Tsuji sprints to stage win

Overtakes Miyazawa for race lead

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen2:54:10 
2Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
3Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
4Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
5Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn)  
6Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
7Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
9Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
10Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
11Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:05 
12Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:24 
13Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:01:14 
14King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:01:17 
15Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:28 
16Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:29 
17Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:01:31 
18Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:34 
19Taichi Togao (Jpn)  
20Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
21Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn)  
22Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
23Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
24Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
25Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
26Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
27Naoto Ise (Jpn)  
28Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
29Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Team Nippo  
30Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong  
31Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
32Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
33Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)  
34Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong  
35Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
36Ji Wen Low (Sin) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
37Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
38Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo  
39Daisuke Hioki (Jpn)  
40Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
41Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
42Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
43Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)  
44Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
45Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
46Masakazu Ito (Jpn)  
47Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)  
48Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
49Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong  
50Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
51Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
52Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
53Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
54Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
55Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)  
56Jun Otsuka (Jpn)  
57Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
58Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:05:08 
59Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:06:46 
60En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:00 
61Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:07:47 
62Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn)0:09:30 
63Yasushi Hamagashira (Jpn)0:09:32 
64Yuta Marumoto (Jpn)0:11:04 
65Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:12:13 
66Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn)  
DNFHisashi Oguchi (Jpn)  
DNFMatthieu Cognard (Jpn)  
DNFIgarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
DNFKaoru Obata (Jpn)  
DNFPengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
DNFHui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
DNFPengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
DNFMasaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)  
DNFGouji Kawamura (Jpn)  
DNFMasahiko Futamura (Jpn)  
DNFSho Aikawa (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFMotoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
DNFFumio Ono (Jpn)  
DNFAdrian Why Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
DNFKousuke Harakawa (Jpn)  
DNFMasayuki Kimura (Jpn)  
DNFShougo Itou (Jpn)  
DNFChun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
DNFYing Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong  
DNFSyuntarou Yamakawa (Jpn)  
DNFJames Ibrahim (Aus) Letua Cycling Team  
DNFKoudai Takeda (Jpn)  
DNFLee Rodgers (Jpn)  
DNFKouji Mukouyama (Jpn)  
DNFTatsuhito Wakamatsu (Jpn)  
DNFYutaka Saraya (Jpn)  
DNFMasafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
DNFKohei Maezono (Jpn)  
DNFSyuji Nozue (Jpn)  
DNFYoshihiro Sato (Jpn)  
DNFKeisuke Yoshioka (Jpn)  
DNFKenichi Hattori (Jpn)  
DNFRyo Miyagoshi (Jpn)  
DNFChia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
DNFTomonori Sato (Jpn)  
DNFMohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
DNFNara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
DNFSeigo Wako (Jpn)  
DNFTakayuki Higo (Jpn)  
DNFHibiki Matsui (Jpn)  
DNFShuai Chun Chiang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
DNFTakuya Yoshida (Jpn)  
DNFYasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
DNFSam Witmitz (Aus) Letua Cycling Team  
DNFYusuké Hignma (Jpn)  
DNFYong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen2:55:02 
2Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:02 
3Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:06 
4Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn)0:00:09 
5Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:00:10 
6Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
7Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:11 
8Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
9Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
10Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo0:00:12 
11Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:19 
12Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:37 
13Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:01:26 
14King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:01:29 
15Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:39 
16Kun Jiang China Max Success Sports  
17Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:01:40 
18Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:01:41 
19Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:01:43 
20Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
21Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:44 
22Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
23Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
24Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
25Ji Wen Low (Sin) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
26Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:01:45 
27Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
28Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
29Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
30Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:01:46 
31Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
32Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
33Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
34Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong  
35Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong  
36Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
37Masakazu Ito (Jpn)  
38Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
39Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)  
40Taichi Togao (Jpn)  
41Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)  
42Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:01:47 
43Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Team Nippo  
44Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
45Gang Xu China Max Success Sports  
46Jun Otsuka (Jpn)  
47Naoto Ise (Jpn)  
48Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:01:48 
49Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong  
50Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)  
51Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:49 
52Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn)  
53Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
54Daisuke Hioki (Jpn)  
55Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:50 
56Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
57Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)0:01:51 
58Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:05:18 
59Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:06:58 
60En Huang China Max Success Sports0:07:13 
61Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:07:58 
62Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn)0:09:44 
63Yasushi Hamagashira (Jpn)0:09:45 
64Yuta Marumoto (Jpn)0:11:20 
65Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn)0:12:24 
66Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:12:25 
Back to top