98Barry Markus (Ned) Lotto NL- JumboRow 97 - Cell 2
99Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:16:53
100Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team SkyRow 99 - Cell 2
101Timo Roosen (Ned) Lotto NL- Jumbo0:16:56
102Dexter Gardias (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team RoompotRow 102 - Cell 2
104Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 103 - Cell 2
105Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 104 - Cell 2
106Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTORow 105 - Cell 2
107Germain Burton (GBr) Great Britain0:16:59
108Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Lotto NL- JumboRow 107 - Cell 2
109Marc Hester (Den) One Pro CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:17:27
111Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17:33
112Calvin Beneke (RSA) Raleigh0:17:52
113Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:17:55
114Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17:59
115Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor0:18:06
116Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis0:18:17
117Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18:23
118James Lowsley Williams (GBr) NFTO0:18:26
119Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT Condor0:18:29
120Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:21:22
121Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:21:47
122Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) JLT Condor0:22:27
123Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 122 - Cell 2
124Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:24:18
126Tom Barras (GBr) NFTO0:25:34
127Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:26:25
128Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling