Sanchez bests breakaway companions

Flober extends race lead

Full Results
1Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro3:54:31 
2Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:00:06 
3Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:00:08 
4Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:12 
5Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
6Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:42 
7David Boily (Can) Spidertech0:01:45 
8Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
9Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling  
10Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos  
11Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:47 
12Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
13Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
14Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech0:03:01 
15Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech  
16Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
17Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:03:03 
18Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
19Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
20Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
21Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
22Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:04:41 
23Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:09 
24Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal0:05:13 
25Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:05:15 
26Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
27Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:17 
28Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador  
29Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago0:05:20 
30Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
31Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:05:35 
32Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
33Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:05:44 
34Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
35Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:06:37 
36Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris  
37Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal  
38Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
39Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:06:43 
40Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:07:04 
41Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:07:10 
42Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
43Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
44Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech  
45Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:07:42 
46Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:08:04 
47Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes0:08:07 
48Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:09:03 
49Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega  
50Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:09:31 
51George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes0:09:34 
52Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:09:37 
53Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:09:42 
54Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:09:48 
55Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:10:30 
56Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega0:10:37 
57Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:10:39 
58Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador  
59Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega  
60Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:11:32 
61Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
62Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
63Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:11:55 
64Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
65Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega  
66Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:12:05 
67Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:12:07 
68Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes  
69Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:12:12 
70Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
71Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:12:18 
72Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:12:21 
73Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:13:34 
74Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:13:44 
75Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal  
76Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:14:03 
77Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
78Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes  
79Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris0:15:00 
80Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:15:05 
81Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
82Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
83Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador  
84Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:15:08 
85Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos0:15:54 
86Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:18:21 
87Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:19:26 
88Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:19:39 
89Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos0:21:16 
90Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:22:16 
91William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
92Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
93Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
94Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:24:03 
95Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:24:15 
96Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal  
97Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris0:24:17 
98Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos0:24:24 
99Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
100Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
101Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:24:29 
102Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:24:50 
103Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:24:54 
104Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal0:24:59 
105Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
106Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:25:08 
107Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:26:39 
108Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
109Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech  
110Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
111Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal0:27:20 
112Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:29:54 
113Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
114Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:30:05 
115Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:30:19 
116Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris0:31:30 
117Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega  
Teams
1Kazakhstan11:47:14 
2Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:02:25 
3Spidertech0:04:06 
4Aro &Pedal0:04:41 
5Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:07:01 
6Mauricio Baez0:07:55 
7VCSM-Santiago0:11:46 
8Ecuador0:12:27 
9Metro VW Cycling0:16:13 
10Asocipe-Moca0:16:26 
11Tour de Quebec-Canada0:17:16 
12Veto Oxigen Guadaloupe0:20:08 
13Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:23:59 
14Club Region Guadaloupe0:25:17 
15GM-Bikes0:25:55 
16Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:26:18 
17La Vega0:26:38 
18Borinken Velo-Tropic0:27:55 
19Areperos0:28:01 
20Arco Iris0:30:01 
21San Cristobal0:40:55 
22RG Cycling-Puerto Rico1:00:04 
General classification after stage 5
1Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez17:47:33 
2Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:00:52 
3Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:49 
4Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech0:02:58 
5Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling0:03:10 
6Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos0:03:11 
7Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:04:19 
8Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech0:04:40 
9Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago0:06:50 
10Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:07:17 
11Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:26 
12Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:07:48 
13Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:08:07 
14Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador0:08:10 
15Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
16Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:08:53 
17Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:09:25 
18Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:09:34 
19David Boily (Can) Spidertech0:09:42 
20Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:09:43 
21Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:10:36 
22Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:10:53 
23Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal0:10:54 
24Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:10:59 
25Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:12:39 
26Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:07 
27Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:13:13 
28Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
29Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:15 
30Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:13:30 
31Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:13:33 
32Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
33Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris0:14:35 
34Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:14:51 
35Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:14:59 
36Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech0:15:08 
37Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:15:28 
38Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:16:02 
39Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes0:16:05 
40Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:16:11 
41Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:17:35 
42Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:17:50 
43Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:18:22 
44Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega0:18:35 
45Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:19:30 
46Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:19:36 
47Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:19:40 
48Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador0:19:52 
49Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes0:20:05 
50Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:20:34 
51Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:20:46 
52Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:20:57 
53Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:20:58 
54Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:21:30 
55Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:21:35 
56Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:21:51 
57Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:22:00 
58Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:22:06 
59Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:22:43 
60Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:23:10 
61Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega0:23:47 
62Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes0:23:57 
63Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega0:24:08 
64Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:24:48 
65Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:25:01 
66Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:25:47 
67Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos0:25:48 
68Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:26:09 
69Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:27:37 
70Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:28:32 
71Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:28:38 
72Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:30:14 
73Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:30:41 
74Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:30:42 
75Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:31:01 
76Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:32:13 
77William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:33:30 
78Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega0:34:49 
79Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:35:29 
80George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes0:36:00 
81Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris0:36:49 
82Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:37:04 
83Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:37:12 
84Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:39:09 
85Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:39:39 
86Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:39:40 
87Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:41:06 
88Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:41:20 
89Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:41:38 
90Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:42:13 
91Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:43:38 
92Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:45:06 
93Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:45:52 
94Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:47:06 
95Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal0:48:03 
96Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:48:04 
97Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:49:08 
98Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:49:10 
99Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:49:31 
100Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:50:22 
101Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:53:03 
102Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos0:53:50 
103Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:57:39 
104Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris0:57:44 
105Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago1:01:22 
106Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen1:03:27 
107Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles1:03:38 
108Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos1:07:44 
109Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:12:53 
110Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris1:18:01 
111Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal1:19:04 
112Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal1:20:56 
113Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal1:28:02 
114Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:34:47 
115Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:35:03 
116Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen4:16:02 
Points classification
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal24pts
2Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech11 
3Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan10 
4Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez10 
5Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro10 
6Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe10 
7Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro10 
8Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro7 
9Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris7 
10Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal7 
11Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan7 
12Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling6 
13Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech5 
14Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez5 
15Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos5 
16Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe5 
Sprints classification
1Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez30pts
2Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan29 
3Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega20 
4Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago13 
5Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling8 
6Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech7 
7Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech6 
8Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos6 
9Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico6 
10Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez6 
11Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen5 
12Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago5 
13Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal5 
14Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega4 
15Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3 
16Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
17Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3 
18Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris2 
19Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro2 
20Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen2 
21Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos2 
22Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez2 
23Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
24David Boily (Can) Spidertech2 
Mountains classification
1Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan20pts
2Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador17 
3Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro14 
4Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal8 
5Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez6 
6Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago4 
7Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe3 
8David Boily (Can) Spidertech2 
9Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro1 
Teams classification
1Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro53:38:25 
2Spidertech0:00:05 
3Kazakhstan0:02:49 
4Mauricio Baez0:05:07 
5Aro & Pedal0:07:25 
6VCSM-Santiago0:17:07 
7Tour de Quebec-Canada0:17:25 
8Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:21:49 
9Ecuador0:24:23 
10Velo Oxigen Guadaloupe0:31:59 
11Asocipe-Moca0:32:14 
12Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:35:48 
13Club Region Guadaloupe0:39:33 
14GM-Bikes0:39:40 
15Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:40:03 
16La Vega0:40:20 
17Metro VW Cycling0:43:24 
18Arco Iris0:49:33 
19Borinken Velo-Tropic0:53:34 
20Areperos0:54:45 
21San Cristobal1:27:22 
22RG Cycling-Puerto Rico1:39:34 
Back to top