Kamyshev sprints to ZLM Tour win

Ligthart denied, Jarc takes third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan4:08:13 
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Netherlands  
3Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia  
4Wesley Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
5Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus  
6Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia  
7Mark Cristian (GBr) Great Britain  
8Toms Skuijins (Lat) Latvia  
9Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia  
10Arnaud Demare (Fra) France0:00:13 
11Fennandrew (GBr) Great Britain  
12Richard Lany (Aus) Australia  
13Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
14Barry Markus (Ned) Netherlands  
15Gavin Mannion (USA) United States Of America  
16Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
17Niki Byrgesen (Den) Denmark  
18Michael Bauer (Swi) Switzerland  
19Frederique Robert (Bel) Belgium  
20Cole House (USA) United States Of America  
21Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus  
22Fabio Silvestre (Por) Portugal  
23Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia  
24Morten Ollegaard (Den) Denmark  
25Nils Plotner (Ger) Germany  
26Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands 1  
27Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
28Schmiegchristopher (Ger) Germany  
29Rui Carvalho (Por) Portugal  
30Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
31Arkimedes Argueles Rodriges (Rus) Russian Federation  
32Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
33Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland  
34Yannick Martinez (Fra) France  
35Philip Lavery (Irl) Ireland  
36Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland  
37Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
38Roman Stricker (Swi) Switzerland  
39Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Denmark  
40Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia  
41Aaron Buggle (Irl) Ireland  
42Armands Becis (Lat) Latvia  
43Michael Joanisse (Can) Canada  
44Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Mixed  
45Yoeri Havik (Ned) Netherlands  
46Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
47Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia  
48Spencer Smitheman (Can) Canada  
49Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Ukraine  
50Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  
51Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Netherlands 1  
52Jiri Bares (Cze) Czech Republic  
53Bastian Burgel (Ger) Germany  
54Luca Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia  
55Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
56Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland  
57Jakub Novak (Svk) Slovakia  
58Zangerle Joel (Lux) Luxembourg  
59Jose Goncalves (Por) Portugal  
60Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Netherlands 1  
61Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands 1  
62Romain Matheou (Fra) France  
63Alexey Kuzmenko (Rus) Russian Federation  
64Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
65Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed  
66Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian Federation  
67George Bennett (NZl) New Zealand  
68Sven Nooytens (Bel) Belgium  
69Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada  
70Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands 1  
71Bram De Kort (Ned) Netherlands  
72Russian Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
73Tom David (NZl) New Zealand  
74Jarl Salomein (Bel) Belgium  
75Masksym Vasilyev (Ukr) Ukraine  
76Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia  
77Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:20 
78Sergii Klimmakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
79Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation  
80Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Russian Federation  
81Michael Humbert (Ger) Germany  
82Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Russian Federation  
83Jochen Vankerkckhoven (Bel) Belgium  
84Michael Vink (NZl) New Zealand  
85Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France  
86Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Mixed  
87Charlie Avis (USA) United States Of America  
88Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:00:45 
89Gobor Kasa (Srb) Mixed0:01:39 
90Viktor Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic  
91Travaris B Burando (USA) United States Of America  
92Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa  
93Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Switzerland0:02:03 
94Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Germany  
95Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium0:02:11 
96Stephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland0:04:23 
97Owen Harrison (Can) Canada0:04:25 
98Oleh Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine  
99Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus  
100Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Australia0:04:44 
101Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Ireland  
102Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain  
103Jan Skalicky (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:34 
104Conor Mcallistair (Irl) Ireland  
105Diogo Nunes (Por) Portugal  
106Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus  
107Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
108Keir Plaice (Can) Canada  
109Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus  
110Ruaraidh Mcleod (NZl) New Zealand  
111Rezinsjanis (Lat) Latvia  
112Cristopher Whorrall (GBr) Great Britain  
113Thomas Martin (Irl) Ireland0:05:50 
114Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portugal0:07:26 
115Jhon Degenkolb (Ger) Germany0:08:02 
116Matus Macak (Svk) Slovakia0:08:25 
117Kevin Kolvelter (Lux) Luxembourg0:08:27 
DNFErick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFReno Dekeulenaarreno (Bel) Belgium  
DNFJerome Cousin (Fra) France  
DNFRomain Delaton (Fra) France  
DNFNick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Netherlands 1  
DNFMarko Kump (Slo) Slovenia  
DNFKristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark  
DNFRasmussennicki (Den) Denmark  
DNFMilan Rovniak (Svk) Slovakia  
DNFMartin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia  
DNFJosef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic  
DNFJozef Regec (Cze) Czech Republic  
DNFIvo Lux (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFTom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFSean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFJim Songezo (RSA) South Africa  
DNFReinhardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa  
DNFPaul Van Zweel (RSA) South Africa  
DNFJC Nel (RSA) South Africa  
DNFMichael Robinson (RSA) South Africa  
DNFIggy Ignacio (USA) United States Of America  
DNFMaxwell Durtschi (USA) United States Of America  
DNFJamie Riggs (Can) Canada  
DNFRohan Dennis (Aus) Australia  
DNFMichael Matthews (Aus) Australia  
DNFBrad Carter (NZl) New Zealand  
DNFJason Christie (NZl) New Zealand  
DNFJovan Rajkovic (Srb) Mixed  
DNFChan Jae Jang (Kor) Mixed  
Back to top