TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Taihu Lake 2012

Date range:
November 1- 8, 2012
  • Tour of Taihu Lake, China, 2.1
  • Stages Expand the race menu
    • Stage 1

      Distance:
      140km
      Start location:
      Wuxi Binhu
      End location:
      Wuxi Binhu
    • Stage 2

      Distance:
      129km
      Start location:
      Zhangjiagang Shuangshandao Island
      End location:
      Zhangjiagang Shuangshandao Island
    • Stage 3

      Distance:
      114.8km
      Start location:
      Wujin Yancheng Park
      End location:
      Xitaihu Lake
    • Stage 4

      Distance:
      155km
      Start location:
      Liyang Shuixicun Villiage
      End location:
      Wawushan Hill Circui
    • Stage 5

      Distance:
      110.6km
      Start location:
      Yixing Shanjuandong Cave
      End location:
      Bamboo Forest Park
    • Stage 6

      Distance:
      106km
      Start location:
      Huzhou Changxing
      End location:
      Taihu Tourist Resort
    • Stage 7

      Distance:
      114.1km
      Start location:
      Wujiang Binhu Xincheng
      End location:
      Shengze
    • Stage 8

      Distance:
      136km
      Start location:
      Changshu Kunchenghu Lake
      End location:
      Changshu Kunchenghu Lake

November 02, Stage 2: Zhangjiagang Shuangshandao Island - Zhangjiagang Shuangshandao Island 129km

Kankovsky wins stage 2 of Tour of Taihu Lake

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 02, 2012, 10:34 GMT,
Updated:
November 02, 2012, 16:25 GMT

Kadlec holds overall lead as Dukla Praha dominate

Hengxiang Cycling Team at the Tour of Taihu Lake.

Hengxiang Cycling Team at the Tour of Taihu Lake.

view thumbnail gallery

Already a double stage winner at the inaugural Tour of Taihu Lake stage race last year, Alois Kankovsky (Dukla Praha) showed his pure speed once again to the Chinese crowd of the Jiangsu province. Stage 2 ended up with a bunch gallop in which Ukraine’s Yuriy Metlushenko of Konya Torku Seker Spor and Russia’s Alexander Serebryakov of Team Type 1 took the secondary honours while Kankovsky’s team-mate Milan Kadlec kept the orange leader jersey with no difficulty.

The race was made up of a 15.9km circuit to be covered eight times on Shuangshandao Island. “Our team was strong enough to keep the bunch all together,” Kadlec told Cyclingnews. “Hong Kong had the same intention as us, so it was difficult for the others to believe they could break away. The wind made our tactic a bit easier too.”

Hengxiang’s Wang Meiyin, who recently won the King of the Mountains prize at the Tour of Hainan, and Frenchman Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme-Marseille) tried their luck but their advantage didn’t exceed 1:20. The bunch sprint finish was inevitable. It was disturbed by a crash but that didn’t affect the Czechs who had the race in their hands. “Two of us passed the last curve in the top ten,” Kadlec continued. “When it comes down to a bunch sprint, we ride for Kankovsky. He’s faster than anybody else here.”

“I was confident since I know the race for having won twice here last year,” said former world omnium champion Kankovsky. “It’s not a surprise for me to win but we never know what can happen in a sprint.” “For sure the best sprinter has won today,” said Metlushenko, the runner-up. “My little regret is that I’ve had to open the sprint quite far away from the finish because my teammate Sergey Grechin got caught in the crash. Today’s second place is like a victory for me. It puts my Turkish team at a high level on the map of cycling. I’m happy that they fully appreciate such a result. Recently I’ve won two races on the national calendar in Turkey, I’ve won the national series individually and we’ve won as a team as well.”

The most disappointed sprinter was Serebryakov who won four stages in Hainan but was disqualified from one of them. “The wind and the racing style made me too nervous,” the future Euskaltel-Euskadi rider said. “It was easier to read and control the race in Hainan with teams like Astana and Argos-Shimano. RusVelo led the sprint until Ilesic did it for me. I started sprinting from a bit too far out at 250 metres. Let’s see what I can do in another stage.” More bunch sprints are expected at the Tour of Taihu Lake. “But I’m going to win them all,” Kankovsky warned. “The most important was to win once.” However, Dukla Praha seems in control of the situation.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 2:50:16  
2 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
3 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
4 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
5 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo    
6 Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio    
7 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
8 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
9 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
10 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
11 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
12 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
13 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
14 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
15 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
16 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
17 Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
18 Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
19 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
20 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
21 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
22 Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio    
23 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
24 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
25 Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
26 Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Carmim - Prio    
27 Heng Liu (Chn) JLC    
28 David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
29 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
30 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
31 Bo Liu (Chn) MCT    
32 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
33 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
34 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong    
35 Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
36 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
37 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
38 Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
39 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
40 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
41 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
42 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
43 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
44 Gleb Moiseev (Rus) JLC    
45 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
46 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
47 Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio    
48 Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
49 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
50 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports    
51 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong    
52 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
53 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong    
54 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
55 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
56 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
57 Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
58 Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
59 Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio    
60 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
61 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
62 Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo    
63 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
64 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
65 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
66 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
67 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
68 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
69 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
70 Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT    
71 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
72 Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
73 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports    
74 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
75 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
76 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
77 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
78 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
79 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
80 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
81 Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT    
82 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
83 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong    
84 Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports    
85 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
86 Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong    
87 Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
88 Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
89 Ricardo Jorge Mestre (Por) Carmim - Prio    
90 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
91 Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
92 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
93 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) JLC    
94 Steven Garcinn (Fra) JLC    
95 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling    
96 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong    
97 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:00:30  
98 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
99 Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
100 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
101 Yangyang He (Chn) MCT 0:00:46  
102 Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:00:52  
103 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
104 Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
105 Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
106 Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
107 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
108 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:01:56  
109 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
110 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) JLC    
111 Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
112 William Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
113 Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC    
114 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
DNF Ping Qin (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
DNF Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
3 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports 5  pts
2 Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 3  
3 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  
3 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 14  pts
2 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor 12  
3 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10  
4 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 8  
5 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 6  
6 Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio 5  
7 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4  
8 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 3  
9 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team 2  
10 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 La Pomme Marseille 8:30:48  
2 Nutrixxion Abus    
3 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
4 Carmim - Prio    
5 ASC Dukla Praha    
6 RTS Racing Team    
7 RusVelo    
8 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
9 Terengganu Cycling Team    
10 Max Success Sports    
11 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
12 Hengxiang Cycling Team    
13 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
14 Hong Kong    
15 ISD - Lampre Continental    
16 Konya Torku Seker Spor    
17 China 361° Cycling Team    
18 Drapac Cycling    
19 China Jilun Cycling Team    
20 Malak Cycling Team    
21 SP Tableware Cycling Team    
22 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 5:53:48  
2 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:07  
3 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 0:00:09  
4 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:14  
5 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:16  
6 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
7 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong    
8 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:20  
9 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:49  
10 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:50  
11 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
12 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:52  
13 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:53  
14 Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio    
15 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
16 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
17 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
18 Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
19 William Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
20 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:01:14  
21 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:16  
22 Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio 0:01:17  
23 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:18  
24 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
25 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:01:22  
26 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) SP Tableware Cycling Team 0:01:33  
27 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:02:09  
28 Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
29 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:02:10  
30 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports    
31 Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:02:11  
32 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
33 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
34 Bo Liu (Chn) MCT    
35 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
36 Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Carmim - Prio    
37 Gleb Moiseev (Rus) JLC    
38 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
39 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
40 Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
41 Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio    
42 Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo    
43 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
44 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
45 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
46 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
47 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
48 Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
49 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
50 Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT    
51 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
52 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong    
53 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
54 Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong    
55 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
56 Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
57 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
58 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
59 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:03:20  
60 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:07  
61 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
62 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:07:43  
63 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor 0:07:50  
64 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:07:53  
65 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:07:54  
66 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
67 Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
68 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor 0:07:55  
69 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
70 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team 0:07:56  
71 Heng Liu (Chn) JLC    
72 Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
73 Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
74 David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
75 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
76 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
77 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
78 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
79 Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
80 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
81 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
82 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
83 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
84 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
85 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
86 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
87 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
88 Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
89 Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio    
90 Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT    
91 Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha    
92 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
93 Ricardo Jorge Mestre (Por) Carmim - Prio    
94 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
95 Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
96 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
97 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
98 Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports    
99 Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
100 Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
101 Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
102 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
103 Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
104 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
105 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) JLC    
106 Steven Garcinn (Fra) JLC    
107 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
108 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
109 Douglas Repacholi (Aus) JLC    
110 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong    
111 Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC 0:08:16  
112 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:08:26  
113 Yangyang He (Chn) MCT 0:08:42  
114 Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:08:48  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 20  pts
2 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 19  
3 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 13  
4 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 12  
5 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor 12  
6 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong 11  
7 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11  
8 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 11  
9 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 10  
10 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 7  
11 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
12 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 6  
13 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 5  
14 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports 5  
15 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team 5  
16 Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio 5  
17 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong 4  
18 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
19 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  
20 Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 3  
21 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 3  
22 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong 2  
23 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team 2  
24 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
25 Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio 1  
26 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1  
27 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports 1  
28 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor 1  
29 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong 5:54:02  
2 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:02  
3 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:00:39  
4 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:56  
5 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:01:57  
6 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
7 Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo    
8 Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong    
9 Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:07:40  
10 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor 0:07:41  
11 Heng Liu (Chn) JLC 0:07:42  
12 Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
13 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
14 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
15 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
16 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
17 Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio    
18 Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT    
19 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
20 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
21 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
22 Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports    
23 Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
24 Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
25 Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor    
26 Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
27 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team    
28 Yangyang He (Chn) MCT 0:08:28  
Asian rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong 5:54:02  
2 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:02  
3 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:36  
4 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:39  
5 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:01:00  
6 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:02  
7 Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:04  
8 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:01:56  
9 Bo Liu (Chn) MCT 0:01:57  
10 Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
11 Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
12 Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
13 Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT    
14 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
15 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong    
16 Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong    
17 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
18 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:53  
19 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports 0:07:39  
20 Heng Liu (Chn) JLC 0:07:42  
21 Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
22 En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports    
23 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
24 Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT    
25 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team    
26 Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports    
27 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong    
28 Yangyang He (Chn) MCT 0:08:28  
29 Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team 0:08:34  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hong Kong 17:42:46  
2 La Pomme Marseille 0:00:07  
3 ASC Dukla Praha 0:00:37  
4 Drapac Cycling    
5 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:55  
6 Carmim - Prio 0:03:00  
7 RusVelo    
8 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
9 Max Success Sports 0:04:18  
10 Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:04:22  
11 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:11  
12 Nutrixxion Abus 0:05:20  
13 SP Tableware Cycling Team 0:08:20  
14 China 361° Cycling Team 0:10:07  
15 Terengganu Cycling Team 0:10:56  
16 ISD - Lampre Continental    
17 Konya Torku Seker Spor    
18 Malak Cycling Team    
19 RTS Racing Team 0:14:46  
20 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:16:39  
21 China Jilun Cycling Team 0:16:41  
22 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
Asian teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hong Kong 17:42:46  
2 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:00  
3 Max Success Sports 0:04:18  
4 Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:04:22  
5 Malak Cycling Team 0:10:56