Maes wins junior men's downhill World Cup in Fort William

Vergier leads World Cup standings

Results

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing0:04:51.100 
2Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:01.298 
3Alex Marin Trillo (Spa) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:03.928 
4Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain0:00:04.634 
5Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:04.704 
6Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:05.928 
7Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain0:00:06.243 
8Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing0:00:06.466 
9Jack Iles (Can) Canada0:00:12.491 
10Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:00:12.569 
11Ferran Jorba Prats (Spa) Spain0:00:12.965 
12Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain0:00:13.590 
13Shane Leslie (USA) United States Of America0:00:13.653 
14Sam Herd (GBr) Perth City Cycles0:00:14.549 
15Adrien Dailly (Fra) France0:00:14.869 
16Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia0:00:15.257 
17Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal0:00:15.461 
18Marcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing0:00:16.435 
19Thibault Laly (Fra) France0:00:17.265 
20Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain0:00:17.840 
21Andrew Dorrit (GBr) MS Mondraker Team0:00:18.963 
22Silas Grandy (Ger) Germany0:00:21.154 
23Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:24.995 
24Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:31.053 
25Galen Carter (USA) United States Of America0:00:32.572 
26Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:37.736 
27Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing0:01:10.126 
28Nial Oxley (GBr) Great Britain0:02:00.830 
29Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate0:03:06.676 
30Amaury Pierron (Fra) France0:05:29.368 
Junior men World Cup standings after three rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic140 pts
2Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing84 
3Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia65 
4Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing61 
5Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing60 
6Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing40 
7Alex Marin Trillo (Spa) Giant Factory Off-Road Team30 
8Amaury Pierron (Fra) France30 
9Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing26 
10Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain25 
11Connor Hamilton (NZl) New-Zealand20 
12Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott20 
13Connor Sandri (NZl) New-Zealand18 
14Francisco Matias (Chi) Chile18 
15Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain16 
16Ben Hill (Aus) Australia16 
17Keegan Wright (NZl) New-Zealand14 
18Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott14 
19Jack Iles (Can) Canada12 
20Joshua Mccombie (NZl) New-Zealand12 
21Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate12 
22Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse10 
23Ferran Jorba Prats (Spa) Spain8 
24Thibault Laly (Fra) France8 
25Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain6 
26Andrew Dorrit (GBr) MS Mondraker Team6 
27Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate6 
28Sam Herd (GBr) Perth City Cycles6 
29Shane Leslie (USA) United States Of America4 
30Dan Booker (Aus) Australia - B4 
31Benjamin Dengate (Aus) Australia2 
32Mike Schaer (Swi) Switzerland2 
33Adrien Dailly (Fra) France1 
34Jackson Davis (Aus) Australia1 
35Jonathan Philogene (RSA) South Africa1 
Back to top