Skip to main content

Porte seals Paris-Nice title with win on Col d’Èze

Image 1 of 23

Richie Porte (Sky) powers up the Col d'Eze.

Richie Porte (Sky) powers up the Col d'Eze.
(Image credit: AFP)
Image 2 of 23

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida)

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 23

Imanol Erviti (Movistar)

Imanol Erviti (Movistar)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 23

Enrico Gasparotto (Astana)

Enrico Gasparotto (Astana)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 23

Nairo Quintana (Movistar) opted to use his road bike for the 9.6km Col d'Eze time trial and finished third on the day.

Nairo Quintana (Movistar) opted to use his road bike for the 9.6km Col d'Eze time trial and finished third on the day.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 23

Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp), in the best young rider's white skinsuit, powers to a second place finish on the Col d'Eze time trial and second place overall on general classification.

Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp), in the best young rider's white skinsuit, powers to a second place finish on the Col d'Eze time trial and second place overall on general classification.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 23

Race leader Richie Porte (Sky) won the final time trial to seal overall victory.

Race leader Richie Porte (Sky) won the final time trial to seal overall victory.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 23

Dutch time trial champion Lieuwe Westra (Vancansoleil-DCM), runner up on the both the final stage and overall in 2012, would finish 8th overall in the 2013 edition.

Dutch time trial champion Lieuwe Westra (Vancansoleil-DCM), runner up on the both the final stage and overall in 2012, would finish 8th overall in the 2013 edition.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 23

2000 Paris-Nice champion Andreas Klöden (RadioShack Leopard) finished 9th overall in the 2013 edition.

2000 Paris-Nice champion Andreas Klöden (RadioShack Leopard) finished 9th overall in the 2013 edition.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 23

2013 Paris-Nice champion Richie Porte (Sky) resplendent in yellow on the final podium.

2013 Paris-Nice champion Richie Porte (Sky) resplendent in yellow on the final podium.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 11 of 23

Diego Ulissi (Lampre - Merida) finished both 7th on the Col d'Eze time trial stage and 7th on final general classification.

Diego Ulissi (Lampre - Merida) finished both 7th on the Col d'Eze time trial stage and 7th on final general classification.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 23

Ukraine time trial champion Andriy Grivko (Astana)

Ukraine time trial champion Andriy Grivko (Astana)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 13 of 23

Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) finished ninth on the Col d'Eze time trial and sealed the points classification.

Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) finished ninth on the Col d'Eze time trial and sealed the points classification.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 14 of 23

Richie Porte (Sky) celebrates victory in the final time trial and overall at Paris-Nice.

Richie Porte (Sky) celebrates victory in the final time trial and overall at Paris-Nice.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 15 of 23

Nairo Quintana (Movistar) rides to a third place finish in the final time trial at Paris-Nice.

Nairo Quintana (Movistar) rides to a third place finish in the final time trial at Paris-Nice.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 16 of 23

Ted King (Cannondale) in action in the final time trial at Paris-Nice.

Ted King (Cannondale) in action in the final time trial at Paris-Nice.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 17 of 23

Your 2013 Paris-Nice champion: Richie Porte (Sky)

Your 2013 Paris-Nice champion: Richie Porte (Sky)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 18 of 23

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) sprints to the finish line in the final time trial.

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) sprints to the finish line in the final time trial.
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 19 of 23

Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)

Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 20 of 23

2013 Paris-Nice final podium (L-R): Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp), 2nd; Richie Porte (Sky), 1st; Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale), 3rd

2013 Paris-Nice final podium (L-R): Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp), 2nd; Richie Porte (Sky), 1st; Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale), 3rd
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 21 of 23

Richie Porte (Sky) with Sylvain Chavanel, Andrew Talansky, Jean-Christophe Peraud and Johan Tschopp at the end of Paris-Nice.

Richie Porte (Sky) with Sylvain Chavanel, Andrew Talansky, Jean-Christophe Peraud and Johan Tschopp at the end of Paris-Nice.
(Image credit: AFP)
Image 22 of 23

Richie Porte (Sky) beat Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) and Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) to win Paris-Nice.

Richie Porte (Sky) beat Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) and Jean-Christophe Peraud (Ag2r-La Mondiale) to win Paris-Nice.
(Image credit: AFP)
Image 23 of 23

Richie Porte (Sky) wins Paris-Nice.

Richie Porte (Sky) wins Paris-Nice.
(Image credit: AFP)

Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) made history today as the first Australian to win overall at Paris-Nice. The 28-year-old Tasmanian sealed his general classification victory with a win on the final stage time trial up Col d'Eze, a climb the Monaco resident knows by heart. Porte duplicated the double final day victory of 2012 by teammate Bradley Wiggins and thus kept the Paris-Nice title within the Sky family.

"I just never thought or believed that I could win Paris-Nice," said Porte. "For me personally I've never had a nice experience at this race so it's a massive monkey off the back to come here and win it.

"I can't believe it. The first Aussie to win such a big race and it's just an honour to have my name up there with Bradley Wiggins, Tony Martin and all the big champions.

"I woke up this morning and I knew that I had good legs. After the armchair ride that I got from the team yesterday – as well as on stage five and for the entire week – I knew I'd be in good shape. The guys were just incredible this race."

Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) finished second on the day with a time of 19:39, 23 seconds off the pace of Porte. The 24-year-old American defended both his second place GC position, finishing 55 seconds behind Porte overall, as well as his best young rider classification lead.

Nairo Quintana placed third on the uphill race of truth, four seconds behind Talansky. The 23-year-old Colombian confirmed his climbing mettle as one of only four riders to crack the 20-minute barrier on the day, and the youngest to do so. The Movistar rider ultimately finished 15th overall on general classification, plus placed fourth overall on the best young rider classification.

Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale), fourth on the stage, jumped from fifth to third overall to earn the final overall podium position, 1:21 behind Porte, the first time in the Frenchman's career that he achieved such a result at a WorldTour event.

American Tejay van Garderen (BMC), best young rider at last year's Paris-Nice, finished fifth on the stage and fourth on the final general classification, plus second to compatriot Talansky for the white jersey.

Stage six winner Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) started the Col d'Eze time trial in third on general classification and put in an admirable 9th place performance amidst stellar climbers to ultimately place fifth overall, perhaps a harbinger of good results to come during the upcoming spring Classics.

Dutchman Rick Flens (Blanco), the first man out, set a reference time of 22:35 but he was quickly toppled from top spot by France's Jeremy Roy (FDJ), the first rider under 21 minutes in 20:59. The Frenchman's mark was improved by Italy's Mattia Cattaneo (Lampre-Merida) in 20:51.

While Jerome Coppel (Cofidis) avenged a disappointing Paris-Nice to date with a fine 20:33, former Giro winner Michele Scarponi (Lampre-Merida) seized the lead with a time of 20:19.

The first rider under 20 minutes was Colombia's Nairo Quintana (Movistar), who showcased his climbing abilities with a 29.2 kph average speed on the uphill time trial to stop the clock in 19:43. Former junior world champion Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) in 20:16 and Slovenia's Simon Spilak (Katusha), 4th overall last year, in 20:11, were unable to improve on the former Tour de l'Avenir winner's time. Even American Tejay van Garderen (BMC), seen by many as the pre-race favourite, failed to crack the 20-minute mark and Quintana's time would prove enough to earn him a podium placing on the stage.

When the top five riders on the general classification started, the big battle for the final podium did as well. Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale), starting the day in fifth overall, avenged a crash in the first turn by clocking what would be the 4th fastest time in 19:48, enough for him to finish on the final podium. White jersey holder Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) also impressed by bettering Quintana's times with every kilometre, but there was no denying Richie Porte (Sky) a victory he amply deserved. The Australian led from the gun and crossed the line in 19:16, only four seconds slower than teammate Bradley Wiggins's record climb of a year ago.

Full Results
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:19:16
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:23
3Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:27
4Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:32
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:52
6Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:00:55
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:00
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:03
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:05
10Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:06
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:01:16
12Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:01:17
13Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling0:01:18
15Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:25
16Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:01:26
17Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha0:01:30
18Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:31
19Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha0:01:32
20Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:35
21Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
22Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
23Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:37
25Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:01:43
26Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
27Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:46
28Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:01:48
29Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:51
30Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
31Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
32Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:53
33Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
34Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:55
35Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:56
36Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
37Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:59
38Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
39Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
40Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:01
41Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
42Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
43Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:03
44Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:07
45Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:10
46Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
47Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:11
48Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:12
49Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
50Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:14
51Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
52Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:20
53Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:21
54Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:02:24
55Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
56Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:02:25
57Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
58Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:02:26
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:28
61Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
62Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:29
63Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:02:31
64Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:33
65Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:02:34
66Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:02:35
67Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:02:36
68Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
69Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:38
70Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:02:40
71Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
72Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:41
73Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:02:45
74Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:46
75Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:47
76Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
77Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
78Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:02:48
79Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:51
81Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
82Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:52
83Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
84Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:53
85Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling
86Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:55
87Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:56
88Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:59
89Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
90Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha
91Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
92Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:05
93Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:07
94Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
95Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:08
96Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun
97Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:10
98Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:11
99Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:13
100Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
101Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:16
102Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:17
103Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:19
104Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:03:20
105Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:22
106Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:23
107Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:26
108Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:03:28
109Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:30
110Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:32
111Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:33
112Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:34
113Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:39
114Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:03:41
115Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:03:42
116Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
117Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:43
118Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:49
119Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:50
120Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:03:51
121Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:53
122Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha0:03:54
123Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:55
124Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:56
125Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:57
126Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:00
127Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:01
128Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge0:04:03
129Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:04:04
130Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:11
131Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun0:04:15
132Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:04:18
133Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:19
134Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:22
135Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:23
136Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:25
137Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:04:26
138David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:04:35
139Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:36
140Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:04:38
141Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
142Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:04:59
143William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:05:01
144Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
145Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:05:22
146Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:24
147David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:05:30
148Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
149Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp0:05:36
150Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:54
151Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:10

Intermediate split
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:11:24
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:21
3Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27
4Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:00:29
5Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:31
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:36
7Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:37
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
10Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:44
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:00:48
12Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:00:49
13Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:52
14Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:58
16Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha
17Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha0:00:59
18Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:01:01
20Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:02
21Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:03
22Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
23Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
24Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team
25Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:04
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:07
27Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:08
28Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:01:09
29Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
30Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun0:01:10
31Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
32David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling
33Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:11
34Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
35Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:14
36Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:15
37Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:17
38Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:19
39Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:20
40Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling
41Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:21
42Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
43Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:01:22
44Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun0:01:23
45Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
46Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:01:24
47Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
49Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:25
51Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:26
52Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:27
53Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:28
54Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:01:29
55Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:30
56Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:31
57Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:01:33
58Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:34
59Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:01:35
60Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
61Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:37
62Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:38
63Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
64Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:01:39
65Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:40
66Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:41
68Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
69Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:42
70Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:43
71Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:45
72Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:01:46
73Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:47
74Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:48
75Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
76Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
77Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:01:49
79Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:01:50
80Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
81Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
82Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:52
83Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
84Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:53
85Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:01:54
86Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
87Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
88Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:01:55
89Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
90Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:56
91Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
92Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:01:57
93Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
94Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:59
95Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha
96Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:00
97Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
98Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
99Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:01
100Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:02
101Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:04
102Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:05
103Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:02:07
104Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:08
105Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:09
106Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:10
107Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:11
108Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:13
109Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:14
111Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:02:15
112Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:02:16
113Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:17
114Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard
115Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:19
116Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
117Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:20
118Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:21
119Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:02:24
120Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:26
121Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
122Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:28
123Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun
124Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha0:02:31
125Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:33
126Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
127Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:34
128Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:02:35
129Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:02:39
130Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:02:40
131Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge
132Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
133Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:42
134Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:44
135Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
136David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:02:45
137Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:02:52
138Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:57
139Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
140Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:02
141Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:06
142William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:03:11
143Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:13
144Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:03:14
145Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
146Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:17
147Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp0:03:18
148David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:28
149Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:45
150Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:51
151Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:56

Points
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling25pts
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp22
3Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team20
4Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team16
6Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha15
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida14
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida13
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12
10Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi11
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard10
12Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ9
13Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8
14David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling7
15Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling6
16Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5
17Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha4
18Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team3
19Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha2
20Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1

Mountain 1 - Col d'Eze (Cat. 1) 9.6km
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling10pts
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp8
3Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team6
4Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team3
6Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha2
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida1

Young riders
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:19:39
2Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:04
3Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:29
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:37
5Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:43
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:12
7Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:01:25
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:01:33
9Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:38
10Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:44
11Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:51
12Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:02:01
13Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:06
14Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:13
15Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:24
16Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:42
17Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:44
18Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:02:45
19Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:50
20Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:53
21Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:59
22Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:19
23Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:33
24Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:37
25Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:15
26Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:04:36
27Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:05:07

Teams
1Sky Procycling1:01:18
2Lampre-Merida0:00:08
3Katusha0:00:27
4Movistar Team0:00:35
5BMC Racing Team0:00:47
6Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:05
7RadioShack Leopard0:01:20
8Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:21
9Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:24
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:45
11FDJ0:01:54
12IAM Cycling0:02:03
13Sojasun0:02:30
14Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:44
15Astana Pro Team0:02:59
16Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:22
17Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:34
18Team Europcar0:03:57
19Lotto Belisol0:04:49
20Garmin-Sharp0:04:56
21Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:05:14
22Orica-GreenEdge0:05:24
23Team Argos-Shimano0:05:46

Final general classification
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling29:59:47
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:55
3Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:21
4Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:44
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:47
6Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:01:48
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:54
8Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:17
9Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:02:22
10Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:28
11Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha0:02:38
12Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:04
13Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:03:06
14Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha0:03:13
15Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:03:20
16Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:23
17Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:28
18Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:29
19Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:03:37
20Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:03:55
21David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling0:04:36
22Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
23Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:04:42
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:17
25Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:05:32
26Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:06:02
27Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:08
28Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:07:31
29Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:08:34
30Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:37
31Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:11:01
32Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:07
33Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:11:49
34Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:25
35Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:12:31
36Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:13:33
37Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:13:53
38Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:14:28
39Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:14:37
40Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:11
41Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:16:43
42Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:24
43Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:42
44Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:17:48
45Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha0:18:16
46Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:19:01
47Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:08
48Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:22
49Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:19:31
50Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:04
51Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:21:51
52Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:22:07
53Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:22:21
54Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:23:27
55Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:23:36
56Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:25:14
57Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:26:15
58Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:26:47
59Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:27:58
60Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:28:15
61Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:28:16
62Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:28:35
63Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:28:40
64Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:30:00
65Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:30:24
66Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:32:15
67Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:33:04
68Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:33:06
69Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
70Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:33:09
71Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:27
72Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:34:01
73Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:34:55
74Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:35:30
75Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:36:13
76Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:36:19
77Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:36:37
78Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:33
79Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:37:52
80Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:38:01
81Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:38:11
82Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:38:51
83Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:40:27
84Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:40:54
85Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:41:11
86Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun0:41:26
87Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:41:42
88Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:42:15
89Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:44:37
90Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:45:18
91Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:46:17
92Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:46:41
93Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:46:57
94Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:47:41
95Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:48:04
96Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:50:54
97Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:50:58
98Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:51:17
99Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:53:46
100Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:53:47
101Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:55:39
102Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:55:50
103Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:56:35
104Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:57:20
105Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:57:34
106Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
107Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:57:35
108Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:57:59
109Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:58:23
110Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:58:43
111Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:58:51
112Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge0:58:52
113Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling1:00:02
114Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp1:00:31
115Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling1:00:55
116Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:01:38
117Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:01:49
118Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:02:06
119Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:02:26
120Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:02:42
121Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:03:27
122Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:03:40
123Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:05:11
124Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:05:15
125Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:05:16
126Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ1:05:28
127Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:06:10
128Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha1:06:18
129Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:08:38
130Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:08:47
131William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ1:09:13
132Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ1:09:40
133Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:09:44
134Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:10:03
135Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar1:10:37
136Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
137David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:10:58
138Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:11:17
139Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp1:12:32
140Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar1:13:00
141Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun1:13:26
142Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:15:21
143Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:15:27
144Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale1:16:26
145Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:16:43
146Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:18:30
147Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp1:19:06
148Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:19:34
149Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano1:20:18
150Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:23:28
151David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp1:23:50

Points classification
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step88pts
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp83
3Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling68
4Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team60
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling55
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida55
7Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step50
8Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team46
9Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team46
10Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team43
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard42
12Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale39
13Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team35
14Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun35
15Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale34
16Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team33
17Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge33
18Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha32
19Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida31
20Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol31
21Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard30
22Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale30
23Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team30
24Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team30
25Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling29
26Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge27
27Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha27
28David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling27
29Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar27
30Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano25
31Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar25
32Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25
33Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha24
34Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida24
35Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar23
36Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ23
37Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team22
38Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ21
39Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi20
40Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff19
41Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step18
42Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard16
43Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun15
44Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha14
45Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi14
46Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge13
47Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun12
48Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11
49Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff11
50Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale10
51Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9
52Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano9
53Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team9
54Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8
55Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8
56Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team8
57Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7
58Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
59Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6
60Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6
61Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6
62Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol6
63Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling6
64Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5
65Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling5
66Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha5
67Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha5
68William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ5
69Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun4
70Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard4
71Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi4
72Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3
73Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team3
74Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3
75Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling2
76Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano2
77Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
78Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
79Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
1Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling64pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling27
3Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano24
4Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar17
5Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun14
6Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp14
7Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team13
8Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ11
9Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge11
10Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard11
11Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team9
12Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9
13Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
14Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha8
15Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team8
16Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team8
17Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida7
18Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team7
19Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step7
20Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team6
21Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6
22Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
23David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling5
24Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
25Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida4
26Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
27Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano4
28Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha3
29Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard3
30Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha3
31Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling3
32Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi3
33Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2
34Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team2
35Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun2
36Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1
37Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1
38Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling1
39Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida1
40Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
41Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1

Young riders classification
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp30:00:42
2Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:49
3Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:59
4Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:02:25
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:13
6Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:13:33
7Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:13:42
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:15:48
9Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:18:13
10Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:22:41
11Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:32:32
12Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:33:06
13Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:39:59
14Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:45:22
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:46:02
16Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:47:09
17Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:56:39
18Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:57:56
19Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:02:32
20Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:04:20
21Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ1:04:33
22Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:05:15
23Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:08:49
24Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar1:09:42
25Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:10:22
26Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun1:12:31
27Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:18:39

Teams classification
1Katusha90:06:49
2Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:23
3RadioShack Leopard0:03:38
4Astana Pro Team0:03:40
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:25
6Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:08
7BMC Racing Team0:08:57
8Sky Procycling0:14:52
9Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:23:28
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35:29
11IAM Cycling0:36:40
12Sojasun0:37:35
13Cannondale Pro Cycling0:40:19
14Lampre-Merida0:41:36
15Movistar Team0:46:06
16Team Europcar0:56:17
17Lotto Belisol0:59:34
18Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:02:02
19Orica-GreenEdge1:10:57
20Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:20:44
21FDJ1:42:14
22Team Argos-Shimano1:48:29
23Garmin-Sharp1:56:24

Latest on Cyclingnews