Craig tops men's singlespeed grid with day's fastest time

Masters, Singlespeed qualifying heats complete for Thursday's events

Men Singlespeed
1Adam Craig (Giant/Rabobank)0:06:04 
2JT Fountain (Skullcandy p/b JSA Architechs)0:00:09 
3Aaron Bradford (Specialized/OnSite Ultrasound)0:00:13 
4Ian Crane (Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber)0:00:20 
5Cody Peterson (American Cycling Association)0:00:22 
6Brian Myers0:00:24 
7Louie Fountain (3FCX)  
8Patrick Morrissey (Team Cross (TCNM))0:00:25 
9Bo Pitkin (Thin Air Boys)0:00:28 
10Scott Chapin (ROCKLOBSTER!!!)0:00:29 
11Douglas Krumpelman (Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA)0:00:30 
12Brent Prenzlow (Celo Pacific/B&L)0:00:31 
13Nathanael Wyatt (Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bic)0:00:33 
14Craig Etheridge (Counterbalance Bicycles)0:00:34 
15John Rollert0:00:36 
16Seth Patla  
17Jon Cariveau (MOOTS)0:00:37 
18Timothy Jones  
19Douglas Reid (Step Down Racing)0:00:38 
20Timothy Cannard (Buy-Cell.com)0:00:42 
21Daniel Casper (GrandStay Hotels)0:00:44 
22Matthew Pronovost (Steamboat Velo p/d MOOTS)0:00:46 
23Shawn O'Meara (Reno Wheelmen)0:00:47 
24Justin Morejohn (Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club)0:00:48 
25Cesar Chavez (Buy-Cell.com)  
26Rainier Schaefer0:00:49 
27Kenton Berg (Step Down Racing/Second Ascent)0:00:50 
28Ryan Weaver (River City Bicycles)0:00:53 
29Evan Plews  
30Philip Sims (Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/)0:00:54 
31Brennan Wodtli0:00:55 
32Michael Kennedy (Fetzer)  
33Ron Shevock (Team Mad Cat)0:00:58 
34Kurt Wolfgang (The Church of the Big Ring)0:00:59 
35Derek Stallings (WebCyclery Racing/BendBroadband)0:01:06 
36Pat Schott (Santa Cruz County Cycling Club)0:01:07 
37Brian Koder (CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic)0:01:08 
38Geoffrey Albert (Celo Pacific)  
39Dylan VanWeelden0:01:09 
40Eric Colton (The TEAM)0:01:10 
41David Prause  
42Jared Reber (Cole Sport)0:01:11 
43Jake Rosenfeld0:01:13 
44Jamaica Lambie  
45Luke DeMoe0:01:14 
46Brian Milnick (Green Mountain Sports Velo)0:01:16 
47Derek Yarra (Murder)  
48Jeff Merwin0:01:17 
49Ty Hathaway0:01:18 
50Jared Roy (Crossniacs)  
51Steven Chaprnka0:01:20 
52Brandon Wagner (Market Street Cycling Club)0:01:23 
53Terry Keele0:01:24 
54Paul Hernandez (Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling)0:01:35 
55Christopher Woodruff0:01:38 
56Evan Sarna0:01:44 
57David Volkert (Team Double Check)0:01:50 
58Jeffrey Nebolini0:01:51 
59Joel Metz (Contender Bicycles)0:01:54 
60William Youngman (Squadra Abruzzo)0:01:56 
61Bryan Voytilla0:01:58 
62Dwight Wyatt (Fastcoaching.com)0:02:01 
63Reese Lindblad (Wheelsport Cycling Team)0:02:02 
64Franz Martin (Ragnarok Racing)0:02:06 
65Paule Bates (Team Roaring Mouse)0:02:09 
66John Collins0:02:15 
67Michael Beck (Violet Crown Sports Assoc/Viole)  
68Daniel Sheerin  
69Alan Zinniker (Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Raci)0:02:16 
70David Sarmiento0:04:00 
71Derek Leckrone0:04:03 
72R Lee Willmore (Celo Pacific)0:06:48 
73James Brown (Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman)0:10:43 
Master Women 50-54
1Kathy Sarvary (Blue Steel Cyclery)0:10:37 
2Linda Bitner0:00:35 
3Jitka Cole (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)0:00:56 
4Tami Reed (Lost River Cycling Club/Intermo)0:00:57 
5Linda Fanning0:01:11 
6Betsy Richards (Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee)0:01:41 
7Yvonne Walbroehl (Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen)0:02:08 
8Carol Johnson (Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr)0:02:21 
9Katherine Christensen0:02:57 
10Jeanine Bates (Team Affinity/Team iPass)0:04:22 
11Kari Myrland (Canyon Bicycles)0:05:28 
12Jan Moss (Sound Velo Cycling Club)0:06:03 
13Sherri Thompson (Rogue Racing Project)0:07:04 
14Mary Ross (Multnomah Athletic Club)0:07:17 
Master Men 55-59
1R Brook Watts (Cody Racing)0:07:19 
2Edmund (Ned) Overend (Durango Wheel Club)0:00:11 
3George Smith (Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al)0:00:25 
4Jeff Townsend (Fightin' Bobas)0:00:48 
5Evan Griffiths (Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.)0:00:50 
6Norman Kreiss (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)0:00:54 
7Steve "Cosmic" Miller (Novara/REI)0:01:09 
8Randall Root (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long)0:01:15 
9Robert Walker (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team)0:01:18 
10Steve Lamont (Durango Wheel Club)0:01:20 
11Vern Krist (Showers Pass)0:01:25 
12Rick Gregory0:01:30 
13Eric Perryman (American Cycling Association)0:01:31 
14James (Jimmy) Day (Velo Del Norte)0:01:32 
15Glen Jones (Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts)0:01:34 
16Daniel MacNaughton0:01:36 
17Torre Smitherman0:01:37 
18Gregory Pautsch (Planet Bike)0:01:38 
19Michael Olenick (Durance-Colnago /Durance-Colnag)0:01:44 
20Gary Klingler0:01:50 
21Ken Coleman (Berkshire Cycling Association/B)0:01:52 
22David Burnard (Team Plan C)0:02:00 
23Brian Birch (Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC))0:02:23 
24Randall Silva (Nob Hill Velo)0:02:53 
25Karl Jackson0:03:32 
26Richard Sachs (Connecticut Yankee BC/Richard S)0:04:06 
27Ralph Tolli0:05:51 
28Steven Lacey0:44:04 
Women Singlespeed
1Kari Studley (Mafia Racing)0:07:27 
2Kathy Pruitt0:00:21 
3Haley Juno-Galdes (Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al)0:01:02 
4Evie Edwards (SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc./Perf)0:01:03 
5Jadine Riley (Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr)0:01:19 
6Marsa Daniel0:01:57 
7Annette Padilla (Celo Pacific)0:11:32 
Master Women 45-49
1Rhonda Morin (Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania)0:10:38 
2Stacey Barbossa (Montclair Cyclists)0:00:15 
3Shannon Gibson (Velo Bella)0:00:18 
4Julie Lewis-Sroka (Lake Effect Cycling Team)0:00:59 
5Colleen McClenahan0:01:06 
6Tamara Donnelly (Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr)  
7Sharon Gregg (Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster)0:01:43 
8Dorothy Wong (The TEAM /The TEAM SoCalCross)0:01:46 
9Michele Bliss (Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike)0:01:57 
10Julie Jennings0:02:18 
11Kathleen Bortolussi (Velo Bella)  
12Janel Lodge (San Jose Bicycle Club)0:03:17 
13Monica DeWald0:03:25 
14Kathryn Schaus (Planet Bike)0:04:35 
15Sheilagh Griffin0:04:48 
16Rebecca Bozarth (WebCyclery Racing)0:05:11 
17Lillian Schiavo0:10:07 
Master Women 40-44
1Katrina Dowidchuk (Team DRT/Deep Blue)0:08:41 
2Helene Drumm (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12)0:00:46 
3Rebecca (Becky) Bjork (Boise Cycling Club)0:00:52 
4Christina Probert (Alta Alpina Cycling Club)0:01:04 
5Kristin Drumm (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)0:01:08 
6Erika Krumpelman (Velo Bella)0:01:11 
7Karen Oppenheimer0:01:18 
8Stephanie Uetrecht  
9Melanie Lewis (BikeBooBoos.Com)0:01:29 
10Sarah Tisdale0:01:32 
11Elise Huggins (Veloforma)0:01:44 
12Angela Mart0:01:46 
13Jayne McLaughlin (Zuster Cycling)0:01:48 
14Ann Kennedy  
15Mielle Blomberg0:01:49 
16Cynthia Engel (WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.co)0:01:52 
17Kelly Chang (Boston Road Club Inc./Boston Ro)0:01:55 
18Joanne Stevens (All About Bikes Racing)0:02:02 
19Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (Bicycles of Tulsa)0:02:04 
20Jill Hardiman0:02:08 
21Molly Martin (NRC/PedalMasher/NRC/PEDALMASHER)0:02:14 
22Julie Robertson-Zivin (Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber)0:02:25 
23Christine Leone0:02:26 
24Kristen Crupi (Ragnarok Racing)0:02:33 
25Asa Salas0:02:38 
26Laurie Tremor (Celo Pacific)0:02:49 
27Rachel McLain (Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town)0:02:52 
28Kate Dunning0:02:58 
29Gina Garnero0:03:06 
30Nancy Odle0:03:52 
31Michelle Bazemore (Scarlet Fire)0:04:00 
32Jenny Feix (Peninsula Velo Cycling Club)0:07:49 
33Annette Padilla (Celo Pacific)0:13:19 
Master Men 65-69
1John Elgart (Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al)0:12:05 
2Bob Ludecke (Laurel Bicycle Club)0:00:47 
Master Men 60-64
1George Pawle (Cyclonauts Racers Inc.)0:10:09 
2Amory Cheney0:00:42 
3Don Leet (Klah Klahnee)0:01:13 
4Bob Guglielmelli (Central Coast Tire CCT)0:01:20 
5Richard Pearson (Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos-Ale)0:02:35 
6Ken Rodgers0:03:16 
7Charles Vanzandt (Novara/REI)  
8Larry Varys (International Christian Cycling)0:04:00 
9Amos Galpin0:04:27 
10Thomas Gee (St Louis Cycling Club)0:05:28 
Back to top