Andreassen wins junior men's cross country in Nove Mesto

Schwarzbauer finishes second ahead of Vader in third

Full Results

Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark1:05:51 
2Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany0:00:58 
3Milan Vader (Ned) Netherlands0:02:30 
4David Horwarth (Ger) Germany0:03:11 
5Hugo Briatta (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott0:03:39 
6Neilson Powless (USA) United States Of America0:03:55 
7Joshua Dubau (Fra) France0:04:02 
8Sean Bennett (USA) United States Of America0:04:13 
9Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Denmark0:04:26 
10Thibault Daniel (Fra) France0:04:42 
11Tobias Eise (Ger) Germany0:04:46 
12Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium0:04:52 
13Reece Tucknott (Aus) Australia0:04:58 
14Lucas Dubau (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz0:05:00 
15Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria0:05:05 
16Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation0:05:13 
17Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:15 
18Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:22 
19Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Canada0:05:42 
20Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy0:05:55 
21Ben Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand0:06:05 
22Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team0:06:09 
23Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spa) Spain0:06:12 
24Antoine Philipp (Fra) France0:06:38 
25Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia0:06:56 
26Kenneth Coomans (Bel) Belgium0:07:00 
27Dario Thoma (Swi) Switzerland0:07:15 
28Hugo Pigeon (Fra) France0:07:24 
29Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) France0:07:25 
30Nick Van Pol (Bel) Belgium0:07:46 
31Jack Compton (NZl) New-Zealand0:07:48 
32Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) France0:07:59 
33Robin Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:08:10 
34Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr) Great Britain0:08:14 
35Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Belgium0:08:17 
36Filip Srovnalik (Cze) Czech Republic0:08:19 
37Peter Zupancic (Slo) Slovenia0:08:20 
38Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland0:08:30 
39Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) Poland0:08:34 
40Robin Gemperle (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team0:08:38 
41Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) Italy0:08:51 
42Felix Belhumeur (Can) Canada0:08:56 
43Arnaud Hertling (Swi) Switzerland0:09:01 
44Vladislav Nyzytskyi (Ukr) Ukraine0:09:03 
45Niels Derveaux (Bel) Belgium0:09:10 
46Giorgio Rossi (Ita) Italy0:09:12 
47Lukas Kobes (Cze) Czech Republic0:09:13 
48Felix Smalley (Aus) Australia0:09:20 
49Léo L'homme (Swi) Switzerland0:09:22 
50Michael Potter (Aus) Australia0:09:35 
51Felix Burke (Can) Canada0:09:41 
52Stefano Sala (Ita) Italy  
53Mitchell Greenway (Aus) Australia0:10:34 
54Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw0:10:40 
55Sybrand Strauss (RSA) South Africa0:10:43 
56Juri Cerqui (Ita) Italy0:10:58 
57Max Wiklund-Hellstadius (Swe) Sweden0:11:01 
58Filip Helta (Pol) Poland0:11:03 
59Nikolay Melnikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
60Guy Leshem (Isr) Israel0:11:04 
61Robin Wendelen (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw0:11:22 
62Florian Roch (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise0:11:28 
63Vaclav Dolezal (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team0:11:36 
64Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Austria0:11:40 
65Josep Duran Reig (Spa) Spain0:11:42 
66Sandro Trevisani (Swi) Switzerland  
67Wiebe Scholten (Ned) Netherlands0:11:54 
68Ramon Lauener (Swi) Jb Felt Team0:11:58 
69Matej Prudek (Cze) Czech Republic0:12:00 
70Jakub Sulc (Cze) Czech Republic - B0:12:01 
71Ivan Zolotarev (Rus) Russian Federation0:12:08 
72Manuel Zobrist (Swi) Fischer-Bmc0:12:32 
73Michal Busfy (Svk) Slovakia0:12:45 
74Filip Sklenarik (Svk) Slovakia0:12:56 
75Daniel Schemmel (Aut) Austria  
76Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:10 
77Moritz Zoister (Aut) Austria  
78Andries Baert (Bel) Belgium0:13:31 
79Matej Ulik (Svk) Slovakia0:13:35 
80Lukas Kunt (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin0:13:36 
81Alvaro Lobato (Spa) Spain0:14:01 
-1lapHurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
-1lapJakub Kadlec (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team  
-1lapKirill Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation  
-1lapArmin Embacher (Aut) Austria  
-1lapJaroslav Vojir (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin  
-1lapAinur Akhmetov (Rus) Russian Federation  
-1lapAttila Erdelyi (Hun) Hungary  
-1lapGal Sherf (Isr) Israel  
-1lapLuke Brame (Aus) Australia  
-1lapSergio Gonzalez Porlan (Spa) Spain  
-1lapErick Eduardo Bruske (Bra) Brazil  
-1lapStepan Schubert (Cze) Czech Republic - B  
-1lapAleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia  
-1lapJayden Ward (Aus) Australia  
-1lapYuval Korem (Isr) Israel  
-1lapMikolaj Dziewa (Pol) Poland  
-1lapSimone Strazzacappa (Ita) Pila Bike Planet  
-1lapMateusz Banas (Pol) Poland  
-1lapBilly Harding (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team  
-2lapsZdenek Jilek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team  
-2lapsKrzysztof Bujalski (Pol) Poland  
-2lapsAdrian Siarka (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team  
-2lapsEvgen Laskin (Ukr) Ukraine  
-2lapsGareth Cannon (NZl) New-Zealand  
-2lapsAndrei Mares (Rom) Romania  
-2lapsAlibek Alimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
-2lapsCasey South (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFDavid Nordeman (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFRemy Denervaud (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFDavid Ashby-Coventry (NZl) New-Zealand  
DNFKevin Maderegger (Aut) Austria  
DNFPetr Matejka (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team  
DNFYanai Miles (Isr) Israel  
DNFMarton Dina (Hun) Hungary  
DNFMike Hermann (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team  
DNSCosmo Bloor (NZl) New-Zealand  
DNSLars Koch (Ger) Germany  
Back to top