Summerhill repeats NCGP victory on day 2

Crystal Anthony solos to women's victory in Hendersonville

Full Results


Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Cycling Club0:59:53 
2Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop0:00:01 
3Anthony Clark (USA)  
4Tristan Cowie (USA)  
5Yannick Eckmann (USA)0:00:02 
6Brian Matter (USA) Team Wisconsin0:00:04 
7Kerry Werner (USA)0:00:08 
8Ben Frederick (USA) beyondCX0:00:22 
9Greg Wittwer (USA) Charm City Cycling LLC0:00:42 
10Scott Smith (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:00:52 
11Robert Marion (USA)0:00:59 
12Alex Ryan (USA) Mock Orange Bikes0:01:00 
13Byron Rice (USA) Clemmons Bicycle Racing0:01:01 
14Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medical Remarketing Group0:01:32 
15Ryan Woodall (USA)0:01:37 
16Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA)0:01:40 
17Adam Myerson (USA) Astellas Cycling Team0:01:41 
18Casey Hildebrandt (USA) The Underground Project0:01:45 
19Frank Travieso (USA) The 706 Project0:01:57 
20Philip Short (USA) Hearts Racing Club0:02:09 
21Spencer Whittier (USA) Privateer Chattanooga0:02:30 
22Andrew Reardon (USA)0:02:53 
23Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:03:04 
24Cole Oberman (USA) Rare Disease Cycling0:03:10 
25Dylan McNicholas (USA)0:03:16 
26Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX0:03:17 
27Andrew Bailey (USA) Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville0:03:22 
28Lucas Livermon (USA) Champion System/DCX0:03:23 
29William Sheftall (USA) Delta Racing0:03:33 
30Cooper Willsey (USA) Cyclocrossworld0:03:40 
31Lewis Gaffney (USA)0:04:00 
32Nathaniel Morse (USA)0:04:20 
33Nathaniel Ward (USA) Cycletherapy0:04:56 
34David Flaten (USA) US Military Endurance Sports0:04:59 
35Hunter Resek (USA)  
36Nicholas Vanwinkle (USA) Litespeed-BMW0:05:09 
37Alex Meucci (USA)0:05:21 
38Abe Goorskey (USA)0:05:45 
39Ryan Gamm (USA) Cincinnati Velo Club Inc0:06:15 
40Matthew Reeves (USA) LNC Racing p/b Octane0:06:21 
41Alec Hoover (USA)0:06:25 
DNFCameron Jette (Can)- 2 Laps 
DNFMyles Lietzke (USA) Low Country Cycling Team- 3 Laps 
DNFCharlie Hough (USA)  
DNFGrayson Brookshire (USA) Greenlife Organic Valley pb hiball energy  
DNFRobert Parkin (GBr)  
DNSBradford Perley (USA)  
DNSTrever Kingsbury (USA)  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Crystal Anthony (USA)0:49:55 
2Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo0:00:04 
3Jena Greaser (USA)0:00:05 
4Allison Arensman (USA) K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team0:01:30 
5Erica Zaveta (USA) UnitedHealthcare Cycling Club0:02:01 
6Ally Stacher (USA)0:02:22 
7Jessica Cutler (USA)0:02:28 
8Jenna Blandford (USA) VO20:03:11 
9Jennifer Malik (USA) Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX Team0:03:12 
10Avanell Schmitz (USA) Celerity Cycling0:03:17 
11Hannah Arensman (USA) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling0:03:35 
12Meghan Korol (USA) Don Walker Cycles Racing0:03:50 
13Julie Wright (USA)0:04:15 
14Carol Jeane Sansome (USA) St Paul Bicycle Racing Club0:04:56 
15Emily Shields (USA) Hearts Racing Club0:05:18 
16Jane Burlew (USA) Asheville Cyclocross0:05:23 
17Joanne Grogan (USA) NEXT-BMB0:06:00 
18Katherine Shields (USA) Hearts Racing Club0:06:46 
19Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Cycling Club0:07:15 
20Katherine Santos (USA) Red Zone Cycling0:08:03 
21Victoria Steen (USA) Lady Gnar Shredders0:08:30 
22Kayla Doan (USA) Team Wisconsin- 1 Lap 
23Alex Christofalos (USA) JET Cycling- 2 Laps 
DNFNicole Mertz (USA) ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI  
DNSMason Hopkins (USA)  
Back to top