Vedel Kvist wins stage 2

Dumoulin moves into race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ5:04:06 
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
3Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
4Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:11 
5Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
6Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
7Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
8Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
9Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
10Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
11Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
12Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
13Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
14Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
15Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
16Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
17Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
18Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
19Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
20Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
21Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
22Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
23Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
24Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
25Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
26Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
27Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
28René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
29Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
30Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke  
31Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP  
32Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
33Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
34Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
35Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
36Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
37Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
38Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
39Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
40Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
41Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
42John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
43Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
44Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
45Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
46Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
47Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
48Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
49Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida  
50Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
51Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
52Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
53Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
54Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
55Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
56Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
57Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
58Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
59Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
60Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
61Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
62Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
63Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
64Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida  
65Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
66Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
67Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
68Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
69Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
70Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
71Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
72Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
73Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
74Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
75Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
76Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
77Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
78Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
79Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
80Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
81Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
82Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
83Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
84Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida  
85Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha  
86Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
87Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
88Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
89Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
90Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
91Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
92Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
93Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
94Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
95Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
96Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
97Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
98Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
99Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
100Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
101Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
102Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
103Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
104David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
105Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
106Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
107Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
108Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
109Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76  
110Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
111Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
112Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
113Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
114Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
115Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
116Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
117Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
118Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
119Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
120Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
121Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
122Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
123René Obst (Ger) Team NSP  
124Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
125Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
126Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
127Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:53 
128Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing0:01:03 
129Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:11 
130Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:00 
131Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
132Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:11 
133Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
134Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
135Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
136Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
Sprint 1 - Honfleur, 52km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5 pts
2Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges2 
4Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht1 
Sprint 2 - Buchy, 161km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 765 pts
2Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges3 
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller2 
4Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe1 
Sprint 3 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ25 pts
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental20 
3Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing16 
4Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht14 
5Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller12 
6Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing10 
7Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog9 
8Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke8 
9Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 767 
10Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise6 
11Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team5 
12Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe4 
13Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ3 
14Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP2 
15Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp1 
Mountain 1 - Periers en Auge, 17km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team5 pts
2Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges3 
3Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing2 
4Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo1 
Mountain 2 - Bonneville S/Toques, 36km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke5 pts
2Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team3 
3Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing2 
4Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe1 
Mountain 3 - Manneville Sur Risle, 77im
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 765 pts
2Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges3 
3Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe2 
4Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team1 
Mountain 4 - Ste Austreberthe, 130km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 765 pts
2Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges3 
3Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team2 
4Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke1 
Hot points 1 - Forêt de Brotonne, 98km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges5 pts
2Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe2 
4Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity1 
Hot points 2 - Pavilly, 123km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges5 pts
2Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 763 
3Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity2 
4Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Endura Racing15:12:40 
2Glud & Marstrand - LRØ  
3Rabobank  
4Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:11 
5Great Britain National Team  
6Cycling Team De Rijke  
7Bretagne Schuller  
8Team NSP  
9Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
10Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
11Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
12C.C. Nogent / Oise  
13Rapha Condor - Sharp  
14Itera - Katusha  
15Team Cykelcity  
16V.C. Rouen 76  
17Joker Merida  
18USSA Pavilly Barentin  
19Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
20Big Mat - Auber 93  
21Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
22C.S.A. Des Loges  
23Plussbank Cervelo  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental5:10:12 
2Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:10 
3Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
4Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
5Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing0:00:11 
6Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:12 
7Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:13 
8Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
9Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
10Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:15 
11Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
12Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:16 
13Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
14Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
15Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
16Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:17 
17Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
18Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:18 
19David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:19 
20Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
21Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
22Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:20 
23René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
24Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
25Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
26Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
27Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges0:00:22 
28Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
29Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
30Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
31Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
32Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
33Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:23 
34Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
35Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
36Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
37Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:24 
38Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
39Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
40Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:25 
41Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
42Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
43Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:26 
44Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
45Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
46Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:27 
47Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
48Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
49Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
50Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
51Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
52Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:28 
53Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
54Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
55Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
56Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
57Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges0:00:29 
58Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida  
59Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
60Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:30 
61Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
62Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
63Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
64Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:31 
65Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
66Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
67Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
68Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
69Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
70Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
71Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:32 
72Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
73Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
74Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
75Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
76Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
77Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
78Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
79Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:33 
80Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
81Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
82Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
83Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
84Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
85Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:34 
86Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
87Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
88Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:35 
89Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76  
90Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
91John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
92Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:36 
93Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
94Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:00:37 
95Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
96Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
97Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida  
98Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha0:00:39 
99Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
100Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
101Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
102Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
103Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
104Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida  
105Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:40 
106Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
107Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
108Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
109Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:41 
110Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
111Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:42 
112Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP0:00:43 
113Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:44 
114Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
115Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:45 
116Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
117Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:47 
118Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
119Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:00:48 
120Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
121Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:49 
122Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:00:50 
123Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:00:55 
124Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:56 
125Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
126Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:00:57 
127Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
128René Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:01:02 
129Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:05 
130Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing0:01:07 
131Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:08 
132Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:01:10 
133Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:01:13 
134Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:01:40 
135Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:23 
136Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:47 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity25 pts
2Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ25 
3Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team25 
4Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht21 
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental20 
6Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing16 
7Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team16 
8Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke14 
9Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller12 
10Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller12 
11Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.10 
12Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise10 
13Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing10 
14Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe9 
15Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog9 
16Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 768 
17Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke8 
18Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing8 
19Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental7 
20Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 767 
21Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe5 
22Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges5 
23Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental5 
24Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe4 
25Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental3 
26Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ3 
27Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity2 
28Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller2 
29Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP2 
30Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team1 
31Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp1 
32Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team11 pts
2Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 7610 
3Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke9 
4Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges6 
5Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team5 
6Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing4 
7Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges3 
8Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team2 
9Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe2 
10Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller1 
11Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe1 
12Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo1 
Hot points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges10 pts
2Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 766 
3Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity2 
4Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe2 
5Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity1 
6Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity1 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental5:10:12 
2Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:10 
3Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
4Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
5Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:12 
6Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller0:00:13 
7Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.  
8Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:15 
9Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
10Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:16 
11Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
12Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
13Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
14Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:17 
15Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:18 
16David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:19 
17Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:20 
18Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ  
19Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
20Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:22 
21Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76  
22Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:23 
23Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
24Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:24 
25Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
26Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:25 
27Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
28Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
29Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:26 
30Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
31Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:27 
32Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht  
33Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
34Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:28 
35Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
36Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
37Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:29 
38Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:30 
39Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:31 
40Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
41Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
42Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
43Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
44Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:32 
45Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
46Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
47Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
48Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
49Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
50Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 760:00:33 
51Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team  
52Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:34 
53Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:35 
54Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
55John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
56Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:36 
57Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:37 
58Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:39 
59Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller  
60Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges  
61Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida  
62Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:40 
63Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
64Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:41 
65Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
66Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:42 
67Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:45 
68Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
69Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:00:47 
70Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
71Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:00:48 
72Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:00:55 
73Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:56 
74Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
75Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP0:00:57 
76Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:05 
77Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:08 
78Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:01:10 
79Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ0:01:40 
80Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:02:23 
81Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:02:47 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank15:31:12 
2Great Britain National Team0:00:03 
3Team Cykelcity0:00:11 
4Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:20 
5Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:23 
6Endura Racing0:00:24 
7Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:27 
8Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.0:00:30 
9V.C. Rouen 760:00:32 
10Bretagne Schuller0:00:33 
11C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:34 
12Glud & Marstrand - LRØ0:00:41 
13Itera - Katusha  
14Joker Merida  
15Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:42 
16Big Mat - Auber 930:00:44 
17C.S.A. Des Loges0:00:45 
18Rapha Condor - Sharp  
19Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team0:00:54 
20Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
21USSA Pavilly Barentin0:00:59 
22Plussbank Cervelo0:01:00 
23Team NSP0:01:12 

Related Articles

Back to top