Fumeaux wins Swiss road race title

Lang second and Morabito third

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling4:54:43 
2Permin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:44 
3Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ  
4Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
5Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ  
6Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team ROTH  
7Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
8Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
9Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
10Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling  
11Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:47 
12Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
13Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:49 
14Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Orica GreenEdge0:01:00 
15Patrick Schelling (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:02:02 
16Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek - Segafredo0:03:57 
17Patrick Müller (Swi) BMC Development Team  
18Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Development Team0:04:38 
19Fabian Lienhard (Swi) BMC Development Team0:07:52 
20Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) ERA-Murprotec  
21Olivier Zaugg (Swi) IAM Cycling0:15:08 
22Enea Cambianica (Swi) EXPLOIT  
23Lars Schnyder (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:15:50 
24Mario Spengler (Swi) BMC Development Team0:15:52 
25Lukas Müller (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
26Alexandre Ballet (Swi) CC Etupes  
27Gordian Banzer (Swi) TEAM HÖRMANN  
28Manuel Bosch (Swi)  
29Michael Kyburz (Swi) physio-kurth.ch0:15:58 
30Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team ROTH0:16:15 
31Damian Lüscher (Swi)  
32Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott- Odlo MTB Racing  
33Nicolas Winter (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
34Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
OTLLukas Spengler (Swi) BMC Development Team  
OTLManuel Rudaz (Swi) Team Humard Vélo-Passion  
OTLLuca Cairoli (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli  
OTLLukas Schnider (Swi) BH-Cycling-Team  
OTLDiego Wendelspiess (Swi) BMC Development Team  
OTLMartin Schäppi (Swi)  
OTLAdrien Merkt (Swi) Zürimumus  
OTLJoachim Monnard (Swi) Team Humard Vélo-Passion  
OTLYves Mercier (Swi) Team Humard Vélo-Passion  
OTLNiels Knipp (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli  
OTLTimo Güller (Swi) TEAM HÖRMANN  
OTLJonas Weiss (Swi) TEAM HÖRMANN  
DNFDamian Lüscher (Swi)  
DNFGregory Rast (Swi) Trek - Segafredo  
DNFThéry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
DNFGabriel Chavanne (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
DNFMatteo Badilatti (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli  
DNFCyrille Thièry (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli  
DNFMathis Reutimann (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli  
DNFStefan Achermann (Swi) TEAM HÖRMANN  
DNFCyrill Kunz (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
DNFRoberto Pasi-Puttini (Swi) Speeder Cycling Team  
DNFMatthias Plattner (Swi)  
DNFGuido Bassi (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli  
DNFJan Rüttimann (Swi) TEAM HÖRMANN  
DNFFrank Pasche (Swi) Team ROTH  
DNFSimon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
DNFMartin Kohler (Swi) Team ROTH  
DNFQuentin Guex (Swi) Team Humard Vélo-Passion  
DNFTristan Marguet (Swi) Team ROTH  
DNFMichael Alborn (Swi)  
DNFUeli Rhyner (Swi) TEAM HÖRMANN  
DNFSimon Brühlmann (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
DNFValentin Baillifard (Swi) Team ROTH  
DNFSven Uhlmann (Swi) BH-Cycling-Team  
DNFMichael Herrmann (Swi) Team Humard Vélo-Passion  
DNFDylan Page (Swi) Team ROTH  
DNFDominic von Burg (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
DNFJuline Bossens (Swi) Team Humard Vélo-Passion  
DNSTom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
DNSStefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
DNSLukas Jaun (Swi) Team ROTH  
DNSRoland Thalmann (Swi) Team ROTH  
DNSNico Selenati (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
DNSJustin Paroz (Swi) TEAM HÖRMANN  
DNSRomain Aubert (Swi) Team Humard Vélo-Passion  
DNSAlexandre Mercier (Swi) Team Humard Vélo-Passion  
DNSOlivier Beer (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli  
DNSLorenzo Delcò (Swi) Velo Club Mendrisio-PL Valli  
DNSKevin Winter (Swi) COSTELO RACING  

Related Articles

Back to top