Skip to main content

Camano new leader after British victory in Playa de Muro

Image 1 of 5

Ian Bibby takes the stage win

Ian Bibby takes the stage win
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)
Image 2 of 5

Camano stands victorious on the podium

Camano stands victorious on the podium
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)
Image 3 of 5

Camano and Bobby in the break

Camano and Bobby in the break
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)
Image 4 of 5

Jose Belda lost three minutes and the yellow jersey

Jose Belda lost three minutes and the yellow jersey
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)
Image 5 of 5

Iker Camano is the new holder of the yellow jersey

Iker Camano is the new holder of the yellow jersey
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)

Britain's Ian Bibby (Motorpoint) has won the third stage of the Ciclista International a Mallorca, with departure and arrival in Playa de Muro.

José Belda (Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar), the leader of the first two days has given the yellow jersey to Iker Camano ( Endura Racing). Belda, who won the opening time trial and was then first over the ascent of Puig Major on stage 2, has failed to follow up with the best coming off the Coll de Soller and ended up losing three minutes on the group of nine riders who finished ahead of him, including Bibby with a time of 3:21:46.

Results

Stage 3 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint3:21:46
2Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team
3Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
4James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
5Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
6Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
7Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
8Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
9Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
10Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:02:59
11Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:03:01
12Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint
13Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
14Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
15Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team
16Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke
17Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
18Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing
19Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
20Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
21Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team
22David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
23Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
24Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy
25Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
26Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
27Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
28Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
29Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
30Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
31Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
32Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
33Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
34Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
35Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
36James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint
37Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
38Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
39Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
40Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
41Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
42Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
43Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
44Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
45Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
46Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
47Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint
48Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh
49Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
50Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
51Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
52Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
53Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
54René Tann (Ger) German National Team0:03:10
55Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:08:52
56David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
57Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
58Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:10:09
59Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:10:17
60Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
61Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
62David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18
63Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel
64Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
65Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
66Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
67Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team
68Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
69Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
70Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy
71Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
72Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
73Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
74Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
75Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
76Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
77Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
78Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
79Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
80Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
81José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:10:24
82Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:10:25
83Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
84Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team
85Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
86Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida
87Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
88Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
89Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
90Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
91Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
92Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team
93Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel
94Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
95Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
96Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
97Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
98James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh
99Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh
100Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:10:41
101Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy0:12:30
102Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
103Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel
104Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy
105Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team
106Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh
107Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
108Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team
109Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
110Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team
111Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint
112Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
113Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
114Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
115Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
116Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
117Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
118Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
119Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
120Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones
121Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team
122Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
123Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
124Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
125Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
126Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team
127Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones
128Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet
129Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
130Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
131Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
132Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
133Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones
134Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey
135Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
136Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones
137Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
138Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
139Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
140Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy0:18:18
141Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy
142Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
143Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
144Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
145Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
146Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh
147Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing
148Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh
149Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel
150Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team
151Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
152Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
153Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
154David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:18:21
155Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:18:23
156Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
157Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
158Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18
159Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
160Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team
161Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
162Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:24:30
163Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:26:07
164Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
165Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFIván Díaz Buj (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
DNFPablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
DNFSebastián Mora Vedri (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
DNFTobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
DNFFrancesco Artigues Ramis (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
DNFSalvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
DNFMiguel Soto Manresa (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
DNFAitor Tur Yern (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
DNFMattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
DNFJake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint25pts
2Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team20
3Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes16
4James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago14
5Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team12
6Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team10
7Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing9
8Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8
9Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing7
10Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint6
11Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 185
12Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint4
13Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes3
14Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes2
15Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team1

Mountain 1 - Valldemossa 60.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh10pts
2Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp7
3Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago5
4Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing3
5Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team2
6Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar1

Mounain 2 - Coll de Soller 89.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh10pts
2Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team7
3Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing5
4Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago3
5James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago2
6Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar1

Sprint 1 - Inca 25.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team2
3David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 181

Sprint 2 - Deiá 69.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3pts
2Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh2
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1

Special sprint 1 - Santa María 37.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 183pts
2Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh2
3Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team1

Special sprint 2 - Inca 124km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing3pts
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team2
3Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago10:08:19
2Endura Racing
3Motorpoint0:02:59
4Price - Custom Bikes0:03:01
5Manisaspor Cycling Team
6EKZ Racing Team
7Cyclingteam de Rijke0:06:02
8Joker Merida
9Nordic Eco - VCT
10Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
11Activity Racing Team0:10:17
12TT Raiko Argon 180:13:18
13UPV-Bancaja0:13:26
14Rapha Condor - Sharp
15Vitaldent-Aran
16Team Raleigh
17German National Team0:13:35
18Ringeriks - Kraft0:20:34
19If. Froy0:22:47
20Seven Stones0:25:00
21Velo Club Israel0:26:33
22H. De Cañete- Nagares0:30:03
23EGN - Radsport Team
24Bicicletas Caldentey
25SC Wiedenbrück 2000
26LKT Team Brandenburg0:30:27
27Toyota Metal Blinds0:36:39

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing7:06:51
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:32
3Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:58
4Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:26
5James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:01:29
6Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:02:46
7Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:03:11
8Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:04:07
9Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team0:04:12
10Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:19
11Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:04:26
12Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
13Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
14David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:27
15Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:04:40
16Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:05:05
17Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
18Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:07:14
19Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:07:15
20Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:07:16
21Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:07:21
22Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:07:22
23Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:07:24
24Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:07:27
25Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:07:31
26Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:07:34
27Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:07:40
28Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:07:42
29Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
30Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:07:50
31James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint0:07:56
32Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:08:00
33Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:08:02
34Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:08:04
35Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:08:25
36Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:14:27
37Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:14:35
38Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:14:44
39René Tann (Ger) German National Team
40James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh0:14:47
41Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:14:53
42Vicente Pastor Tomas (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:14:55
43Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:14:58
44Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:07
45Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:15:13
46Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:16
47Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:19
48Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:15:24
49Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:28
50Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:15:29
51Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:15:30
52Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:15:31
53Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:15:33
54Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:15:37
55Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team0:15:38
56Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy0:15:39
57Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:15:42
58Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:16:08
59Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing0:17:29
60Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:17:54
61Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:18:44
62Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:18:47
63Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:19:36
64David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 180:22:01
65Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:22:05
66Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:22:10
67Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:26
68Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:22:35
69Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
70Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:22:37
71Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
72Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:22:44
73Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:22:45
74Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:23:08
75Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:23:12
76Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:23:16
77Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team0:23:22
78Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:23:39
79Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:23:49
80Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:24:19
81Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:24:29
82Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:24:48
83Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy0:25:00
84Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
85Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:25:18
86Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:25:25
87Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:25:54
88Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida0:25:56
89Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:26:00
90Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh0:26:04
91Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:26:24
92Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:26:35
93Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:26:37
94Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:26:57
95Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:27:23
96David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:27:28
97Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:27:40
98Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:27:59
99Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint0:28:29
100Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh0:28:34
101Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
102Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:28:39
103Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
104Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:28:40
105Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team0:28:59
106Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:29:17
107Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:29:30
108Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:29:40
109José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:29:45
110Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:29:46
111Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:29:54
112Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team0:30:10
113Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:30:14
114Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:30:21
115Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:31:24
116Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:31:31
117Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:31:33
118Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:31:34
119Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:31:42
120Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:31:43
121David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:31:45
122Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:31:48
123Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:31:53
124Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:31:55
125Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey0:32:04
126Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy0:32:07
127Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones0:32:08
128Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:32:09
129Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:32:12
130Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:32:14
131Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones0:32:15
132Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team0:32:16
133Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:32:19
134Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team0:32:25
135Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:32:29
136Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet
137Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:32:37
138Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:32:55
139Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:33:03
140Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:36:28
141Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh0:37:02
142Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing0:37:27
143Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:37:40
144Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 180:37:43
145Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:37:48
146Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh0:38:03
147Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:38:08
148Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:38:09
149Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:38:10
150Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy0:38:14
151Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy0:38:20
152Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:38:25
153Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:38:33
154Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:38:42
155Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:38:46
156Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:42:36
157Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:42:56
158Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:45:18
159Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:45:38
160Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:45:42
161Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:45:50
162Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:46:02
163Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:46:14
164Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:46:37
165Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:51:17

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint55pts
2Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing48
3Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar39
4Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team30
5Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint25
6Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida20
7Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team20
8Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team18
9James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago18
10Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes16
11Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg16
12David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing12
13David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds10
14Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT9
15Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran9
16Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 188
17Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team8
18Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8
19Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing7
20Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp7
21Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida6
22Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida5
23Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT5
24Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint4
25Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes3
26Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh3
27Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes2
28Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja2
29Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2
30Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1
31Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team1
32Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh20pts
2Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar17
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team12
4Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida12
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team10
6Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing8
7James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8
8Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing8
9Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8
10Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team7

Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke9pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team5
3Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team2
5Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh2
6David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds2
7David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 181

Special sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 187pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team5
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team4
4Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing3
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team2
6Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh2
7Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Endura Racing21:29:04
2Motorpoint0:03:50
3Manisaspor Cycling Team0:04:08
4Joker Merida0:06:09
5EKZ Racing Team0:08:45
6Price - Custom Bikes0:10:53
7Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:12:42
8TT Raiko Argon 180:18:45
9Rapha Condor - Sharp0:20:28
10Cyclingteam de Rijke0:20:58
11UPV-Bancaja0:21:27
12Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:24:13
13Nordic Eco - VCT0:24:59
14Vitaldent-Aran0:28:58
15Team Raleigh0:32:04
16Activity Racing Team0:35:59
17German National Team0:44:57
18Ringeriks - Kraft0:45:42
19If. Froy0:47:26
20LKT Team Brandenburg1:00:42
21Seven Stones1:02:43
22H. De Cañete- Nagares1:04:11
23SC Wiedenbrück 20001:04:38
24Velo Club Israel1:06:07
25Bicicletas Caldentey1:08:10
26EGN - Radsport Team1:12:39
27Toyota Metal Blinds1:28:26

Latest on Cyclingnews