TechPowered By

More tech

Superprestige Middelkerke 2012

Date range:
February 11, 2012

February 11, U23 Men:

Godrie prevails in final Superprestige round

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 11, 2012, 12:20 GMT,
Updated:
February 11, 2012, 18:26 GMT

Van de Haar claims overall U23 Superprestige title

Stan Godrie (Rabobank-Giant Off-road Team) wins the final round of the Superprestige series.

Stan Godrie (Rabobank-Giant Off-road Team) wins the final round of the Superprestige series.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:48:15  
2 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:01  
3 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea    
4 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:14  
5 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 0:00:35  
6 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea    
7 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:40  
8 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
9 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX 0:00:49  
10 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:01:06  
11 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:01:15  
12 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:20  
13 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea    
14 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
15 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea 0:01:26  
16 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:35  
17 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:01:37  
18 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:01:46  
19 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea 0:02:06  
20 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:22  
21 Daniel Peeters (Bel) 0:02:25  
22 Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco 0:03:04  
23 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) 0:03:55  
24 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 0:04:22  
25 Pieter Dewitte (Bel) 0:05:06  
26 Luke Gray (GBr) 0:06:07  
27 Karel Martens (Bel) 0:06:30  
28 Nick van Dijke (Ned)     -1lap
29 Rutger Lahaye (Bel)    
Superprestige final overall standings
1 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 100 pts
2 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 87  
3 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 79  
4 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 70  
5 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 64  
6 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 59  
7 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 56  
8 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea 43  
9 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea 41  
10 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 39  
11 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 35  
12 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 33  
13 Michiel van der Heyden 32  
14 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 29  
15 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 27  
16 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 25  
17 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 25  
18 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 23  
19 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX 12  
20 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea 11  
21 Marek Konwa (Pol) 11  
22 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 8  
23 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 6  
24 Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco 6  
25 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 6  
26 Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel 5  
27 Toon Aerts (Bel) 4  
28 Emilien Viennet (Fra) 3  
29 Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 3  
30 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 1