Kemps, Buchanan top Beaufort podium

Colavita-Baci continues to dominate women's races

Results

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Kemps (Fly V Australia)1:30:04 
2Hilton Clarke (Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling)  
3Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)  
4Jay Thomson (Fly V Australia)  
5Matthew Crane (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)  
6Luca Damiani (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Gear Grinder)  
7Ben Kersten (Fly V Australia)  
8Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)  
9Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)  
10Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joe's)  
11Juan Pablo Dotti (AeroCat Cycling Team)  
12Andrew Crater (AeroCat Cycling Team)  
13Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation)  
14Ronald Strange (Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnny)  
15Daniel Holt (Team Type 1)  
16Phillip Mann (OUCH-Bahati Foundation)  
17Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joe's)  
18Rahsaan Bahati (OUCH-Bahati Foundation)  
19Tim Henry (Team Type 1 Dev)  
20Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joe's)  
21Yosvany Falcon (OUCH-Bahati Foundation)  
22Clayton Barrows (AXA)  
23David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joe's)  
24Juan Gaspari (ZMOTION Racing Team)  
25Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)  
26Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Foundation)  
27Alder Martz (Team Global Bike)  
28Daniel Ramsey  
29Evan Fader (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  
30Logan Hutchings (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jonny)  
31Eric Schildge (Mt Khakis)  
32Ryan Dewald (Battley Harley-Davidson)  
33Daniel Zmolik (AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C)  
34Paul Beyer (KENDA)  
35Charles Hutcheson (Sonoma/Battley H-D)  
36Robert Bush (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)  
37Andrew Baker (Team Ion United Healthcare)  
38Jared Nieters (Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit)  
39Isaac Howe (Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joe's)  
40Michael Margarite (AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C)  
41Chad Hartley (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER)  
42Rob White (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER)  
43Frank Travieso (Jamis-Sutter Home Presented by)  
44Bobby Lea (Bahati Foundation)  
45Jeff Buckles (Richmond Pro Cycling)  
46Robert Giannini (Locos)  
47Jonathan Parrish (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER)  
48J Gabriel Lloyd (Van Dessel Factory Team)  
49Karel Sumbal (Lindner Capital Advisor)  
50Victor Herrera (ZMOTION Racing Team)  
51Emile Abraham (Aerocat Cycling Team )  
52Joe Eldridge (Team Type 1)  
53John Loehner (AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C)  
54Nat Bricker (Chain Reaction U25 Development)  
55Michael Stoop (Richmond Pro)  
56Alexey Schmidt (Team Type 1)  
57Ryan Simpson (Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit)  
58Graham Foster (Barley's Taproom Greenville)  
59Carlos Vargas (Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnny)  
60Heath Blackgrove (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon )  
61Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman LLP)  
62Sean Sullivan (Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon)  
63Chris Schmidt (Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit)0:06:34 
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling )1:12:26 
2Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling)  
3Erica Allar (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)  
4Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)  
5Jacquelyn Crowell (Team Type 1)  
6Tiffany Pezzulo (Treads.com/DFT)  
7Elizabeth Morse Hill (Zmotion)  
8Samantha Schneider (TEAM Tibco)  
9Kacey Manderfield (Cycle Loft)  
10Jenny Trew (BMW-Bianchi)  
11Kate Veronneau (Kutztown Cutters)  
12Liza Rachetto (TREADS.COM/DFT)  
13Frances Schofield (Zmotion)  
14Linsey Bradshaw-Sa (Treads.com/DFT)  
15Chris Roettger (Mesa Cycles Racing)  
16Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1)  
17Valeria Galeano  
18Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling)  
19Amanda Watson (Fruit)  
20Jennifer Reither (Vanderkitten Racing)  
21Sarah Caravella (BMW-Bianchi)  
22Katherine Bates (Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling )0:02:32 
23Carrie Cash-Wootte (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)0:03:53 
24Marianne Holt (Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road)0:03:56 
25Jenette Williams (BMW-Bianchi)0:06:41 
26Enn Silliman (Fruit66/Artemis)0:07:20 
Back to top