Van der Poel flies away with Ruddervoorde Superprestige win

Van Aert no match for European champion as Aerts rounds out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus1:00:14 
2Wout van Aert (Bel)0:00:35 
3Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:42 
4Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:00:45 
5Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:01:00 
6Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus  
7Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:01:02 
8Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:05 
9Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Tp Racing0:01:16 
10Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:01:19 
11Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:21 
12Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles0:01:22 
13Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
14Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - 7770:01:23 
15Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)0:02:16 
16Dieter vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:02:24 
17David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus0:02:29 
18Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Steylaerts - 777  
19Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:02:30 
20Timo Kielich (Bel) Steylaerts - 7770:02:42 
21Michael Boroš (Cze) Creafin Tüv Sud0:02:55 
22Loris Rouiller (Swi)0:03:01 
23Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon - Circus0:03:13 
24Toon vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:03:26 
25Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
26Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite0:03:41 
27Thomas Mein (GBr)0:04:15 
28Roel van der Stegen (Ned)0:04:21 
29Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud0:04:30 
30Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles0:04:46 
31Adam Toupalík (Cze) Steylaerts - 7770:05:07 
32Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite  
33Bart Artz (Ned)  
34Kenny Roelandt (Bel)0:05:26 
35Jenko Bonne (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:05:56 
36Thymen Arensman (Ned)  
37Ryan Kamp (Ned)  
38Tim van Dijke (Ned)  
39Kenneth van Compernolle (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
40Mick van Dijke (Ned)  
41Andres Verdonck (Bel)  
42Emil Lindgren (Swe)  
43Brecht Vandenheede (Bel)  
44David Eriksson (Swe)  
45Jonas Quartier (Bel)  
46Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)  
47Johan Jacobs (Swi) Creafin Tüv Sud  
48Guillian Demeyer (Bel)  
DNFDiether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
DNFGert Smets (Bel) Steylaerts - 777  
DNFMartin Eriksson (Swe)  
DNFJens Dekker (Ned) Corendon - Circus  
DNFTomas Kopecky (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
DNFDaniel Tulett (GBr) Tp Racing  
DNFPieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) Steylaerts - 777  
Back to top