Plesner prevails in Erfweiler-Ehlingen

Peroni takes over leader's jersey

Full Results
1Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark2:11:29 
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands  
3Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy  
4Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France  
5Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America  
6Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
7Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia0:00:03 
8Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain  
9Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France  
10Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
11Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy  
12Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium  
13Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan  
14Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium  
15Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium  
16Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation  
17Anthony Turgis (Fra) France  
18Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain  
19Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland  
20Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany  
21Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia  
22Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden  
23Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway  
24Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany  
25Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark  
26Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland  
27Thomas Boudat (Fra) France  
28Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada  
29Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America  
30Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
31Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia  
32Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria  
33Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada  
34Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden  
35Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium  
36Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia0:00:10 
37Clement Barbeau (Fra) France  
38Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria  
39Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria  
40Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
41Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy  
42Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America  
43Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria  
44Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
45Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands  
46Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy  
47Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany  
48Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark  
49Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway  
50Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
51Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain  
52Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan  
53Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland  
54David Per (Slo) Slovenia  
55Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan  
56Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg  
57Nico Denz (Ger) Germany  
58Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway  
59Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation  
60Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands  
61Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation  
62Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark  
63Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark  
64Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark  
65Tim Reske (Ger) Germany  
66L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia  
67Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium  
68Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria  
69Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada  
70Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway  
71Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
72Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy  
73Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation  
74Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg  
75Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation  
76Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland  
77Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain  
78Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
79Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic  
80Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic  
81Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America  
82Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan0:00:21 
83Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America0:00:23 
84Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:00:24 
85Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:27 
86Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic  
87Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
88Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:31 
89David Casillas Oviedo (Spa) Spain0:00:32 
90Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
91Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain  
92Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy0:00:36 
93Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:41 
94Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:19 
95Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain0:01:37 
96Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:02:02 
97Per Harring (Swe) Sweden0:02:46 
98Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgium  
99Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain0:04:15 
100Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway0:04:20 
101Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:04:39 
102Noah Williams (USA) United States of America0:06:40 
103Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia0:06:43 
104Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic  
105Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland  
106Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic  
107Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg  
108Javier Comin Ferrer (Spa) Spain  
109Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg  
110Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan  
111Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands  
112Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation  
113Marc Fournier (Fra) France  
114Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan0:06:47 
115Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia0:06:53 
116Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:13:34 
117Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain  
118Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:13:36 
119Matej Krajizek (Svk) Slovakia  
DNFBenjamin Chartrand (Can) Canada  
DNFHenri De Boever (Can) Canada  
DNFBas Tietema (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFSimon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia  
Points
1Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark5pts
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands3 
3Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy2 
4Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France1 
Sprint 1
1Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium3pts
2Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic2 
3Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway1 
Sprint 2
1Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain3pts
2Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic2 
3Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway1 
Sprint 3
1Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark3pts
2Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America2 
3Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark1 
Mountain 1
1Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America5pts
2Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria3 
3Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden2 
4Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic1 
Mountain 2
1Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden5pts
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands3 
3Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic2 
4Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden1 
Mountain 3
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands5pts
2Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden3 
3Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation2 
4Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy1 
Teams
1France6:34:33 
2Germany  
3Belgium0:00:03 
4Sweden  
5Italy0:00:07 
6Denmark  
7United States of America  
8Norway0:00:10 
9Slovakia  
10Poland  
11Canada  
12Netherlands0:00:14 
13Austria0:00:17 
14Japan  
15Slovenia  
16Russian  
17Great Britain  
18Kazakhstan0:00:24 
19Luxembourg  
20Czech Republic0:00:41 
21Spain0:01:01 
General classification after stage 2
1Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy4:57:15 
2Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark  
3Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium0:00:03 
4Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands0:00:04 
5Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany0:00:09 
6Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany0:00:10 
7Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France  
8Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America  
9Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy0:00:13 
10Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium  
11Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
12Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland  
13Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden  
14Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain  
15Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland  
16Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France  
17Anthony Turgis (Fra) France  
18Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria  
19Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium  
20Thomas Boudat (Fra) France  
21Thomas Larsen (Nor) Norway  
22Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain  
23Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada  
24Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia  
25Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium  
26Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark  
27Brandon Etzl (Can) Canada  
28Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia  
29Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
30Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America  
31Mário Dasko (Svk) Slovakia  
32Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation  
33Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden  
34Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway0:00:20 
35Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria  
36Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland  
37Clement Barbeau (Fra) France  
38Diyas Shagayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
39Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria  
40Tim Reske (Ger) Germany  
41Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany  
42Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan  
43Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russian Federation  
44Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
45Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy  
46Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain  
47Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands  
48Steffen Christiansen (Den) Denmark  
49Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
50Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria  
51Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia  
52Alexandre Darville (USA) United States of America  
53Aydar Gareyshin (Rus) Russian Federation  
54Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy  
55Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
56Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark  
57Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy  
58Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands  
59Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada  
60Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation  
61Nico Denz (Ger) Germany  
62Itsuki Hirose (Jpn) Japan  
63L´Ubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia  
64Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria  
65Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg  
66David Per (Slo) Slovenia  
67Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway  
68Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark  
69Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland  
70Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic  
71Peter Mathisen (Den) Denmark  
72Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
73Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium  
74Sebastian Baylis (GBr) Great Britain  
75Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America  
76Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic  
77Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan0:00:31 
78Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:33 
79Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:00:34 
80Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:37 
81Blaz Zakelj (Slo) Slovenia  
82Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
83Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:41 
84Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:42 
85Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy0:00:46 
86Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:51 
87Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:00 
88David Casillas Oviedo (Spa) Spain0:01:22 
89Michel Hübsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:29 
90Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway0:01:39 
91Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America0:02:41 
92Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:03:07 
93Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Belgium0:03:13 
94Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway0:04:30 
95Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:04:49 
96Oscar Gonzalez Del Campo (Spa) Spain0:05:07 
97Matej Razingar (Slo) Slovenia0:06:53 
98Shinya Mawatari (Jpn) Japan  
99Michael Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic  
100Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic  
101Marc Fournier (Fra) France  
102Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Netherlands0:07:17 
103Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Russian Federation0:08:12 
104Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain0:09:02 
105Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:10:01 
106Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan0:12:52 
107Lukas Marcinkowski (Pol) Poland0:13:26 
108Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Germany0:14:02 
109Lex Losch (Lux) Luxembourg0:15:13 
110Per Harring (Swe) Sweden0:15:35 
111Jose Maria Rodriguez Alcala (Spa) Spain0:17:09 
112Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg0:18:52 
113Javier Comin Ferrer (Spa) Spain  
114Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain0:27:12 
115Noah Williams (USA) United States of America0:27:59 
116Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia0:28:12 
117Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:34:53 
118Matej Krajizek (Svk) Slovakia0:34:55 
119Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:37:49 
Sprint classification
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands6pts
2Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Belgium5 
3Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark5 
4Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy5 
5Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria5 
6Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway5 
7Jan Skála (Cze) Czech Republic4 
8Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Belgium3 
9Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) France3 
10Tobias Derler (Aut) Austria3 
11Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark3 
12Miguel Angel Aguilera Segura (Spa) Spain3 
13Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany2 
14Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America2 
15Maxime Piveteau (Fra) France1 
16Fridjof Røinås (Nor) Norway1 
17Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark1 
18Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America1 
Mountain classification
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands15pts
2Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden15 
3Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden5 
4Tyler Williams (USA) United States of America5 
5Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria3 
6Timo (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) United States of America3 
7Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria3 
8Emil Vinjebo (Den) Denmark3 
9Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russian Federation2 
10Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium2 
11Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Czech Republic2 
12Anderslie Håkenrud (Nor) Norway2 
13Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation1 
14Gregory Daniel (USA) United States of America1 
15Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden1 
16Giacomo Peroni (Ita) Italy1 
17Colin Joyce (USA) United States of America1 
18Michael Kukrle (Cze) Czech Republic1 
Young riders classification
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands4:57:19 
2Tristan Wedler (Ger) Germany0:00:05 
3Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland0:00:09 
4Dieter Verwilst (Bel) Belgium  
5Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Spain  
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark  
7Igor Minchenko (Rus) Russian Federation  
8Clement Barbeau (Fra) France0:00:16 
9Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan  
10Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria  
11Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Slovenia  
12Mattia Viel (Ita) Italy  
13Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands  
14Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria  
15David Per (Slo) Slovenia  
16Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Norway  
17Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark  
18Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Belgium  
19Artem Nych (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:29 
20Michael Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:33 
21Dmitriy Rive (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
22Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Italy0:00:42 
23Filip Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:47 
24Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan0:03:03 
25Patryk Krzywda (Pol) Poland0:04:45 
26Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain0:09:57 
27Noah Williams (USA) United States of America0:27:55 
28Blaz Sustar (Slo) Slovenia0:28:08 
29Tom Schaft (Ned) Netherlands0:34:49 
30Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia0:37:45 
Teams classification
1Germany14:52:21 
2France  
3Belgium0:00:03 
4Sweden  
5Italy0:00:07 
6Denmark  
7United States of America  
8Norway0:00:10 
9Poland  
10Canada  
11Slovakia  
12Netherlands0:00:14 
13Austria0:00:17 
14Russian  
15Japan  
16Great Britain  
17Slovenia  
18Kazakhstan0:00:24 
19Luxembourg  
20Czech Republic0:00:41 
21Spain0:02:23 
Back to top