Arndt beats Bardet in Arbois

Boily keeps hold of yellow jersey

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany4:08:32 
2Romain Bardet (Fra) France  
3Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
5Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain  
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium  
7Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark  
9Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
10Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia  
11Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands  
12Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria  
13Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium  
14Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
15Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain  
16Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic  
17Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team  
18Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy  
19Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark  
20David Boily (Can) Canada  
21Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland  
22Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway  
23Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark  
24Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium  
25Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia  
26Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland  
27Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia  
28Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America  
29Warren Barguil (Fra) France  
30Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France  
31Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:00:08 
32Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany0:01:03 
33Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands  
34Marco Haller (Aut) Austria  
35Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland  
36Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium  
37Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium  
38Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland  
39Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway  
40Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France  
41Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic  
42Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
43Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic  
44David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria  
45Robert Bush (USA) United States of America  
46Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  
47Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark  
48Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia  
49Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia  
50Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy  
51Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team  
52Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain  
53Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team0:01:18 
54Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland0:02:16 
55Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team  
56Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:02:55 
57Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team  
58Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team  
59Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia  
60Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America  
61Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France  
62Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands0:03:26 
63Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands0:04:55 
64Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
65Richard Lang (Aus) Australia  
66Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain  
67Victor Martin (Spa) Spain  
68Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic  
69Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain  
70Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain  
71Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic  
72Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia  
73Rudy Molard (Fra) France  
74Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark0:05:57 
75Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark  
76Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada  
77Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway  
78Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway  
79Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway  
80Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway  
81Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic  
82William Valencia (Col) Colombia  
83Victor Cabedo (Spa) Spain  
84Hugo Houle (Can) Canada  
85Omar Fraile (Spa) Spain  
86Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia  
87Rob Squire (USA) United States of America  
88Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland  
89Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
90Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America  
91Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium  
92Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy0:08:13 
93Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy  
94Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy  
95Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany0:10:06 
96Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany0:10:18 
DNFThomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain  
DNSMichael Hepburn (Aus) Australia  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany30 pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) France27 
3Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain25 
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands23 
5Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain21 
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium19 
7Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan17 
8Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark15 
9Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria13 
10Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia11 
11Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands10 
12Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria9 
13Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium8 
14Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan7 
15Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain6 
16Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic5 
17Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team4 
18Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy3 
19Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark2 
20David Boily (Can) Canada1 
Sprint 1, Levier - 119.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 pts
2Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America2 
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands1 
Sprint 2, Cernans - 135km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America3 pts
2Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands1 
Mountain 1 - Col de Montvoie, 7.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain10 pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium9 
3Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia8 
4Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark7 
5Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland6 
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria5 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Chauvilliers, 23km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium10 pts
2Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain9 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) France8 
4Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia7 
5Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark6 
6Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia5 
Mountain 3 - Côte de Mont Joly, 77km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5 pts
2Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America3 
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium2 
4Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands1 
Mountain 4 - Côte de Bracon, 145km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium5 pts
2Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia3 
3Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland2 
4Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Belgium12:25:36 
2Denmark  
3France  
4Colombia  
5Great Britain0:00:08 
6Netherlands0:01:03 
7Austria  
8Kazakhstan  
9Switzerland  
10Czech Republic0:02:06 
11Mixed Team0:02:21 
12Italy0:03:58 
13United States of America  
14Spain0:05:58 
15Norway0:07:00 
16Australia0:10:53 
17Germany0:11:09 
18Canada0:11:54 
General classification after stage 4:
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Boily (Can) Canada16:49:45 
2Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark0:00:34 
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway0:00:38 
4Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain0:00:41 
5Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia0:00:45 
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy0:00:46 
7Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:01:21 
8Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:01:29 
9Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands0:01:34 
10Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France0:01:43 
11Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium0:01:44 
12Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia0:01:50 
13Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:01:51 
14Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:58 
15Warren Barguil (Fra) France0:02:02 
16Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:22 
17Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia0:02:34 
18Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark0:02:45 
19Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy0:02:52 
20Romain Bardet (Fra) France0:03:17 
21Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team0:03:23 
22Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark0:03:32 
23Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia0:03:34 
24Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium0:03:37 
25Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands0:03:52 
26Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria0:04:10 
27Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:04:24 
28Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:27 
29Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia0:04:32 
30Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic0:04:40 
31Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany0:04:42 
32Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America0:04:45 
33Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team0:05:29 
34Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland0:05:31 
35Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team0:06:01 
36Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:06:14 
37Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands0:06:29 
38Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland0:06:34 
39Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland0:07:26 
40Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia0:07:30 
41Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia0:08:09 
42David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria0:08:14 
43Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway0:09:58 
44Marco Haller (Aut) Austria0:10:17 
45Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America0:10:56 
46Rudy Molard (Fra) France0:10:57 
47Rob Squire (USA) United States of America  
48Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark0:10:58 
49Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:11:12 
50Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:11:16 
51Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:11:18 
52Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands0:11:38 
53Hugo Houle (Can) Canada0:11:51 
54Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain0:12:05 
55Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium0:12:08 
56Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France0:12:20 
57Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team0:13:29 
58Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy0:15:10 
59Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium0:15:34 
60Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:15:46 
61Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain0:16:19 
62Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway0:16:53 
63Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark0:16:58 
64Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain0:17:02 
65Victor Cabedo (Spa) Spain0:17:10 
66Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway0:17:12 
67Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands0:18:05 
68Richard Lang (Aus) Australia0:18:43 
69Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy0:19:23 
70Robert Bush (USA) United States of America0:20:22 
71Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France0:22:38 
72Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands0:23:06 
73Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic0:23:15 
74Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic0:25:07 
75Victor Martin (Spa) Spain0:25:12 
76Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium  
77Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium0:25:21 
78Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America0:25:32 
79Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team0:25:35 
80Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany0:25:36 
81Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team0:25:47 
82Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic0:26:31 
83Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland0:26:56 
84Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:27:53 
85Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria0:29:23 
86Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia0:31:10 
87Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada0:32:02 
88Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic0:35:20 
89Omar Fraile (Spa) Spain0:37:04 
90Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:37:07 
91Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland0:37:17 
92Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic0:39:10 
93William Valencia (Col) Colombia0:39:38 
94Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway0:45:02 
95Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway0:45:26 
96Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany0:59:09 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany69 pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) France67 
3Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain60 
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands59 
5Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands49 
6Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands45 
7David Boily (Can) Canada43 
8Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia42 
9Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria31 
10Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia29 
11Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark27 
12Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan26 
13Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy26 
14Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain25 
15Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain25 
16Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy25 
17Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy24 
18Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway23 
19Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands21 
20Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland21 
21Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan20 
22Marco Haller (Aut) Austria19 
23Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium19 
24Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium19 
25Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium19 
26Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain17 
27Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark16 
28Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia15 
29Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark14 
30Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia13 
31Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria13 
32Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark13 
33Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic12 
34Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria12 
35Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia10 
36Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany10 
37Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland10 
38Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy9 
39Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands8 
40Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France8 
41Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland8 
42Hugo Houle (Can) Canada7 
43Warren Barguil (Fra) France6 
44Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America5 
45Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5 
46Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team4 
47Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands4 
48Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland4 
49Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain2 
50Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain66 pts
2Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia64 
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium37 
4Marco Haller (Aut) Austria21 
5Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark16 
6Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan16 
7Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy15 
8Warren Barguil (Fra) France15 
9Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands15 
10David Boily (Can) Canada11 
11Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan11 
12Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway10 
13Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands9 
14Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia8 
15Romain Bardet (Fra) France8 
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland8 
17Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain7 
18Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark7 
19Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia6 
20Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands6 
21Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark6 
22Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria6 
23Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France6 
24Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5 
25Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy5 
26Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia5 
27Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland5 
28Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark5 
29Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands5 
30Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America3 
31Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia50:33:07 
2Denmark0:01:56 
3France0:02:50 
4Kazakhstan0:03:54 
5Italy0:06:31 
6Netherlands0:07:01 
7Austria0:08:57 
8Switzerland0:09:48 
9Belgium0:10:47 
10Mixed Team0:11:01 
11Australia0:13:38 
12Great Britain0:14:42 
13United States of America0:16:23 
14Norway0:22:48 
15Germany0:23:45 
16Spain0:24:59 
17Czech Republic0:37:46 
18Canada0:39:05 
Back to top