TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Normandie 2013

Date range:
March 18-24, 2013

March 19, Stage 1: Colombelle - Forges-les-Eaux 201km

Silvestre quickest in Normandie stage 1 sprint

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 19, 2013, 18:51 GMT,
Updated:
March 19, 2013, 18:53 GMT

Portuguese rider takes race lead from Scully

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 4:39:51  
2 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
3 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh    
4 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
5 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha    
6 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
7 Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
8 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
9 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT    
10 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT    
11 Marc Fournier (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
12 Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team    
13 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76    
14 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
15 Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems    
16 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
17 Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
18 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida    
19 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
20 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost    
21 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng    
22 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
23 Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
24 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team    
25 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida    
26 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
27 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
28 Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team    
29 Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana    
30 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
31 Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team    
32 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
33 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:11  
34 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha    
35 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL    
36 Cyril Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
37 Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
38 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
39 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
40 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy    
41 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
42 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
43 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
44 Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy    
45 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76    
46 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team    
47 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
48 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
49 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar    
50 Christopher Desouza (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
51 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling    
52 Vegard Stakelaengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
53 Sebastien Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
54 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
55 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
56 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
57 Julien Guay (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC    
58 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek CT    
59 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:00:18  
60 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
61 Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:19  
62 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
63 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:31  
64 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
65 André Steensen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
66 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:34  
67 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL    
68 Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha    
69 Aléxis Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
70 Josh Atkins (NZl) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
71 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:00:45  
72 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
73 Aleksei Riabkin (Rus) Itera Katusha    
74 Kévin Thome (Bel) Verandas Willems    
75 Max Durtschii (USA) Leopard Trek CT    
76 Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems    
77 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling    
78 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
79 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
80 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh    
81 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
82 Robert Polder (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling    
83 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek CT    
84 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling    
85 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Raleigh    
86 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
87 Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost    
88 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
89 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
90 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
91 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:00:45  
92 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
93 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh    
94 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
95 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh    
96 Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL    
97 Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh    
98 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team    
99 Kilya Davideno (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
100 Lars Anderson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
101 Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - PDL    
102 James McLaughlin (GBr) Sojasun Espoir ACNC    
103 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
104 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
105 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
106 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems    
107 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
108 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
109 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
110 Daan Myngheer (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
111 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
112 Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:01:17  
113 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:01:33  
114 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:02:08  
115 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:02:11  
116 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
117 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
118 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:02:19  
119 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:02:34  
120 Dimitri Leboulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:03:00  
121 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
122 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida    
123 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida 0:03:15  
124 Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
125 Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:03:53  
126 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems    
127 Anthony Mira (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC    
128 Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
129 Anthony Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
130 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:04:40  
131 Jérémy Morel (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:04:49  
132 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Merida    
133 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:05:35  
134 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:05:38  
135 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team    
136 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 0:05:41  
137 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:05:54  
138 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:06:05  
139 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:07:39  
140 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT 0:06:06  
141 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:08:48  
142 Fabien Taillefer (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:10:29  
143 Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC    
DNF Jokogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 25  pts
2 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 20  
3 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh 16  
4 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 14  
5 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha 12  
6 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 10  
7 Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 9  
8 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 8  
9 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT 7  
10 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT 6  
11 Marc Fournier (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 5  
12 Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team 4  
13 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
14 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 2  
15 Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems 1  
Sprint 1 - Bourneville, km 85
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 5  pts
2 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 3  
3 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 2  
4 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 1  
Sprint 2 - Pavilly, km 122.5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 5  pts
2 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 3  
3 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 2  
4 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 1  
Points, km. 59
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 5  pts
2 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 3  
3 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 2  
4 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 1  
Points, km 162
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 5  pts
2 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 3  
3 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 2  
4 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 1  
Mountain 1, km 17 - Periers en Auge
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 5  pts
2 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 3  
3 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems 2  
4 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 1  
Mountain 2, km 36 - Bonneville S/Touques
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 5  pts
2 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 3  
3 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 2  
4 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
Mountain 3, km 77 - Manneville sur Risle
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 5  pts
2 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 3  
3 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 2  
4 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 1  
Mountain 4, km 130.5 - Ste Austreberthe
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 5  pts
2 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 3  
3 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 2  
4 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Leopard Trek CT 13:59:33  
2 Big Mat - Auber 93    
3 BMC Development Team    
4 Team NSP - Ghost    
5 C.C. Nogent / Oise    
6 Joker Merida    
7 Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:00:11  
8 Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
9 Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
10 V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:22  
11 C.T. Astana 0:00:30  
12 Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:33  
13 Team Cult Energy    
14 EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:34  
15 Rabobank Development Team 0:00:37  
16 Itera Katusha 0:00:45  
17 Team Europcar    
18 Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 0:00:56  
19 Sojasun Espoir ACNC    
20 Verandas Willems 0:01:30  
21 Team Raleigh    
22 Vendée U - PDL    
23 USSA Pavilly Barentin    
24 Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:02:01  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 4:44:25  
2 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng 0:00:07  
3 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team 0:00:08  
4 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:00:12  
5 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:00:13  
6 Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team 0:00:14  
7 Anthony Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:15  
8 Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team    
9 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
10 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:16  
11 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
12 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:00:17  
13 Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:18  
14 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:00:19  
15 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:00:20  
16 Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
17 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:21  
18 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76    
19 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
20 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:22  
21 Julien Guay (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:00:23  
22 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Merida    
23 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
24 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76    
25 Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:00:24  
26 Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
27 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha    
28 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT 0:00:25  
29 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:00:26  
30 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh    
31 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:27  
32 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
33 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:28  
34 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
35 Vegard Stakelaengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
36 Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
37 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:29  
38 Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team    
39 Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:00:30  
40 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 0:00:31  
41 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost    
42 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
43 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:32  
44 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:00:33  
45 Marc Fournier (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:34  
46 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek CT    
47 Marco Benfatto (Ita) C.T. Astana 0:00:35  
48 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
49 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team    
50 Cyril Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:00:36  
51 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT    
52 Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
53 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy 0:00:37  
54 Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:38  
55 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
56 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:39  
57 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks    
58 Aléxis Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:40  
59 Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:41  
60 Christopher Desouza (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:42  
61 André Steensen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
62 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:43  
63 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar    
64 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:00:44  
65 Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:00:46  
66 Sebastien Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:00:47  
67 Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
68 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh 0:00:50  
69 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
70 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:53  
71 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:54  
72 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:00:56  
73 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
74 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
75 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team 0:00:57  
76 Josh Atkins (NZl) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
77 James McLaughlin (GBr) Sojasun Espoir ACNC    
78 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 0:00:58  
79 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:00:59  
80 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
81 Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:01:00  
82 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 0:01:01  
83 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh    
84 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:01:02  
85 Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:01:04  
86 Kilya Davideno (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
87 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
88 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:05  
89 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:06  
90 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:01:09  
91 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:01:10  
92 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:11  
93 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:01:12  
94 Aleksei Riabkin (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:01:13  
95 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
96 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:15  
97 Kévin Thome (Bel) Verandas Willems    
98 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:16  
99 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh 0:01:17  
100 Robert Polder (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling    
101 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
102 Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh 0:01:18  
103 Daan Myngheer (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
104 Lars Anderson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:01:20  
105 Max Durtschii (USA) Leopard Trek CT    
106 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:01:21  
107 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:23  
108 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
109 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
110 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:01:25  
111 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek CT 0:01:27  
112 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:01:31  
113 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:32  
114 Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:34  
115 Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost 0:01:37  
116 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Raleigh 0:01:40  
117 Zandbeek Van (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:01:44  
118 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:01:59  
119 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:02:21  
120 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:02:42  
121 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:02:50  
122 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:02:52  
123 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:02:58  
124 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:02:59  
125 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:03:10  
126 Dimitri Leboulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:03:25  
127 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida 0:03:44  
128 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:04:08  
129 Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:04:10  
130 Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:04:13  
131 Anthony Mira (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:04:18  
132 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:05:23  
133 Jérémy Morel (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:05:34  
134 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team 0:05:46  
135 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:06:05  
136 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:06:16  
137 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 0:06:24  
138 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT 0:06:28  
139 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:06:35  
140 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:06:45  
141 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:07:46  
142 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:09:48  
143 Fabien Taillefer (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:11:03  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 25  pts
2 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 20  
3 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh 16  
4 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 14  
5 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha 12  
6 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 10  
7 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 10  
8 Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 9  
9 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 8  
10 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT 7  
11 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT 6  
12 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 5  
13 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 5  
14 Marc Fournier (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 5  
15 Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team 4  
16 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
17 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 2  
18 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 1  
19 Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems 1  
20 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 1  
21 Cyril Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole -5  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 13  pts
2 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 10  
3 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 8  
4 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 7  
5 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 7  
6 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 3  
7 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 2  
8 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems 2  
9 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
10 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh 1  
11 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 1  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 10  pts
2 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 6  
3 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 4  
4 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 2  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek CT 4:44:25  
2 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cyclingng 0:00:07  
3 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team 0:00:08  
4 Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team 0:00:14  
5 Anthony Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:15  
6 Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Development Team    
7 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
8 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:00:19  
9 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:00:20  
10 Nick Vanderlijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
11 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:21  
12 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:22  
13 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:23  
14 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
15 Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:00:24  
16 Maxime Lemontagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
17 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT 0:00:25  
18 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:00:26  
19 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:28  
20 Vegard Stakelaengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
21 Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
22 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:29  
23 Ignazio Moser (Ita) BMC Development Team    
24 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:00:33  
25 Marc Fournier (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:34  
26 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek CT    
27 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT 0:00:35  
28 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team    
29 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek CT 0:00:36  
30 Magnus Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
31 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Team Cult Energy 0:00:37  
32 Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:38  
33 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
34 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:00:39  
35 Aléxis Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:40  
36 Dylan Vanbaarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:41  
37 Christopher Desouza (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:42  
38 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:00:43  
39 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:00:44  
40 Vmaxim Razumo (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:00:46  
41 Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:47  
42 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh 0:00:50  
43 Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor JLT    
44 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:53  
45 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) C.T. Astana 0:00:56  
46 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
47 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
48 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team 0:00:57  
49 Josh Atkins (NZl) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
50 James McLaughlin (GBr) Sojasun Espoir ACNC    
51 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:00:59  
52 Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:01:00  
53 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 0:01:01  
54 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:01:02  
55 Franz Krainer (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:01:04  
56 Kilya Davideno (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
57 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
58 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy 0:01:09  
59 Aleksei Riabkin (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:01:13  
60 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) C.T. Astana    
61 Kévin Thome (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:15  
62 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:16  
63 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh 0:01:17  
64 Robert Polder (Swe) Team People4you - Unaas Cycling    
65 Daan Myngheer (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:01:18  
66 Max Durtschii (USA) Leopard Trek CT 0:01:20  
67 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:01:21  
68 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:01:23  
69 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
70 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek CT 0:01:27  
71 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:01:31  
72 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:32  
73 Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:34  
74 Richard Lang (Aus) Team Raleigh 0:01:40  
75 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - PDL 0:02:21  
76 Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:02:50  
77 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:03:10  
78 Dimitri Leboulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:03:25  
79 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:04:08  
80 Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:04:10  
81 Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:04:13  
82 Anthony Mira (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:04:18  
83 Jérémy Morel (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:05:34  
84 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team 0:05:46  
85 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:06:05  
86 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JLT 0:06:28  
87 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:06:35  
88 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:06:45  
89 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:09:48  
90 Fabien Taillefer (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:11:03  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 BMC Development Team 14:13:49  
2 Leopard Trek CT 0:00:24  
3 Team NSP - Ghost 0:00:26  
4 Joker Merida 0:00:27  
5 Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 0:00:29  
6 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:30  
7 C.C. Nogent / Oise    
8 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:31  
9 Rabobank Development Team 0:00:41  
10 V.C. Rouen 76    
11 Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:00:42  
12 Team Cult Energy 0:00:51  
13 Itera Katusha 0:00:56  
14 C.T. Astana 0:00:57  
15 Team People4you - Unaas Cycling 0:00:58  
16 Rapha Condor JLT 0:01:02  
17 EFC Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:01:03  
18 Sojasun Espoir ACNC 0:01:06  
19 Vendée U - PDL 0:01:24  
20 Team Europcar 0:01:30  
21 USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:47  
22 Team Raleigh    
23 Verandas Willems 0:01:49  
24 Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:03:08