Bayly solos to victory to claim overall lead

Matthewson wins in Bingara as Corset retains GC

Men - Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2:34:54 
2Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:06 
3Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:24 
4Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)  
5Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)  
6Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
7Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
8Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
9Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)  
10Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)  
11Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)  
12Anthony Collins (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
13Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)  
14Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1)  
15Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)  
16Russell Gill (Euride Racing)  
17Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
18Suleiman Kangangi (Kenya)  
19Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
20Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)  
21Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)  
22Eamonn Bell (Illawarra Cycle Club)  
23Jarrod Hughes (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
24Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)  
25Christopher Hageman (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)  
26Daryl Purches (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)  
27Brad Hannaford (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)  
28Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
29Kierin Lewis (Pro Team Downunder)  
30Nicholas D'Ambrosio (Composite Team 1)  
31Lewis Anderson (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
32Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)  
33Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)  
34Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)  
35Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
36Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)  
37Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)  
38Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)  
39Harrison Bailey (Parramatta Race Team)  
40Correy Edmed (Composite Team 1)  
41Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)  
42Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
43Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)  
44Scott Bradburn (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
45Douglas Freeburn (Pro Team Downunder)  
46James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder)  
47Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)  
48Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)  
49Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
50Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
51Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)  
52Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder)  
53Scott Mcphee (Euride Racing)  
54Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)  
55Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)  
56Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing)  
57Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)  
58Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)  
59Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenya)  
60Samwel Ekiru (Kenya)  
61Daniel Bonello (GPM Data#3)  
62Benjamin Harvey (St George Skoda HP Team)  
63Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
64Brad Davies (Euride Racing)  
65Joseph Gichora (Kenya)  
66Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team)  
67Paul Agorir (Kenya)  
68Connor Hughes (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)  
69Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
70Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
71Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)  
72James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)  
73Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)  
74Samuel Nelson (St George Skoda HP Team)  
75Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)  
76Samwel Mwangi (Kenya)  
77Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)  
78John Njoroge (Kenya)  
79Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
80Josh Berry (Illawarra Cycle Club)  
81Mitchell Carrington (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
82Tamas Allenby (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)  
83Jordan Davies (St George Skoda HP Team)  
84Rylee Field (Parramatta Race Team)  
85Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
86Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
87Jack McCulloch (St George Skoda HP Team)  
88Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:04:09 
89Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
90Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)  
91Dan Procter (Parramatta Race Team)  
92Patrick Sharpe (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)  
93Mark Jewell (Illawarra Cycle Club)  
94Antony Dimitrovski (Parramatta Race Team)  
95Elliot Kippen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
96Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
97Alex Ball (Illawarra Cycle Club)  
98Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:00:24 
99Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)0:05:01 
100Tom Russel (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:00:24 
101Bill Bolton (DHBC Racing)0:07:35 
102Ayub Kathurima (Kenya)0:13:20 
103Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:16:05 
104Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)  
105George Tansley (Euride Racing)0:20:10 
106Lachlan Edwards (St George Skoda HP Team)  
107Zachary Baker (Composite Team 1)  
108Edward White (GPM Data#3)0:20:50 
109Matthew Borg (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)  
110James Swadling (DHBC Racing)  
111Scott Harrison (Illawarra Cycle Club)  
112Sean Grimes (Pro Team Downunder)  
113Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
114Alex Hersey (Composite Team 1)  
115Angus Burrell (Composite Team 1)  
116Aaron Piper (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
117Zac Shaw (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)  
118Joel Walsh (Illawarra Cycle Club)  
119David Bleakley (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
120Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
121Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)  
122Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)0:24:00 
HDAlexander Chubb (DHBC Racing)  
HDMatthew Wallman (DHBC Racing)  
HDJonathon Cridland (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
HDCameron Harrison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
HDMichael Sherwood (Composite Team 1)  
DNFNeil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)  
DNFTirian Mcmanus (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
DNSKane Walker (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
Intemediate sprints - Narrabri
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)12 pts
2Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)8 
3Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)6 
4Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)4 
5Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2 
KOM 1 - Bingara
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)4 pts
2Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3 
3Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)2 
4Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)1 
KOM 2 - Killarney Gap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)6 pts
2Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)4 
3Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)3 
4Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1)2 
5Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1search2retain p/b health.com.au7:45:30 
2Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:00:06 
3Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team0:00:24 
4Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team  
5Pro Team Downunder  
6Composite Team 1  
7Euride Racing  
8Budget Forklifts  
9Parramatta Race Team  
10GPM Data#3  
11Paradice Investment Cycling Team  
12Sydney Uni Velo Racing  
13Kenya  
14St George Skoda HP Team  
15Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team  
16Illawarra Cycle Club0:04:09 
17Data#3 Cisco Racing Team  
18Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team0:20:50 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)3:29:59 
2Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:03 
3Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)0:00:14 
4Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
5Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:15 
6Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
7Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)0:00:18 
8Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)0:00:21 
9Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:22 
10Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:27 
11Karl Evans (Budget Forklifts)0:00:33 
12Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)0:00:34 
13Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)0:00:35 
14Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:36 
15Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:00:39 
16Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)0:00:41 
17Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)0:00:42 
18Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:46 
19Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:00:47 
20Correy Edmed (Composite Team 1)  
21Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:00:52 
22Anthony Collins (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
23Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder)0:00:53 
24Mathew Ross (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)  
25Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)  
26Tom Russel (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:00:54 
27Ben Carman (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)  
28Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)0:00:58 
29Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:59 
30Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)0:01:00 
31Rylee Field (Parramatta Race Team)  
32Daniel Bonello (GPM Data#3)0:01:02 
33Fraser Northey (Euride Racing)0:01:09 
34Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)0:01:12 
35Lucas Hamilton (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)  
36Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:13 
37Jordan Davies (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:15 
38Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:01:16 
39Dylan Nankivell (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:01:19 
40Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:01:23 
41Scott Mcphee (Euride Racing)  
42Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)0:01:24 
43Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:25 
44Josh Berry (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:01:27 
45Lewis Anderson (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
46Nicholas D'Ambrosio (Composite Team 1)  
47James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder)0:01:28 
48Benjamin Harvey (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:30 
49Jack McCulloch (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:34 
50Jarrod Hughes (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
51Kierin Lewis (Pro Team Downunder)0:01:35 
52Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)0:01:37 
53Tamas Allenby (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:01:41 
54Russell Gill (Euride Racing)0:01:42 
55Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:01:43 
56Mitchell Carrington (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
57Oliver Kent-Spark (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:01:45 
58Brad Hannaford (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:01:47 
59Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:01:48 
60Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:01:49 
61Samuel Nelson (St George Skoda HP Team)0:01:50 
62Luke Parker (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:01:51 
63Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)  
64James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)0:01:54 
65Eamonn Bell (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:01:55 
66Keegan Aitchison (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)  
67Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:56 
68Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1)0:02:00 
69Douglas Freeburn (Pro Team Downunder)0:02:02 
70Christopher Hageman (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:02:03 
71Craig Hutton (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:02:05 
72Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)  
73Connor Hughes (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)  
74Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:02:07 
75Daryl Purches (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)  
76Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)0:02:09 
77Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:02:11 
78Scott Bradburn (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:02:18 
79Harrison Bailey (Parramatta Race Team)  
80Paul Agorir (Kenya)0:02:19 
81Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)  
82Suleiman Kangangi (Kenya)0:02:20 
83John Njoroge (Kenya)0:02:27 
84Benjamin Kipchumba (Kenya)0:02:38 
85Samwel Mwangi (Kenya)0:02:45 
86Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing)0:02:49 
87Samwel Ekiru (Kenya)0:02:53 
88Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:05:05 
89Joseph Gichora (Kenya)0:05:22 
90Antony Dimitrovski (Parramatta Race Team)0:05:25 
91Patrick Sharpe (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:05:28 
92Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:05:32 
93Mark Jewell (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:05:48 
94Samuel Hill (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:05:50 
95Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:05:52 
96Elliot Kippen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:06:07 
97Brad Davies (Euride Racing)0:06:57 
98Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:07:16 
99Samuel Wood (GPM Data#3)0:07:59 
100Alex Ball (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:08:44 
101Bill Bolton (DHBC Racing)0:09:13 
102Dan Procter (Parramatta Race Team)0:09:17 
103Ayub Kathurima (Kenya)0:14:52 
104Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:17:06 
105Tim Guy (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:17:52 
106Lachlan Edwards (St George Skoda HP Team)0:20:47 
107George Tansley (Euride Racing)0:21:05 
108Zac Shaw (Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team)0:21:11 
109Alex Grunke (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:21:34 
110Edward White (GPM Data#3)0:22:07 
111James Swadling (DHBC Racing)0:22:15 
112Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:22:22 
113Alex Hersey (Composite Team 1)0:22:39 
114Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:22:48 
115Scott Harrison (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:22:52 
116Zachary Baker (Composite Team 1)0:23:02 
117Angus Burrell (Composite Team 1)0:23:33 
118Matthew Borg (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:23:47 
119Aaron Piper (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:25:26 
120Joel Walsh (Illawarra Cycle Club)0:25:27 
121Sean Grimes (Pro Team Downunder)0:25:53 
122David Bleakley (Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team)0:25:55 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)19 pts
2Brenton Jones (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)14 
3Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)12 
4Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)8 
5Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)8 
6Russell Gill (Euride Racing)6 
7Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)4 
8George Tansley (Euride Racing)4 
9Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)3 
10Patrick Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3 
11Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2 
12Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)1 
13Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)9 pts
2Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)5 
3Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)4 
4Michael Jaeger (Composite Team 1)2 
5Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)1 
6Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)1 
7Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)4 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3:30:02 
2Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:12 
3Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)0:00:32 
4Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:33 
5Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:00:36 
6Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)0:00:38 
7Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:43 
8Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:00:44 
9Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:00:49 
10Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder)0:00:50 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team10:30:30 
2Budget Forklifts0:00:31 
3Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:01:02 
4Pro Team Downunder0:01:38 
5Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team0:01:39 
6Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:01:47 
7search2retain p/b health.com.au0:01:53 
8Euride Racing0:02:38 
9St George Skoda HP Team0:02:40 
10GPM Data#30:03:01 
11Parramatta Race Team0:03:07 
12Composite Team 10:03:43 
13Sydney Uni Velo Racing0:04:38 
14Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:04:41 
15Kenya0:06:01 
16Data#3 Cisco Racing Team0:07:59 
17Illawarra Cycle Club0:08:37 
18Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team0:25:14 
NRS Teams Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team90 pts
2Budget Forklifts63 
3search2retain p/b health.com.au37 
4Euride Racing36 
5Drapac Cycling33 
6Satalyst Giant Racing Team32 
7CharterMason Drapac Development Team25 
8African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team18 
9Pro Team Downunder13 
10Target Trek Racing Team11 
11Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program11 
12St George Skoda HP Team8 
13GPM Data#37 
14Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team6 
15Parramatta Race Team6 
16Pensar SPM Racing5 
17Jayco/Apollo VIS Men's Road Team5 
18Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team4 
19Sydney Uni Velo Racing3 
20Data#3 Cisco Racing Team3 
21Paradice Investment Cycling Team3 
22Bianchi Lotto Arbitrage2 
23Team Polygon Australia2 
24Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics2 
25DHBC Racing1 
26Subaru/Albion Cycles NRS Development Team1 
NRS Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)38 pts
2Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)29 
3Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)22 
4Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)19 
5Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)18 
6Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)18 
7Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts)18 
8Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)17 
9George Tansley (Euride Racing)14 
10Samuel Horgan (Budget Forklifts)11 
11Adam Semple (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)10 
12Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)10 
13Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac)10 
14Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)9 
15Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)8 

Women - Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore)3:18:43 
2Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)0:01:15 
3Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)  
4Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)  
5Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)  
6Emma Viotto (Suzuki Bontrager)  
7Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager)  
8Felicity Wardlaw (Bicycle Superstore)  
9Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team)  
10Vanessa Mcdonald (Composite Team 1)  
11Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)  
12Laura Meadley (Suzuki Bontrager)  
13Shannon Malseed (Holden Women Cycling Team)  
14Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor)  
15Lisa Barry (Bicycle Superstore)  
16Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug)  
17Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore)  
18Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)  
19Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor)  
20Judith Betts (Team Bikebug)0:02:17 
21Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor)0:10:28 
22Imogen Vize (Specialized Securitor)0:13:14 
23Kendelle Hodges (Composite Team 1)0:26:25 
24Brittany Lindores (Team Bikebug)  
DNFMarissa Madden (Composite Team 1)  
Intermediate sprints - Narrabri
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore)12 pts
2Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)8 
3Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)6 
4Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)4 
5Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)2 
Hill climbs - Bingara
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)4 pts
2Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)3 
3Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)2 
4Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor)1 
Killarney Gap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore)6 pts
2Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team)4 
3Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)3 
4Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)2 
5Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor)1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bicycle Superstore9:58:39 
2Suzuki Bontrager0:01:15 
3Pensar SPM Racing  
4Holden Women Cycling Team  
5Team Bikebug0:02:17 
6Specialized Securitor0:10:28 
7Composite Team 10:26:25 
General classification after Stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)4:05:18 
2Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)0:00:04 
3Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore)0:00:10 
4Felicity Wardlaw (Bicycle Superstore)0:00:22 
5Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)0:00:34 
6Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager)0:00:55 
7Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)0:01:01 
8Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)0:01:04 
9Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore)0:01:07 
10Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor)0:01:17 
11Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)0:01:18 
12Laura Meadley (Suzuki Bontrager)0:01:35 
13Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team)0:01:47 
14Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug)0:01:51 
15Lisa Barry (Bicycle Superstore)0:01:53 
16Emma Viotto (Suzuki Bontrager)0:02:04 
17Vanessa Mcdonald (Composite Team 1)0:02:34 
18Shannon Malseed (Holden Women Cycling Team)0:02:54 
19Judith Betts (Team Bikebug)0:02:58 
20Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor)0:04:17 
21Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor)0:11:42 
22Imogen Vize (Specialized Securitor)0:14:37 
23Kendelle Hodges (Composite Team 1)0:27:29 
24Brittany Lindores (Team Bikebug)0:30:49 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)17 pts
2Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)16 
3Tanya Matthewson (Bicycle Superstore)12 
4Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)12 
5Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)6 
6Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor)5 
7Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)4 
8Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)3 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)7 pts
2Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore)6 
3Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)5 
4Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team)4 
5Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)2 
6Jenny Fay (Specialized Securitor)2 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager)4:06:13 
2Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)0:00:09 
3Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)0:00:23 
4Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug)0:00:56 
5Shannon Malseed (Holden Women Cycling Team)0:01:59 
6Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor)0:03:22 
7Kendelle Hodges (Composite Team 1)0:26:34 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pensar SPM Racing12:17:44 
2Bicycle Superstore0:00:06 
3Suzuki Bontrager0:02:44 
4Team Bikebug0:03:47 
5Holden Women Cycling Team0:04:00 
6Specialized Securitor0:13:49 
7Composite Team 10:29:37 
NRS Teams Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pensar SPM Racing67 pts
2Holden Women Cycling Team42 
3Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team35 
4Team Polygon Australia34 
5Suzuki Bontrager28 
6Team Bikebug17 
7Bicycle Superstore14 
8Specialized Securitor9 
9Target Trek Racing Team5 
10Building Champions Squad3 
11Liv / giant2 
12BOSS Racing Team2 
NRS Aggregate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)38 pts
2Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)33 
3Grace Sulzberger (Polygon Australia)25 
4Amy Cure (Polygon Australia)19 
5Rebecca Wiasak (Suzuki Bontrager)19 
6Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)17 
7Taryn Heather (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team)16 
8Samantha De Riter (Holden Women Cycling Team)13 
9Chloe McConville (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team)11 
10Lucy Coldwell (Holden Women Cycling Team)9 
11Jessica Mundy (Composite Team 1)8 
12Jenelle Crooks (Pensar SPM Racing)8 
13Lisa Keeling (Bicycle Superstore)6 
14Felicity Wardlaw (Bicycle Superstore)6 
15Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)6 
Back to top