Graves and Molcik go quickest in Houffalize

Australian and Austrian set themselves up for respective men's and women's finals

Men's Full Results
1Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:45.313 
2Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team0:00:00.122 
3Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)0:00:00.561 
4Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing0:00:00.872 
5Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal0:00:01.033 
6Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team0:00:01.264 
7Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing0:00:01.467 
8Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team0:00:01.740 
9David Graf (Sui)0:00:01.778 
10Premek Tejchman (Cze)0:00:02.167 
11Johnny Magis (Bel)0:00:02.253 
12Adam Stasek (Cze)0:00:02.291 
13Mickael Deldycke (Fra)0:00:02.378 
14Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team0:00:02.426 
15Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk0:00:02.612 
16Scott Roberts (GBr)0:00:02.702 
17Petr Muhlhans (Cze)0:00:02.737 
18Lukas Mechura (Cze)0:00:02.808 
19Martin Söderström (Swe)0:00:02.827 
20Jakub Riha (Cze)0:00:02.832 
21Jakub Hnidak (Cze)0:00:02.881 
22Sidney Gerber (Sui)0:00:02.939 
23Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team0:00:02.959 
24Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)0:00:03.008 
25Pascal Seydoux (Sui)0:00:03.031 
26Matthieu Faury (Fra)0:00:03.113 
27Stepan Novotny (Cze)0:00:03.275 
28Nico Seidel (Ger)0:00:03.305 
29Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)0:00:03.374 
30Hannes Slavik (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:03.509 
31Stefan Scherz (Ger)0:00:03.522 
32Lukasz Baran (Pol)0:00:03.553 
33Daniel Prijkel (Ned)0:00:03.580 
34Petrik Brückner (Ger)0:00:03.604 
35Jake Ward (GBr)0:00:03.615 
36Jakub Pytlik (Cze)0:00:03.622 
37Marek Pesko (Svk)0:00:03.630 
38William Evans (GBr)0:00:03.636 
39Joey Van Veghel (Ned)0:00:03.657 
40Benoit Bresset (Fra)0:00:03.784 
41Stephen Simms (GBr)0:00:03.851 
42Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team0:00:03.868 
43Duncan Ferris (GBr)0:00:03.943 
44Aiko Göhler (Ger)0:00:03.973 
45Nico Vink (Bel)0:00:03.994 
46Benoît Quaegebeur (Fra)0:00:04.023 
47Renato Rufener (Sui)0:00:04.062 
48Kieran Mcavoy (GBr)0:00:04.064 
49Kristof Lenssens (Bel)0:00:04.086 
50Richard Norton (GBr)0:00:04.098 
51Maximilian Wrstala (Ger)0:00:04.130 
52Felix Beckeman (Swe)0:00:04.193 
53Benjamin Kistner (Sui)0:00:04.220 
54Florian Gottschlich (Ger)0:00:04.274 
55Jeremy Morland (Fra)0:00:04.295 
56Ziga Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:04.412 
57Werner Muther (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team0:00:04.413 
58Clément Doby (Fra)0:00:04.511 
59Will Longden (GBr)0:00:04.532 
60Ludovic Gadois (Fra)0:00:04.607 
61Jan Novak (Cze)0:00:04.634 
62Dominik Gladen (Ger)0:00:04.642 
63Laurent Georges (Bel)0:00:04.679 
64Ghislain Ricci (Fra)0:00:04.687 
65Jarrod Jakubiak (Usa)0:00:04.717 
66Markus Sedlak (Aut)0:00:04.752 
67Sascha Stucke (Ger)0:00:04.818 
68Tom Dowie (GBr)0:00:04.819 
69Tom Knight (GBr)0:00:04.897 
70James Norton (GBr)0:00:04.905 
71Jordan Gould (GBr)0:00:04.932 
72Dale Russell (GBr)0:00:04.949 
73Rick Schubert (Ger)0:00:05.123 
74Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 110:00:05.168 
75Andreas Huber (Ger)0:00:05.184 
76Stefan Kiser (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team0:00:05.205 
77Marko Runst (Ger)0:00:05.290 
78Oliver Fuhrmann (Ger)0:00:05.316 
79Markus Huber (Ger)0:00:05.319 
80John Hewitt (GBr)0:00:05.435 
81Daniel Fülle (Ger)0:00:05.471 
82Klaus Beige (Ger)0:00:05.488 
83Sigi Strohn (Ger)0:00:05.506 
84Benjamin Ehrlich (Ger)0:00:05.550 
85Peter Warner (GBr)0:00:05.558 
86Michael Huber (Ger)0:00:05.679 
87Robert Kulesza (Pol)0:00:05.735 
88Michael Gray (GBr)0:00:05.745 
89Jens Völker (Ger)0:00:05.855 
90Simon Waldburger (Sui)0:00:05.903 
91Leo Combee (Ned)0:00:05.953 
92Martin Vanrykel (Bel)0:00:05.997 
93Christoph Herms (Ger)0:00:06.170 
94Jan Rosenberger (Ger)0:00:06.179 
95Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 110:00:06.278 
96Jonas Gauss (Ger)0:00:06.413 
97André Graf (Ger)0:00:06.954 
98Bela Thalmann (Ger)0:00:07.039 
99Xavier Theate (Bel)0:00:07.068 
100Vincent Gateau (Fra)0:00:07.322 
101Adrien Kerkhof (Fra)0:00:07.347 
102Christian Schaumburg (Ger)0:00:07.363 
103Max Lenthall (GBr)0:00:07.421 
104Kai Steffen Christian (Ger)0:00:07.490 
105Andy Karwath (Ger)0:00:07.623 
106Pierrick Berben (Bel)0:00:07.730 
107Lars Ziesler (Ger)0:00:07.903 
108Christian Schaufele (Ger)0:00:08.075 
109Julian Gerhardt (Ger)0:00:08.424 
110Thomas Böttcher (Ger)0:00:08.663 
111Mathieu Didier (Bel)0:00:09.009 
112Christophe Lecocq (Bel)0:00:09.899 
113Piotr Paradowski (Pol)0:00:10.352 
114Laszlo Wissink (Ned)0:00:10.517 
115Alessandro Ponzetta (Ger)0:00:11.725 
116Robert Simecek (Cze)0:00:12.287 
117Thibaud Radermecker (Bel)0:00:14.815 
DNFBozan Mitkov (Cze)  
DNFSébastien Marechal (Bel)  
DNFKai Wendschuh (Ger)  
DNSGuido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team  
DNSAj Boardman (GBr)  
DNSMart Vos (Ned)  
Women's Full Results
1Anita Molcik (Aut)0:00:50.836 
2Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center0:00:00.044 
3Jana Horakova (Cze)0:00:01.344 
4Romana Labounkova (Cze)0:00:01.383 
5Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center0:00:01.608 
6Sarsha Huntington (Aus)0:00:02.475 
7Steffi Marth (Ger)0:00:02.622 
8Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team0:00:02.761 
9Lucia Oetjen (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team0:00:02.916 
10Katy Curd (GBr) 2stage Factory0:00:02.929 
11Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) Rc Alpine Commencal Austria0:00:03.375 
12Dana Elena Schweika (Ger)0:00:04.764 
13Tereza Votavova (Cze)0:00:05.653 
14Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)0:00:07.243 
15Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:08.056 
16Stephanie Teltscher (Ger) Dr-Gravity Union0:00:09.551 
17Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)0:00:12.349 
18Lea Schleifenbaum (Ger)0:00:12.833 
19Nichola Anderson (GBr)0:00:12.902 
20Kiona Harbers (Ned)0:00:16.780 
Back to top