TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var 2012

Date range:
February 18-19, 2012

February 18, Stage 1: Draguignan - La Croix Valmer 189.2km

Hardy wins Haut Var opening stage

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 18, 2012, 16:17 GMT,
Updated:
February 19, 2012, 11:12 GMT

Two-man break holds until finish

A jubilant Romain Hardy on the podium in the leader's jersey

A jubilant Romain Hardy on the podium in the leader's jersey

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:47:10  
2 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
3 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:06  
4 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:11  
5 Simon Clarke (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
7 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team    
8 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
9 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
10 Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing    
11 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
12 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
13 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda    
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
16 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:15  
17 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
18 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
19 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
20 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
21 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
22 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
23 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
24 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
25 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
26 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
27 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda    
28 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
29 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
31 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team    
32 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
33 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93    
34 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
35 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
36 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
37 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
38 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team    
39 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team    
40 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
41 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93    
42 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
43 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
44 Leigh Howard (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
45 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team    
46 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
47 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
48 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
49 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
50 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank    
51 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
53 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
54 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
55 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
56 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
57 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
58 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
59 Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
60 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
61 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
62 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4I    
63 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
64 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda    
65 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
66 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Greenedge Cycling Team    
68 Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing    
69 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda    
70 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
71 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team    
72 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
73 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
74 Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
75 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda    
76 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93    
77 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
78 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team    
79 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
80 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93    
81 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
82 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team    
83 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
84 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
85 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:34  
86 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:00:37  
87 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
88 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:39  
89 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
90 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
91 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
92 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
93 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:43  
94 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:47  
95 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
96 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1T4I 0:00:52  
97 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
98 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:01:01  
99 Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93    
100 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:04  
101 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:01:08  
102 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:01:34  
103 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:36  
104 Benoït Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
105 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
106 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
107 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team    
108 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
109 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
110 Kenny Ellissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
111 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
112 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale    
113 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93    
114 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
115 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
116 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
117 Michal Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
118 Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10    
119 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:49  
120 Kévin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
121 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:15  
122 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:36  
123 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:38  
124 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
125 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Project 1T4I    
126 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
127 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team    
128 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
129 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
130 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
131 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93    
132 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:04:58  
133 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93 0:05:10  
134 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
135 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
136 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team    
137 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1T4I    
138 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
139 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Project 1T4I    
140 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
141 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:05:22  
142 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:05:32  
143 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
144 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:05:39  
145 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
146 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:14  
147 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:06:26  
149 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
150 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:50  
151 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:38  
152 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09:36  
153 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
154 Tom Veelers (Ned) Project 1T4I    
155 Wim De Wocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
156 Bert De Backer (Bel) Project 1T4I    
157 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
158 Michael Albasini (Swi) Greenedge Cycling Team    
159 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
160 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 0:09:57  
161 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:10:15  
162 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:12:06  
163 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:35  
164 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 0:13:12  
165 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank    
166 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
167 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Greenedge Cycling Team 0:15:26  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:47:10  
2 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
3 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:06  
4 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:11  
5 Simon Clarke (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
7 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team    
8 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
9 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
10 Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing    
11 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
12 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
13 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda    
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
16 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:15  
17 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
18 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
19 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
20 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
21 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
22 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
23 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
24 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
25 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
26 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
27 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda    
28 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
29 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
31 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team    
32 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
33 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93    
34 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
35 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
36 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
37 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
38 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team    
39 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team    
40 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
41 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93    
42 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
43 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
44 Leigh Howard (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
45 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team    
46 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
47 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
48 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
49 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
50 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank    
51 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
53 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
54 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
55 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
56 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
57 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
58 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
59 Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
60 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
61 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
62 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4I    
63 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
64 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda    
65 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
66 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Greenedge Cycling Team    
68 Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing    
69 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda    
70 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
71 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team    
72 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
73 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
74 Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
75 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda    
76 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93    
77 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
78 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team    
79 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
80 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93    
81 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
82 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team    
83 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
84 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
85 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:34  
86 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:00:37  
87 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
88 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:39  
89 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
90 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    
91 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
92 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
93 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:43  
94 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:47  
95 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
96 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1T4I 0:00:52  
97 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
98 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:01:01  
99 Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93    
100 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:04  
101 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:01:08  
102 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:01:34  
103 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:36  
104 Benoït Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
105 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
106 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
107 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team    
108 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
109 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
110 Kenny Ellissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
111 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
112 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale    
113 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93    
114 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
115 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
116 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
117 Michal Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
118 Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10    
119 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:49  
120 Kévin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
121 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:15  
122 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:36  
123 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:38  
124 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
125 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Project 1T4I    
126 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
127 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team    
128 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
129 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U    
130 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
131 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93    
132 Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:04:58  
133 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93 0:05:10  
134 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
135 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
136 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team    
137 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1T4I    
138 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
139 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Project 1T4I    
140 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
141 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:05:22  
142 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:05:32  
143 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
144 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:05:39  
145 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
146 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:14  
147 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:06:26  
149 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
150 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:50  
151 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:38  
152 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09:36  
153 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
154 Tom Veelers (Ned) Project 1T4I    
155 Wim De Wocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
156 Bert De Backer (Bel) Project 1T4I    
157 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
158 Michael Albasini (Swi) Greenedge Cycling Team    
159 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
160 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 0:09:57  
161 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:10:15  
162 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:12:06  
163 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:35  
164 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 0:13:12  
165 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank    
166 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
167 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Greenedge Cycling Team 0:15:26  
Best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:47:10  
2 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:11  
4 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:15  
5 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
6 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
7 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
8 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93    
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
10 Leigh Howard (Aus) Greenedge Cycling Team    
11 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team    
12 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
13 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4I    
14 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda    
15 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
16 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Greenedge Cycling Team    
17 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
18 Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93    
19 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team    
20 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
21 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:37  
22 Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93 0:01:01  
23 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:04  
24 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:01:08  
25 Benoït Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:01:36  
26 Kenny Ellissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
27 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
28 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
29 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:15  
30 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:36  
31 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93 0:05:10  
32 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10    
33 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Project 1T4I    
34 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:05:22  
35 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:50  
36 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:09:36  
37 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 0:09:57  
38 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:10:15  
39 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 0:13:12  
40 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank    
41 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bretagne Schuller 14:22:00  
2 Endura Racing 0:00:02  
3 Saur - Sojasun 0:00:07  
4 Team Europcar    
5 FDJ - Bigmat    
6 Greenedge Cycling Team 0:00:11  
7 Movistar Team    
8 Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis    
9 Garmin - Barracuda    
10 Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:00:15  
11 Ag2r - La Mondiale    
12 Vacansoleil - DMC Pro Cycling Team    
13 Team Saxo Bank    
14 Big Mat - Auber 93    
15 Astana Pro Team    
16 La Pomme Marseille 0:00:22  
17 Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:01:04  
18 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:01:32  
19 BMC Racing Team 0:01:36  
20 Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:02:20  
21 Spidertech power by C10 0:02:57  
22 Project 1T4I 0:03:15