Silva seals himself a stage win

Suarez still in control overall as race heads for home

Full Results
1Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba2:10:38 
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
3Emanuel Guevara (Arg)  
4Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)  
5Armando Camargo Filho (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
6Enzo Moyano (Arg)  
7Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)  
8Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru)  
9Alam Ramirez (Arg)  
10Cristian Rosa (Bra)  
11Fernando Méndez (Uru)  
12Gabriel Richard (Arg)  
13Renato Seabra (Bra)  
14Tiago Damasceno (Bra)  
15Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)  
16Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)  
17Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) UNE - EPM  
18Mauricio Frazer (Arg)  
19Patrique Azevedo (Bra)  
20Mauricio Knapp (Bra)  
21Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
22Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
23Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
24Josimar Sacramento (Bra)  
25Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
26André Pulini (Bra)  
27Cleiton Fadanelli (Bra)  
28Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)  
29Rafael Gerhard (Bra)  
30Marco Arriagada (Chi) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
31Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
32Raul Da Silva Cancado (Bra)  
33Felipe Silva (Bra)  
34Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Uru)  
35Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)  
36Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru)  
37Eduardo Sales (Bra)  
38Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) UNE - EPM  
39Thiago Nardin (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
40Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) UNE - EPM  
41Anderson Echeverria (Bra)  
42Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)  
43Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) UNE - EPM  
44Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
45Nemecio García (Uru)  
46Gilberto Veiga De Goes (Bra)  
47Marcelo Moser (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
48Daizon Mendes (Bra)  
49Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)  
50Matias Medici (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
51Eduardo Quadrago (Bra)  
52Fabiele Mota (Bra)  
53Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) UNE - EPM0:00:26 
54Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:32 
55Marcos Novelo (Bra)0:01:32 
56Carlos Calcerrada (Uru)0:03:10 
57Ivan Gomes (Bra)0:08:52 
58Juliano Silva (Bra)  
59Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)  
60Leonardo Poletto (Bra)  
61Rauny Goncalvez (Bra)  
62Jair Farias (Bra)0:10:36 
63Mauricio Maquia (Uru)0:12:25 
64Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)  
65Lucas Barcellos (Bra)  
66Manoel Miranda (Arg)0:15:01 
67Wálter Rebollo (Uru)  
68Matias Arevalo (Arg)0:33:52 
69Roderick Asconegui (Uru)0:34:36 
General Classification after stage four
1Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) UNE - EPM14:36:05 
2Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) UNE - EPM0:00:04 
3Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)0:01:40 
4Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) UNE - EPM0:01:56 
5Renato Seabra (Bra)0:01:59 
6Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:02:36 
7Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)0:02:55 
8Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) UNE - EPM0:03:04 
9Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)0:03:25 
10Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)0:03:55 
11Marco Arriagada (Chi) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:03:58 
12Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)0:04:11 
13Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:04:26 
14Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)0:04:34 
15André Pulini (Bra)0:04:35 
16Mauricio Knapp (Bra)0:04:36 
17Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
18Tiego Justo (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:04:57 
19Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)0:05:03 
20Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:05:25 
21Matias Medici (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:05:56 
22Josimar Sacramento (Bra)0:05:57 
23Cristian Rosa (Bra)0:06:47 
24Julian David Munoz Giraldo (Col) UNE - EPM0:06:59 
25Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru)0:07:03 
26Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Uru)0:07:53 
27Gabriel Richard (Arg)0:08:59 
28Rafael Gerhard (Bra)0:09:52 
29Marcelo Moser (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
30Cleiton Fadanelli (Bra)0:09:59 
31Raul Da Silva Cancado (Bra)0:11:37 
32Armando Camargo Filho (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:13:01 
33Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:13:10 
34Fernando Méndez (Uru)0:13:27 
35Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru)0:15:07 
36Eduardo Sales (Bra)0:15:18 
37Felipe Silva (Bra)0:15:32 
38Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:16:33 
39Mauricio Maquia (Uru)0:17:47 
40Emanuel Guevara (Arg)0:17:51 
41Daizon Mendes (Bra)0:20:49 
42Enzo Moyano (Arg)0:23:46 
43Eduardo Quadrago (Bra)0:27:12 
44Thiago Nardin (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:29:42 
45Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:34:07 
46Nemecio García (Uru)0:34:21 
47Marcos Novelo (Bra)0:35:52 
48Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)0:39:28 
49Fabiele Mota (Bra)0:43:01 
50Leonardo Poletto (Bra)0:43:15 
51Gilberto Veiga De Goes (Bra)0:44:09 
52Carlos Calcerrada (Uru)0:46:34 
53Juliano Silva (Bra)0:47:35 
54Mauricio Frazer (Arg)0:51:47 
55Anderson Echeverria (Bra)0:53:20 
56Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)0:57:53 
57Patrique Azevedo (Bra)0:59:57 
58Alam Ramirez (Arg)1:00:48 
59Tiago Damasceno (Bra)1:05:59 
60Luiz Carlos Amorim Ferrao Tavares (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
61Manoel Miranda (Arg)1:06:48 
62Jair Farias (Bra)1:07:34 
63Roderick Asconegui (Uru)1:08:56 
64Rauny Goncalvez (Bra)1:12:52 
65Wálter Rebollo (Uru)1:15:49 
66Lucas Barcellos (Bra)1:18:24 
67Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)1:32:02 
68Ivan Gomes (Bra)1:34:59 
69Matias Arevalo (Arg)1:41:55 
Back to top