TechPowered By

More tech

Tour du Poitou Charentes 2011

Date range:
August 23-26, 2011

August 25, Stage 4: Chatellerault 20.5km

Sergent leads RadioShack 1-2 in time trial

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 25, 2011, 17:57 BST,
Updated:
August 25, 2011, 21:44 BST

Kwiatkowski, Peraud on podium as Kiwi takes race lead

Neo-pro Jesse Sergent put on an impressive display of his budding talent with a commanding victory in the time trial of the Tour de Poitou Charentes. The RadioShack man beat teammate Michal Kwiatkowski by 18 seconds, with former French time trial champion Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) in third.

The morning's race leader, Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ), lost 3:47 over the 20.5km course and will no longer feature at the top of the overall classification.

That honour passed to Sergent, who now tops the overall standings which nearly mirror the order of the stage 4 results.

"It was a pretty hard TT," said Sergent. "It was harder than I thought after seeing it on reco. It was up and down constantly. The climbs always took you out of your rhythm but I received such good direction from Demol and I had really good legs today."

The win wasn't the first success as a professional for the young Kiwi. He already claimed a time trial and overall classification in the Three-Days of West-Flanders as well as the time trial at the Eneco Tour.

"It's a tough finish tomorrow with a climb we have to do three times, but we have a strong team here. Our TT result shows that. I think we are ready to take what comes." Sergent concluded.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:25:10  
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack 0:00:18  
3 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:36  
4 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:37  
5 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:39  
6 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:00:40  
7 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:48  
8 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:00:49  
9 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:51  
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack    
11 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar    
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:54  
13 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:00:57  
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:58  
15 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team    
16 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:59  
17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:00  
18 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:01:01  
19 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:03  
20 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:09  
21 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:10  
22 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:12  
23 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
24 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:01:15  
25 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
26 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:16  
27 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:20  
28 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:21  
29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:01:25  
30 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:01:27  
31 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
32 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
33 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling    
34 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:01:30  
35 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 0:01:34  
36 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack    
37 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:01:38  
38 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:39  
39 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia    
40 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:40  
41 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:01:41  
42 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:42  
43 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:43  
44 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:44  
45 Evgeni Shalunov (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:01:46  
46 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:49  
47 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:01:50  
48 Bon Johan Le (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:52  
49 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:53  
50 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:58  
51 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:59  
52 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
53 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:02:02  
54 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:02:03  
55 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
56 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:06  
57 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
58 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:02:08  
59 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:10  
60 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:02:11  
61 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:02:12  
62 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
62 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
64 Rudger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:14  
65 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:02:18  
66 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ    
67 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:02:19  
68 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
69 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:21  
70 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:22  
71 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:23  
72 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:25  
73 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:02:30  
74 Armentia Pello Bilbao Lopez De (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
75 Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:02:33  
76 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
77 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:35  
78 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:36  
79 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team    
80 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:37  
81 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:38  
82 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
83 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:39  
84 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:41  
85 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
86 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:42  
87 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:02:45  
88 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar    
89 Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:48  
90 Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
91 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:49  
92 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:50  
92 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
94 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:02:53  
95 Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:02:54  
96 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
97 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:55  
98 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
99 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet    
100 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:57  
101 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:58  
102 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:59  
103 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:01  
104 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:03  
105 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:04  
106 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:06  
107 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:07  
108 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:08  
109 Gregory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:10  
110 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:03:12  
111 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ 0:03:13  
112 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:03:14  
113 Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:03:15  
114 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:16  
115 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:17  
116 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team    
117 Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
118 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:03:18  
119 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:03:21  
120 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:23  
121 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:24  
122 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:25  
123 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:03:34  
124 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:03:35  
125 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:36  
126 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
127 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:03:39  
128 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:42  
129 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:03:45  
130 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:03:47  
131 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
132 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:03:49  
133 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:54  
134 William Valencia (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:03:55  
135 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:58  
136 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:05  
137 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:04:09  
138 Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:04:24  
139 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:04:48  
HD Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNS Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack 10  pts
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack 9  
3 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8  
4 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 7  
5 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
6 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack 5  
7 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4  
8 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 3  
9 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2  
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team RadioShack 1:16:25  
2 AG2R La mondiale 0:01:16  
3 Saur-Sojasun 0:01:53  
4 Sky Procycling 0:02:00  
5 Movistar Team 0:02:13  
6 Team Leopard-Trek 0:02:22  
7 Team Europcar 0:02:43  
8 Rabobank - Continental Team 0:02:44  
9 FDJ 0:03:35  
10 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:11  
11 Katusha Team 0:04:18  
12 Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia 0:04:22  
13 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:04:38  
14 Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 0:04:51  
15 Bretagne - Schuller 0:04:59  
16 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:05:37  
17 Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole 0:05:44  
18 Landbouwkrediet 0:06:39  
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack 11:11:19  
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack 0:00:18  
3 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:36  
4 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:37  
5 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:39  
6 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:00:40  
7 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:41  
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:46  
9 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:48  
10 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:51  
11 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:54  
12 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ    
13 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:58  
14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:59  
15 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
16 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:01:01  
17 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:03  
18 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:09  
19 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:10  
20 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:01:11  
21 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:12  
22 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
23 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:01:15  
24 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:16  
25 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:20  
26 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:21  
27 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:27  
28 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
29 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling    
30 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:01:30  
31 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 0:01:34  
32 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack    
33 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:01:38  
34 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:39  
35 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia    
36 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:40  
37 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:42  
38 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:43  
39 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:44  
40 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek    
41 Evgeni Shalunov (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:01:46  
42 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:01:50  
43 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:01:51  
44 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:01:52  
45 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:53  
46 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team    
47 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:58  
48 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:02:03  
49 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
50 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:06  
51 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
52 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:02:11  
53 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:02:12  
54 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
55 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
56 Rudger Selig (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:14  
57 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:16  
58 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:02:17  
59 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:02:18  
60 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:19  
61 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
62 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:21  
63 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:22  
64 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:23  
65 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:29  
66 Armentia Pello Bilbao Lopez De (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:30  
67 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:32  
68 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:33  
69 Bon Johan Le (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:34  
70 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:35  
71 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:36  
72 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:38  
73 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:39  
74 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:41  
75 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:45  
76 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:47  
77 Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:02:48  
78 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:49  
79 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:50  
80 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:53  
81 Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:02:54  
82 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
83 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:55  
84 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet    
85 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:58  
86 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek    
87 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:59  
88 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:00  
89 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:03:01  
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:03  
91 Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:03:06  
92 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team    
93 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:03:07  
94 Gregory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:10  
95 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:16  
96 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:17  
97 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:03:18  
98 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:24  
99 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:25  
100 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:27  
101 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:03:30  
102 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
103 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:03:34  
104 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:37  
105 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:38  
106 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:42  
107 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:03:45  
108 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:03:47  
109 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:54  
110 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:58  
111 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:05  
112 Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:04:06  
113 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:08  
114 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
115 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:04:13  
116 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:39  
117 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:04:46  
118 William Valencia (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:04:47  
119 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:04:59  
120 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet 0:05:10  
121 Carlos Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia 0:05:16  
122 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:05:44  
123 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:06:51  
124 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:39  
125 Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:45  
126 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:07:53  
127 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:08:17  
128 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:08:42  
129 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:09:17  
130 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:09:20  
131 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ 0:10:27  
132 Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:11:35  
133 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:12:06  
134 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:12:12  
135 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:12:37  
136 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:12:44  
137 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:13:33  
138 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:13:48  
139 Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:14:23  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 45  pts
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 38  
3 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 35  
4 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34  
5 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 34  
6 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 31  
7 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 30  
8 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 24  
9 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 22  
10 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19  
11 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack 17  
12 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 16  
13 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 13  
14 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 12  
15 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 12  
16 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 12  
17 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack 10  
18 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 10  
19 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 8  
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8  
21 Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7  
22 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 7  
23 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 7  
24 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7  
25 Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6  
26 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
27 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 6  
28 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack 5  
29 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 5  
30 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 4  
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
32 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4  
33 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4  
34 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 4  
35 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 3  
36 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  
37 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3  
38 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2  
39 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 2  
40 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 2  
41 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2  
42 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2  
43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
44 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 1  
45 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 1  
46 Bon Johan Le (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1  
47 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 16  pts
2 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 12  
3 Romain Delalot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8  
4 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
5 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 6  
6 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 5  
7 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 4  
8 Florent Mallégol (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4  
9 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 2