Australians ace Beauce time trial

Day wins stage and takes over lead

Ben Day (Fly V Australia) blazed through stage four's 20km time trial with a winning time of 25:02 at the Tour de Beauce on Friday. The Australian was the only rider to go sub-26 minutes and outpaced his fellow countrymen Nathan O'Neill (Bahati Foundation) and teammate Darren Rolfe by more than one minute.

"The last few years I've had some inconsistency with my form, got good results and then not," Day said. "This year it's been pleasant to be on form with great support from my team. It was a hard course but it suited me well. My forms has come out of the blue, and once again I am surprised. Every second counted today."

Day won the Tour de Beauce in 2007 and his performance in the time trial moved him into a commanding lead in the overall classification again. He is hopeful that with the help of his Fly V Australia teammates he will be capable of defending his lead through the final two stages held in Quebec City and Saint Georges de Beauce.

"Tour de Beauce is such an emotional race for me," Day said. "Three years ago when I won the race I was feeling pretty proud of myself, met a girl and chased after her. We got married up here in Beauce six months ago. My wife and my family are up here now. I know this race is not over yet, but if I can bring it home it would be a really special moment."

Day captured enough points as the time trial winner to move into the lead of the points competition. With no mountain points available, stage one winner Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Heraklio-Murcia) held on to the King of the Mountain (KOM) classification lead.

Canada's sole UCI-Continental team, SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy rode two jersey earning performances with Francois Parisien as the event's top Canadian rider and David Boiley as the Best Young rider.

The stage four Contre-la Montre was held on a 20km course that started and ended in Saint-Rene. The time trial travelled out and back on Rue 55. It was predominantly downhill on the way out which made for a grueling return on the uphill back into to the finish line.

"I haven't been back to Tour de Beauce since I won it in 2005 and haven't done a time trial like this since 2007," said O'Neill, an eight-time Australian Time Trial National Champion. "I was motivated so that counts for a lot. It was a beautiful course. I think they found the only road with new pavement in all of Quebec, it was awesome. It was a good test."

The top three riders have all been former Australian Time Trial National Champions; Rolfe in 2000, Day in 2003 and O'Neill in 1994, 1996, 1998, 2002 and 2004-07.

"I beat Ben in the national titles 10 years ago," Rolfe laughed. "I had five years out of the sport but previous to that I was a time trialist and won junior nationals, was top 10 at junior worlds. It's great that the Australians are doing so well here."

Previous race leader and stage three winner Marc de Maar (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis) was asked to heighten his seat due to an unusual saddle that race officials felt dipped too low at the nose. De Maar underwent prostate surgery and used a non-team specific saddle that allowed for more comfort during lengthy time trials. He placed 21st in the event, nearly two minutes slower than Day.

"It was ridiculous because before the start they had some issues with my saddle, and I had to move it up 10 cm," De Maar said. "I have been racing for five years with this saddle and have done three big tours with it and never had any issue. This saddle is legal, the nose always points down, it doesn't matter what position you put it on the bike. I was thinking about not starting. I would never have beaten Ben Day but would have done a much better time trial."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia0:25:02 
2Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Bahati Foundation0:01:01 
3Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia  
4François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:01:14 
5Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:01:18 
6Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis0:01:23 
7Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:01:25 
8Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia0:01:26 
9Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia0:01:27 
10Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1  
11Jamie Sparling (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:33 
12Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia0:01:34 
13Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia  
14Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:37 
15Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:44 
16Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:01:47 
17David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy  
18Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:52 
19Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team  
20Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:55 
21Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis0:01:57 
22Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis0:01:58 
23Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 10:02:00 
24Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:02:08 
25Jason Donald (USA) Bahati Foundation  
26Corey Collier (USA) Bahati Foundation0:02:09 
27Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:02:12 
28Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia0:02:13 
29John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:20 
30Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia  
31Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 10:02:27 
32Holger Slevers (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:02:28 
33Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:02:29 
34Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:02:41 
35Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 10:02:48 
36Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:02:53 
37Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:02:55 
38Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis0:02:56 
39David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia0:02:57 
40Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation0:03:02 
41Vincent Quirion (Can) Équipe Québec0:03:07 
42Pieter Seyfert (RSA) DCM0:03:09 
43Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:03:11 
44Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:12 
45Jar Deutschmann (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 2000  
46Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Québec  
47Keir Plaice (Can) Canadian National Team0:03:16 
48William Dugan (USA) Team Type 10:03:17 
49Deon Locke (Aus) CKT Champion System  
50Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:22 
51André Tremblay (Can) Équipe Québec0:03:25 
52Michael Joannisse (Can) Canadian National Team  
53Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
54Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec0:03:26 
55Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:03:27 
56Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:03:31 
57Benjamin Martel (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:03:33 
58Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:34 
59Alex Hagman (USA) Bahati Foundation0:03:37 
60Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis0:03:45 
61Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:03:53 
62Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM0:03:54 
63Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 10:03:59 
64Raphael Gagné (Can) Équipe Québec0:04:03 
65Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:04:04 
66Pascal Bussières (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:04:06 
67Mart Ojavee (Est) CKT Champion System0:04:17 
68Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:04:20 
69Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia0:04:22 
70Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:04:25 
71Andreas Keuser (Ger) Restore Cycling Team0:04:28 
72Yannick Bédard (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy  
73Travis Allen (RSA) DCM  
74Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia0:04:32 
75Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:04:33 
76Jorne Videler (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
77Antoine Matteau (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:04:42 
78Ruurd-Jan Zwarts (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:04:44 
79Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:04:45 
80Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM0:04:49 
81Vincent Veilleux (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:04:53 
82Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:04:56 
83Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:04:58 
84Oliver Johr (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:05:00 
85Matthew Rice (Aus) Bahati Foundation0:05:02 
86Max Durtschi (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:05:10 
87Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM0:05:12 
88Erik Kooiman (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:05:13 
89Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:05:16 
90Jamie Ball (RSA) DCM0:05:17 
91Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:21 
92Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:05:23 
93Hendrik Werner (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:05:27 
94Joris Boillat (Swi) CKT Champion System0:05:30 
95Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia0:05:42 
96Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:05:43 
97William Blackburn (Can) Équipe Québec0:05:44 
98Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:05:45 
99Rodney Green (RSA) DCM  
100Roger Beuchat (Swi) CKT Champion System0:05:50 
101Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad0:05:53 
102Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT Champion System0:05:58 
103Benjamin Stauder (Ger) CKT Champion System0:06:11 
104Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:06:19 
105Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:06:23 
106Laurent Dallaire (Can) Équipe Québec0:06:42 
107Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:06:53 
108Bernardo Colex Tepox (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:07:12 
109Marvin Guzman (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:08:15 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fly V Australia1:17:33 
2Spidertech / Planet Energy0:01:59 
3Équipe Canadienne0:02:42 
4Unitedhealthcare0:02:51 
5Bahati Foundation  
6BMC Racing Team0:02:57 
7Team Type 10:03:27 
8Garneau Club Chaussures0:03:57 
9Heraklio-Murcia0:05:42 
10SC Wledenbruck 20000:05:54 
11Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:06:06 
12Amore & Vita - Conad0:06:19 
13Équipe Québec0:07:17 
14DCM0:09:04 
15Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:09:40 
16CKT Champion System0:10:37 
17Global Cycling Team0:11:10 
18Restore Cycling Team Holland0:11:19 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia12:27:19 
2Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia0:00:46 
3Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 10:01:02 
4Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis0:01:18 
5Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis  
6François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:01:34 
7Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia0:01:36 
8Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
9David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:01:49 
10Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:01:52 
11Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:02:21 
12Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 10:02:40 
13Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia0:02:48 
14Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 10:02:50 
15Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis0:02:52 
16Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:54 
17Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:02:57 
18Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team0:03:06 
19Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:03:07 
20Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:17 
21Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:28 
22Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:03:29 
23Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia0:03:36 
24Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:41 
25Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:58 
26Jason Donald (USA) Bahati Foundation0:04:20 
27Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis0:04:27 
28Corey Collier (USA) Bahati Foundation  
29Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM0:04:47 
30Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:04:52 
31Holger Slevers (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:05:13 
32William Dugan (USA) Team Type 10:05:25 
33Alex Hagman (USA) Bahati Foundation0:05:39 
34Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:41 
35Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:55 
36Benjamin Martel (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:05:56 
37Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Québec0:06:07 
38Andreas Keuser (Ger) Restore Cycling Team0:06:15 
39Raphael Gagné (Can) Équipe Québec0:06:35 
40Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia0:06:57 
41Travis Allen (RSA) DCM0:07:00 
42Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:07:04 
43Yannick Bédard (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:07:14 
44Vincent Quirion (Can) Équipe Québec0:07:38 
45Deon Locke (Aus) CKT Champion System0:07:39 
46André Tremblay (Can) Équipe Québec0:08:02 
47Oliver Johr (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:08:05 
48Pascal Bussières (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:08:16 
49Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Bahati Foundation0:08:17 
50Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia0:08:20 
51Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:08:22 
52Bernardo Colex Tepox (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:08:27 
53Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia0:08:49 
54Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:09:01 
55Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:09:09 
56Antoine Matteau (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:09:23 
57Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM0:10:05 
58Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team0:10:08 
59Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:10:18 
60Keir Plaice (Can) Canadian National Team0:10:24 
61Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation0:10:31 
62Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:10:38 
63Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:10:59 
64Pieter Seyfert (RSA) DCM0:11:11 
65Joris Boillat (Swi) CKT Champion System0:11:33 
66Jorne Videler (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:13:00 
67David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia0:13:21 
68Erik Kooiman (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
69Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia0:13:25 
70Rodney Green (RSA) DCM0:13:53 
71Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:13:55 
72Mart Ojavee (Est) CKT Champion System0:14:00 
73Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis0:14:03 
74Jar Deutschmann (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:14:10 
75Jamie Sparling (Can) Canadian National Team0:14:12 
76John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:14:25 
77Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:15:27 
78Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia0:16:27 
79Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:16:36 
80Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:16:51 
81Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:17:00 
82Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad0:17:11 
83Matthew Rice (Aus) Bahati Foundation  
84Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:17:17 
85Roger Beuchat (Swi) CKT Champion System0:17:23 
86Benjamin Stauder (Ger) CKT Champion System0:17:25 
87Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM0:17:27 
88Max Durtschi (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:17:57 
89Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:18:36 
90Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec0:20:18 
91Michael Joannisse (Can) Canadian National Team0:20:26 
92Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT Champion System0:21:06 
93Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team0:21:20 
94Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:21:29 
95Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:21:37 
96Jamie Ball (RSA) DCM0:23:45 
97Hendrik Werner (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20000:24:24 
98Vincent Veilleux (Can) Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:24:26 
99Laurent Dallaire (Can) Équipe Québec0:24:35 
100William Blackburn (Can) Équipe Québec0:26:15 
101Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia0:30:34 
102Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:31:03 
103Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:31:23 
104Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 10:40:40 
105Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 10:40:56 
106Ruurd-Jan Zwarts (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:52:45 
107Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:53:26 
108Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:58:29 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia29 pts
2Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis28 
3Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad26 
4Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia26 
5Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures25 
6Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 125 
7Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia25 
8Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia20 
9Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy19 
10Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis18 
11Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U2317 
12David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia15 
13Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis15 
14François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy15 
15Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad14 
16Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Bahati Foundation14 
17Jorne Videler (Ned) Global Cycling Team12 
18Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 200012 
19Jamie Sparling (Can) Canadian National Team11 
20Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia11 
21Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 111 
22Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team11 
23Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U2310 
24Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 19 
25Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad9 
26Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia9 
27Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy8 
28Roger Beuchat (Swi) CKT Champion System8 
29Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad8 
30Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team8 
31Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia8 
32Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures6 
33David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy6 
34Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 15 
35Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Québec4 
36Holger Slevers (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 20003 
37Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy3 
38Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia3 
39Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U232 
40Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U232 
41Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team2 
42André Tremblay (Can) Équipe Québec1 
43Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures1 
44Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team1 
45John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia28 pts
2Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 128 
3Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures21 
4Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis20 
5Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wledenbruck 200019 
6Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad18 
7Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U2317 
8Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia16 
9Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia14 
10Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team12 
11Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team12 
12François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy12 
13Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 19 
14Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Heraklio-Murcia7 
15Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U235 
16Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad5 
17John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team5 
18Andreas Keuser (Ger) Restore Cycling Team4 
19Matthew Rice (Aus) Bahati Foundation3 
20Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures3 
21Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis3 
22Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis2 
23Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team2 
24Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation2 
25Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia2 
26Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy1 
27Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team1 
28David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fly V Australia37:24:13 
2Spidertech / Planet Energy0:02:46 
3Unitedhealthcare0:03:12 
4Team Type 10:03:57 
5BMC Racing Team0:05:58 
6Amore & Vita - Conad0:08:26 
7Bahati Foundation0:09:34 
8Garneau Club Chaussures0:10:20 
9SC Wledenbruck 20000:11:35 
10Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:12:54 
11Équipe Québec0:17:26 
12DCM0:17:56 
13Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy0:18:35 
14Restore Cycling Team Holland0:19:12 
15Équipe Canadienne0:19:17 
16Heraklio-Murcia0:23:01 
17CKT Champion System0:29:09 
18Global Cycling Team0:33:32 
Back to top