Tour of Norway: Kristoff wins final stage as Paterski takes the overall

Marc De Maar loses yellow jersey on final stage

Maciej Paterski (CCC Polsat), 27, delivered the first overall victory of his career in a smart and aggressive manner as he attacked on the very last hill of the Tour of Norway to reach the finishing line with an advantage of five seconds over yellow jersey wearer Marc De Maar from Unitedhealthcare. Milan-San Remo winner Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) pleased his fans by claiming the last stage.

"Before coming to this race, I didn't have in mind to win it because I just concluded one week rest and I came to Norway to prepare for the Tour de Suisse," Paterski told Cyclingnews in Eggemoen where the race ended on an airport runway.

"But during the race, it appeared that I had a chance to win it, so my team made the race hard yesterday and today comes this happy ending. It’s a very prestigious victory, the most important of my life. I’m very happy, thanks to my team."

Until the very last moment, the 2014 Tour of Norway proved to be an aggressive race: something to do with the subtle course, the number of riders per team (six) and the absence of communication via ear pieces.

Paterski was the man who accompanied De Maar in his surge to victory on stage 2 where another bunch sprint finish was expected. Sep Vanmarcke and Bauke Mollema delivered for Belkin two days in a row but their Norwegian rider Lars-Petter Nordhaug failed to make it a hat trick despite attacking in the second last lap with 18km to go.

At that point, Sebastien Reichenbach of IAM Cycling was the last survivor of a seven-man breakaway that got a maximum lead of six minutes with sixty kilometers to go. It also comprised Omar Fraile (Caja Rural), Sergey Klimov (RusVelo), Nico Sijmens (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Anders Kristoffersen (Motiv 3), Fillip Eidsheim (FixIT.no) and Jan Marcus Karlsson (Ringeriks-Kraft).

"That was the perfect breakaway as I wanted to keep the polka dot jersey," said Amund Groendahl Jansen (Sparenbanken Sør), a time trial specialist from Arnes who became one of the Norwegian sensations of the week with his teammates Sondre Holst Enger and Bjørn Tore Hoem as well as Sven Erik Bystrøm from Øster Hus and Joker’s Kristoffer Skjerping and Odd Christian Eiking.

For the second straight day, De Maar enjoyed following rival teams CCC Polsat and Belkin, who worked to bring the escapees back but Paterski’s attack was excellent.

"I had also tried to get time bonus earlier, but I came fourth in a sprint," noted the Pole who took a few riders with him including German sprinter Gerald Ciolek of MTN-Qhubeka and handled his new responsibilities as team captain after four seasons working as a domestique at Liquigas and Cannondale.

As Kristoff jumped from the bunch after the U-turn at the flamme rouge, it was a duel between the last two winners of Milan-San Remo for the stage win, but the Norwegian was clearly faster.

"As a small group went away in the climb, it didn’t seem that it would be a sprint finish," the Katusha rider explained. "But we did a good job at 500 metres and this victory makes me very happy. I came to this race with the aim of winning three stages. I probably would have done it if the breakaway didn’t succeed on stage 2 but with two stage wins and the green jersey, this Tour of Norway is very satisfying for me. My shape is where it should be ahead of the Tour de France and next week, we have another Norwegian stage race with the Tour des Fjords (May 28-June 1st), that’s my home race (from Bergen to Stavanger). I hope for more success."

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha4:04:40 
2Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
3Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
4Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
5Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
6Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
7Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
8Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:00:06 
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Saxo  
11Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
12Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
13Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker  
15Marc De Maar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
16Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
17Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker  
18Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
19Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Saxo  
20Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
21Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
22Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
23Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
24Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
25Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff Saxo  
26Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:16 
27Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
28Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft  
29Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:04 
30Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
31Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling  
32Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker0:01:24 
33Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
34August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:02:19 
35Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:45 
36Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:04:17 
37Kristian Forbord (Nor) Froy-Bianchi0:05:16 
38Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:25 
39Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:30 
40Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
41Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
42Igor Boev (Rus) Rusvelo  
43Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
44Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
46Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:06:40 
47Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:06:45 
48Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
49Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Team FixIT.no0:08:44 
50Timofey Kristkiy (Rus) Rusvelo0:10:09 
51Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha  
52Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team Katusha  
53Havard Jorbekk Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
54Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff Saxo  
55Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:13:51 
56Amund Gronda Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
57Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team  
58Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
59Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
60Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
61Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo0:17:35 
62Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:18:15 
63Oysten Stake Laengen (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:19:44 
64Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
65Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi  
66Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:24:08 
DNSPhan-Age Haugard (Nor) Froy-Bianchi  
DNSAndreas Landa (Nor) Froy-Bianchi  
DNSSondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Team FixIT.no  
DNFRudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha  
DNFBarry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
DNFMarko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff Saxo  
DNFMatteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Saxo  
DNFFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFAntonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFAdrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNFMarek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNFAleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling  
DNFAlexander Serov (Rus) Rusvelo  
DNFSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFTsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNFJohann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNFCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
DNFDavide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
DNFRobert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
DNFAldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
DNFJan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFPhilip Lindau (Swe) Team Joker  
DNFEdvin Wilson (Swe) Team Joker  
DNFElias Angell Spikseth (Nor) Froy-Bianchi  
DNFAdrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team FixIT.no  
DNFMarius Hafsas (Nor) Team FixIT.no  
DNFKrisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team FixIT.no  
DNFStian Remme (Nor) Team FixIT.no  
DNFFredrik Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
DNFHenrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft  
DNFFrederik Wilmann (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft  
DNFKristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha3 pts
2Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka2 
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Team FixIT.no3 pts
2Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft2 
3Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha15 pts
2Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert14 
3Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka13 
4Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice12 
5Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling11 
6Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10 
7Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør9 
8Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør8 
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7 
10Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Saxo6 
11Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
12Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
13Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
14Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker2 
15Marc De Maar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft6 pts
2Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team5 
3Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Team FixIT.no4 
4Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
5Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo2 
6Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling4 pts
2Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3 
3Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo2 
4Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:14:12 
2Team Sparebanken Sør  
3IAM Cycling  
4Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:06 
5Tinkoff Saxo  
6Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:10 
7Team Joker0:01:24 
8Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06:48 
9CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:37 
10Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:12:22 
11Team Katusha0:14:14 
12Rusvelo0:16:31 
13Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:40:03 
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice21:14:56 
2Marc De Maar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:03 
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:09 
4Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
5Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:15 
6Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Saxo0:00:18 
7Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:21 
8Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
9Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:26 
10Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:00:27 
11Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff Saxo  
12Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:31 
13Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker0:00:37 
14Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker0:00:40 
15Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
16Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:47 
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:05 
18Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:40 
19Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:02:41 
20Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:51 
21Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:59 
22Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:06:16 
23Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:07:11 
24Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:30 
25Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
26Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:08:27 
27Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:09:56 
28Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:11:33 
29Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:12:41 
30Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:54 
31Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:55 
32Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:07 
33Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14:08 
34Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker0:15:48 
35Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Saxo0:17:05 
36Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:20:32 
37Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:20:59 
38Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:26 
39Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:23:41 
40Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:26:32 
41Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:27:57 
42Timofey Kristkiy (Rus) Rusvelo  
43Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:28:05 
44Havard Jorbekk Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:28:21 
45Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:28:40 
46Amund Gronda Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:30:36 
47Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:31:01 
48Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31:06 
49Kristian Forbord (Nor) Froy-Bianchi0:31:22 
50Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo0:32:57 
51August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:33:06 
52Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:33:33 
53Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:33:40 
54Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff Saxo0:34:31 
55Igor Boev (Rus) Rusvelo0:35:48 
56Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team Katusha0:36:47 
57Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:39:35 
58Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:40:24 
59Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:40:48 
60Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:42:50 
61Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:43:11 
62Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:45:08 
63Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Team FixIT.no0:45:36 
64Oysten Stake Laengen (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:47:56 
65Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi0:49:13 
66Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:49:42 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha57 pts
2Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice45 
3Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team37 
4Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør37 
5Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise36 
6Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka31 
7Marc De Maar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team26 
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team24 
9Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley23 
10Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22 
11Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20 
12Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling17 
13Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert17 
14Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team16 
15Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16 
16Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør15 
17Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice15 
18Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Saxo14 
19Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14 
20Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha13 
21Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team12 
22Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12 
23Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker11 
24Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling11 
25Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 
26Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10 
27Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling8 
28Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi7 
29Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Saxo6 
30Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
31Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft4 
32Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
33Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Team FixIT.no3 
34Amund Gronda Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør3 
35Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff Saxo2 
36Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker2 
37Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør2 
38Havard Jorbekk Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley2 
39Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft1 
40Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo1 
41August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amund Gronda Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør24 pts
2Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley22 
3Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team18 
4Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team13 
5Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft12 
6Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling10 
7August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley9 
8Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha8 
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6 
10Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6 
11Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling5 
13Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5 
14Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice5 
15Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team5 
16Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo4 
17Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team4 
18Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
19Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4 
20Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Team FixIT.no4 
21Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha3 
22Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Saxo2 
23Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2 
24Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka1 
25Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør1 
26Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi1 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Saxo21:15:14 
2Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:03 
3Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
4Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:00:09 
5Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff Saxo  
6Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:13 
7Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker0:00:19 
8Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker0:00:22 
9Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør  
10Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:29 
11Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:47 
12Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:41 
13Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:06:53 
14Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:07:12 
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:49 
16Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker0:15:30 
17Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:20:14 
18Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:08 
19Havard Jorbekk Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:28:03 
20Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:28:22 
21Amund Gronda Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:30:18 
22Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:30:43 
23Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo0:32:39 
24August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:32:48 
25Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:33:22 
26Igor Boev (Rus) Rusvelo0:35:30 
27Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:39:17 
28Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:40:30 
29Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:42:53 
30Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:44:50 
31Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Team FixIT.no0:45:18 
32Oysten Stake Laengen (Nor) Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team0:47:38 
33Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi0:48:55 
34Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:49:24 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling63:46:36 
2Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:01 
3Team Sparebanken Sør0:06:17 
4CCC Polsat Polkowice0:08:35 
5Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:12:39 
6Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13:19 
7Team Joker0:14:41 
8Tinkoff Saxo0:15:20 
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:58 
10Team Oster Hus - Ridley0:32:50 
11Rusvelo0:50:35 
12Team Katusha0:55:43 
13Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team1:36:53 

 

Related Articles

Back to top