Silva sprints to second straight stage

Castaneda claims overall from teammate and overnight leader Suarez

Full Results
1Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba3:18:41 
2Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) UNE - EPM  
3Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)  
4Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
5Fabiele Mota (Bra)  
6Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
7Enzo Moyano (Arg)  
8Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)  
9Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru)  
10Roderick Asconegui (Uru)  
11Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
12Renato Seabra (Bra)  
13André Pulini (Bra)  
14Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)  
15Rafael Gerhard (Bra)  
16Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)  
17Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
18Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) UNE - EPM  
19Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)  
20Mauricio Knapp (Bra)0:00:09 
21Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Uru)  
22Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)  
23Juliano Silva (Bra)  
24Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru)  
25Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
26Marcos Novelo (Bra)  
27Fernando Méndez (Uru)  
28Anderson Echeverria (Bra)  
29Marco Arriagada (Chi) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
30Cleiton Fadanelli (Bra)  
31Armando Camargo Filho (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
32Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) UNE - EPM  
33Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)  
34Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)  
35Nemecio García (Uru)0:00:20 
36Gilberto Veiga De Goes (Bra)  
37Matias Medici (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
38Josimar Sacramento (Bra)  
39Eduardo Sales (Bra)0:00:28 
40Cristian Rosa (Bra)  
41Eduardo Quadrago (Bra)0:00:35 
42Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)  
43Raul Da Silva Cancado (Bra)  
44Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) UNE - EPM  
45Leonardo Poletto (Bra)  
46Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
47Felipe Silva (Bra)  
48Gabriel Richard (Arg)0:00:51 
49Daizon Mendes (Bra)0:01:06 
50Marcelo Moser (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:21 
51Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)0:01:30 
52Ivan Gomes (Bra)0:01:33 
53Wálter Rebollo (Uru)  
54Rauny Goncalvez (Bra)0:01:47 
55Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:52 
56Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:55 
57Thiago Nardin (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
58Tiago Damasceno (Bra)  
59Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) UNE - EPM0:01:59 
60Matias Arevalo (Arg)0:08:17 
61Emanuel Guevara (Arg)0:12:11 
62Mauricio Frazer (Arg)0:13:17 
63Patrique Azevedo (Bra)  
DNFJair Farias (Bra)  
DNFLucas Barcellos (Bra)  
DNFAlam Ramirez (Arg)  
DNFManoel Miranda (Arg)  
DNFCarlos Calcerrada (Uru)  
DNFMauricio Maquia (Uru)  
Final general classification
1Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) UNE - EPM17:54:44 
2Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) UNE - EPM0:00:02 
3Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)0:01:35 
4Renato Seabra (Bra)0:02:01 
5Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) UNE - EPM0:02:07 
6Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:02:38 
7Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)0:02:57 
8Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)0:03:27 
9Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) UNE - EPM0:03:41 
10Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)0:03:57 
11Marco Arriagada (Chi) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:04:09 
12Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)0:04:13 
13Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:04:28 
14André Pulini (Bra)0:04:37 
15Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)0:04:45 
16Mauricio Knapp (Bra)0:04:47 
17Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
18Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:04:59 
19Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)0:05:11 
20Matias Medici (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:06:18 
21Josimar Sacramento (Bra)0:06:19 
22Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru)0:07:05 
23Cristian Rosa (Bra)0:07:17 
24Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:07:19 
25Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Uru)0:08:04 
26Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) UNE - EPM0:09:00 
27Gabriel Richard (Arg)0:09:52 
28Rafael Gerhard (Bra)0:09:54 
29Cleiton Fadanelli (Bra)0:10:10 
30Marcelo Moser (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:11:15 
31Raul Da Silva Cancado (Bra)0:12:14 
32Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:13:12 
33Armando Camargo Filho (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
34Fernando Méndez (Uru)0:13:38 
35Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru)0:15:18 
36Eduardo Sales (Bra)0:15:45 
37Felipe Silva (Bra)0:16:09 
38Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:18:30 
39Daizon Mendes (Bra)0:21:57 
40Enzo Moyano (Arg)0:23:48 
41Eduardo Quadrago (Bra)0:27:49 
42Emanuel Guevara (Arg)0:30:04 
43Thiago Nardin (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:31:39 
44Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:33:59 
45Nemecio García (Uru)0:34:43 
46Marcos Novelo (Bra)0:36:03 
47Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)0:41:00 
48Fabiele Mota (Bra)0:43:03 
49Leonardo Poletto (Bra)0:43:52 
50Gilberto Veiga De Goes (Bra)0:44:31 
51Juliano Silva (Bra)0:47:45 
52Anderson Echeverria (Bra)0:53:31 
53Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)0:58:30 
54Mauricio Frazer (Arg)1:05:06 
55Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos1:06:36 
56Tiago Damasceno (Bra)1:07:56 
57Roderick Asconegui (Uru)1:08:58 
58Patrique Azevedo (Bra)1:13:16 
59Rauny Goncalvez (Bra)1:14:41 
60Wálter Rebollo (Uru)1:17:24 
61Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)1:32:13 
62Ivan Gomes (Bra)1:36:32 
63Matias Arevalo (Arg)1:50:14 
Back to top