Colombia earns men's team pursuit gold

Venezuela sweeps men's and women's team sprint

Elite men - Team Pursuit qualifying
1Colombia0:04:00.126 
 Juan Esteban Arango  
 Edwin Avila  
 Arles Antonio Castro  
 Weimar Alfonso Roldan  
2Chile0:04:03.882 
 Antonio Roberto Cabrera  
 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda  
 Pablo Jacob Seisdedos  
 Luis Fernando Sepulveda  
3Argentina0:04:08.887 
 Maximiliano Almada  
 Marcos Crespo  
 Walter Fernando Perez  
 Eduardo Sepulveda  
4Mexico0:04:12.402 
 Juan Enrique Aldapa  
 Edibaldo Maldonado  
 Cristian Alejandro Medina  
 Diego Jonathan Yepez  
5Canada0:04:14.389 
 Robert Leslie William Britton  
 Jean-Michel Lachance  
 Rémi Pelletier  
 Jacob Dylan Schwingboth  
6Brazil0:04:14.634 
 Armando Camargo Filho  
 Robson Dias  
 Tiago Nardin  
 Luiz Carlos Tavares  
7Cuba0:04:15.824 
 Yans Carlos Arias  
 Ruben Companioni  
 Leandro Marcos  
 Pedro Sibila  
8Ecuador0:04:21.800 
 Bayron Patricio Guama  
 Segundo Mesias Navarrete  
 Carlos Eduardo Quishpe  
 Jose Carlos Ragonessi  
Elite men - Team sprint qualifying
1Venezuela0:00:43.999 
 Hersony Gadiel Canelon  
 Cesar Mervin Marcano  
 Angel Pulgar  
2United States of America0:00:44.227 
 Michael Benjamin Blatchford  
 Dean Tracy  
 James David Watkins  
3Colombia0:00:45.112 
 Jonathan Marin  
 Fabian Hernando Puerta  
 Christian Leandro Tamayo  
4Argentina0:00:47.058 
 Leandro Botasso  
 Jonathan Gatto  
 Facundo Gabriel Lezica  
5Mexico0:00:47.456 
 Carlos Arturo Carrasco  
 Ruben Elias Horta  
 Cesar Salvador Vaquera  
6Canada0:00:48.460 
 Jacob Dylan Schwingboth  
 Jean-Michel Lachance  
 Rémi Pelletier  
Elite women - Team Sprint qualifying
1Venezuela0:00:33.854 
 Daniela Larreal  
 Mariestela Vilera  
2Colombia0:00:34.375 
 Diana Maria Garcia  
 Juliana Gaviria  
3Mexico0:00:34.453 
 Nancy Llarely Contreras  
 Luz Daniela Gaxiola  
4United States of America0:00:34.788 
 Elizabeth Reap Carlson  
 Madalyn Godby  
5Cuba0:00:34.907 
 Lisandra Guerra  
 Arianna Herrera  
6Argentina0:00:36.953 
 Talia Aguirre  
 Deborah Coronel  
DSQBrazil  
 Sumaia Ribeiro  
 Clemilda Silva  
Elite men - Team Pursuit gold medal race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia0:03:59.055 
 Juan Esteban Arango  
 Edwin Avila  
 Arles Antonio Castro  
 Weimar Alfonso Roldan  
LappedChile  
 Antonio Roberto Cabrera  
 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda  
 Pablo Jacob Seisdedos  
 Luis Fernando Sepulveda  
Elite men - Team Pursuit bronze medal race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Argentina  
 Maximiliano Almada  
 Marcos Crespo  
 Walter Fernando Perez  
 Eduardo Sepulveda  
LappedMexico  
 Juan Enrique Aldapa  
 Edibaldo Maldonado  
 Cristian Alejandro Medina  
 Diego Jonathan Yepez  
Elite men - Team Sprint final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Venezuela00:00:43.188 
 Hersony Gadiel Canelon  
 Cesar Mervin Marcano  
 Angel Pulgar  
2United States00:00:44.036 
 Michael Benjamin Blatchford  
 Dean Tracy  
 James David Watkins  
3Colombia00:00:45.080 
 Jonathan Marin  
 Fabian Hernando Puerta  
 Christian Leandro Tamayo  
4Argentina00:00:46.725 
 Leandro Botasso  
 Jonathan Gatto  
 Facundo Gabriel Lezica  
Elite women - Team Sprint final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Venezuela00:00:33.611 
 Daniela Larreal  
 Mariestela Vilera  
2Colombia00:00:34.049 
 Diana Maria Garcia  
 Juliana Gaviria  
3Mexico00:00:34.617 
 Nancy Llarely Contreras  
 Luz Daniela Gaxiola  
4United States00:00:34.993 
 Elizabeth Reap Carlson  
 Madalyn Godby  
Back to top