Scheurmans leads Belgian charge

Vieider outpaces Luyten for silver

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Schuermans (Belgium)1:15:56 
2Maximilian Vieider (Italy)0:00:33 
3Jeff Luyten (Belgium)0:01:15 
4Antoine Caron (Canada)0:01:55 
5Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Germany)0:02:05 
6Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)0:02:31 
7Richard Anderson (New Zealand)0:02:42 
8Ole Hem (Norway)0:02:52 
9Steven James (Great Britain)0:02:57 
10Leandre Bouchard (Canada)0:03:08 
11Evan Mcneely (Canada)0:03:11 
12Sascha Bleher (Germany)0:03:31 
13Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium)0:03:39 
14Bart De Vocht (Belgium)0:04:06 
15Mitchell Bailey (Canada)0:04:18 
16Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)0:04:29 
17Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy)  
18Urban Ferencak (Slovenia)0:04:45 
19Carlos Enrique Moran Manzo (Mexico)0:04:55 
20Tobias Spescha (Switzerland)0:04:57 
21Pieter Geluykens (Belgium)0:05:06 
22Gregor Raggl (Austria)0:05:19 
23Anton Liyubuy (Ukraine)0:05:21 
24Philipp Hediger (Switzerland)0:05:27 
25Frantisek Lami (Slovakia)0:05:55 
26Jeremy Martin (Canada)0:06:05 
27Severin Sagesser (Switzerland)0:06:16 
28Andrea Righettini (Italy)0:06:34 
29Nicolas Samparisi (Italy)0:06:35 
30Antonio Santos Ridao (Spain)0:06:38 
31Benjamin Boulenc (France)0:06:48 
32Fabrice Mels (Belgium)0:06:52 
33Edoardo Bonetto (Italy)0:06:53 
34Didier Bats (Belgium)0:07:02 
35Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spain)0:07:15 
36Thijs Zuurbier (Netherlands)0:07:19 
37Jozef Bebcak (Slovakia)0:07:27 
38Roger Walder (Switzerland)0:07:29 
39Florian Suter (Switzerland)  
40Robbert De Nijs (Netherlands)0:08:12 
41Christoph Mick (Austria)0:08:38 
42Tobias Saether (Norway)0:08:53 
43Olivier Bruwiere (Belgium)0:08:56 
44Nicolas Prudencio (Chile)  
45Jan Svorada (Czech Republic)0:09:32 
46Radim Kovar (Czech Republic)0:09:34 
47Daniel Hula (Slovakia)0:09:47 
48Armin Keibacher (Italy)0:09:50 
49Louis Wolf (Germany)0:09:51 
50Yevgen Lyvadnii (Ukraine)0:10:31 
51Rien Terpstra (Netherlands)0:10:59 
52Sturla Aune (Norway)0:11:16 
53Roy Goldstein (Israel)0:11:35 
54Matteo Cassoni (Italy)0:11:36 
55Vadim Galeyev (Kazakhstan)0:11:42 
56José Gaspar (Portugal)0:11:46 
57Jiri Ostadal (Czech Republic)0:12:19 
58Luca Chiantaretto (Italy)0:12:40 
59Hanus James (Australia)0:12:56 
60Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)0:13:19 
61Nurlan Duisenov (Kazakhstan)0:14:04 
62Christoph Innerebner (Italy)0:14:33 
63Jeroen Van Eck (Netherlands)0:15:42 
64Milan Dolezal (Czech Republic)0:16:07 
65Michael Millerferli (Austria)0:17:54 
66Gergo Meggyesi (Hungary)0:17:56 
67Lorenzo Gazocchi (Italy)0:19:44 
Back to top