Mantecon, Leumann win stage 2

Both riders lead GC

Full Results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Mantecon (Spa) Trek Lorca1:42:00 
2Gerben De Kneght (Ned) Rabobank0:00:44 
3Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:00:45 
4Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank  
5Dries Govaerts (Bel) Saeco  
6Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank0:00:46 
7Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling  
8Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank  
9Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:01:29 
10Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:01:39 
11Juan Pedro Trujillo (Spa) Trek Lorca  
12Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Saeco  
13Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotree Lee Cougan0:02:08 
14Martin Loo (Est) Infotree Lee Cougan  
15Catriel Soto (Arg) Infotree Lee Cougan  
16Ludovic Dubau (Fra) New Cycling0:03:54 
17Henrique Avancini Da Sil (Bra) ISD Cycling  
18Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille  
19Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling0:03:55 
20Jose Carlos Macias (Spa) Trek Lorca0:05:24 
21Davide Finetto (Ita) Infotree Lee Cougan0:05:44 
22Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:05:45 
23Ruben Scheire (Bel) Saeco  
24Rob Vangenechte (Bel) Saeco Ind0:06:08 
25Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Forward Udmurtia  
26Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling  
27Cristobal Silva (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile0:07:06 
28Aurélien Lememe (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne  
29Ramon Sagues Porta (Spa) Bike Tech0:07:07 
30Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Allebike0:07:08 
31Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) Whyte Salsa0:09:00 
32Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Santos0:09:12 
33Nicolas Garcera (Fra) New Cycling0:09:16 
34Yuri Levinzon (Rus) Forward Udmurtia0:09:32 
35Marcel Lommers (Ned) Santos0:09:47 
36Lee Williams (GBr) Whyte Salsa0:09:49 
37Claus Plaut (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile0:11:39 
38Seiya Hirano (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille0:11:40 
39Luke Smith (GBr) Whyte Salsa0:12:43 
40Dennis Ebert (Ned) Santos  
41Jonas De Backer (Bel) Saeco0:12:44 
42George Budd (GBr) Whyte Salsa0:13:11 
43Vladimir Loginov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia0:13:13 
44Guillaume Ortonne 19810225 Club Psf Niort0:13:14 
45Dorian Grasset (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne0:13:54 
46Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia0:13:56 
47Bruno Garnesson (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne0:14:01 
48Adrien Pascal (Fra) New Cycling0:34:30 
49Patricio Figueroa (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile0:34:43 
50Carles Bernat Rallo (Spa) Bike Tech0:35:24 
51Benoit Valentin (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:36:09 
52Didier Van Papeghem (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne Ind0:44:42 
53Van Regenmor Thomas (Ned) Santos0:45:46 
LappedPatrick Riskoff 19621104 Team Vendée Vtt  
LappedJean Pierre Guillet Team Vendée Vtt  
LappedJulien Surville 1423029477 Creuse Oxygène  
LappedMickael Airaud 19710808 VC Charente Ocean  
LappedKévin Hamon 11911219 Ec Château D'olonn  
LappedDavid Bretroff Team Romans Vtt  
LappedVincent Fournier Nanteuil Vtt Passion  
LappedWilliam Lagrange Nanteuil Vtt Passion  
LappedThierry Bernard Nanteuil Vtt Passion  
LappedAdrien Diez  
LappedLaurent Richard  
LappedJean-François Jarry Nanteuil Vtt Passion  
LappedDominique Lamarre  
LappedRomuald Legret Team Romans Vtt  
LappedAlan Augez (Fra) Sct Telecom  
LappedStéphane Cottinet (Fra) Sct Telecom  
LappedLudovic Bon Acv Villiers En Plaine  
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Leumann (Swi) Team Allebike1:05:24 
2Sandra Santanyes (Spa) Trek Lorca0:01:57 
3Sarah Koba (Swi) Team Allebike0:02:34 
4Karen Brouwer (Ned) Santos Fem0:06:40 
5Pacios Pujado Merce (Spa) Bike Tech0:06:48 
6Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile  
7Riikka Kelja (Fin) Santos Fem0:07:15 
8Manon Van Hees (Ned) Santos Fem  
9Ingrid Bosscha (Ned) Santos Fem0:11:02 
10Nathalie Fiat (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne0:17:53 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank1:50:26 
2Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank0:00:09 
3Dries Govaerts (Bel) Saeco0:00:10 
4Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:00:51 
5Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotree Lee Cougan0:01:08 
6Martin Loo (Est) Infotree Lee Cougan0:01:29 
7Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling0:02:52 
8Henrique Avancini Da Sil (Bra) ISD Cycling0:03:08 
9Ruben Scheire (Bel) Saeco0:04:56 
10Davide Finetto (Ita) Infotree Lee Cougan0:05:12 
11Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:05:28 
12Rob Vangenechte (Bel) Saeco Ind0:05:33 
13Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Allebike0:06:20 
14Aurélien Lememe (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne0:06:57 
15Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) Whyte Salsa0:08:37 
16Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Santos0:08:44 
17Marcel Lommers (Ned) Santos0:09:48 
18Dennis Ebert (Ned) Santos0:12:11 
19Jonas De Backer (Bel) Saeco0:12:21 
20Vladimir Loginov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia0:12:57 
21Dorian Grasset (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne0:13:52 
22Van Regenmor Thomas (Ned) Santos0:45:28 
Maillot Chlorophyle - Men general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Mantecon Gut (Spa) Trek Lorca46 pts
2Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling46 
3Gerben De Kneght (Ned) Rabobank30 
4Catriel Soto (Arg) Infotree Lee Cougan25 
5Juan Pedro Trujillo (Spa) Trek Lorca25 
6Jose Carlos Macias (Spa) Trek Lorca25 
7Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotree Lee Cougan19 
8Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling18 
9Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier Verluys17 
10Ruben Scheire (Bel) Saeco17 
11Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille15 
12Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank15 
13Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Allebike12 
14Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling12 
15Dries Govaerts (Bel) Saeco12 
16Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank10 
17Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank10 
18Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier Verluys10 
19Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Saeco10 
20Martin Loo (Est) Infotree Lee Cougan7 
21Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier Verluys7 
22Henrique Avancini Da Sil (Bra) ISD Cycling6 
23Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille4 
24Yuri Levinzon (Rus) Forward Udmurtia  
25Rob Vangenechte (Bel) Saeco Ind  
26Davide Finetto (Ita) Infotree Lee Cougan  
27Lee Williams (GBr) Whyte Salsa  
28Vladimir Loginov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia  
29Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia  
30Claus Plaut (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chi  
31Adrien Pascal (Fra) New Cycling  
32Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Forward Udmurtia  
33George Budd (GBr) Whyte Salsa  
34Luke Smith (GBr) Whyte Salsa  
35Didier Van Papeghem (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne Ind  
36Ramon Sagues Porta (Spa) Bike Tech  
37Jonas De Backer (Bel) Saeco  
38Aurélien Lememe (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne  
39Marcel Lommers (Ned) Santos  
40Van Regenmor Thomas (Ned) Santos  
41Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Santos  
42Patricio Figueroa (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chi  
43Dorian Grasset (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne  
44Cristobal Silva (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chi  
45Bruno Garnesson (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne  
46Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) Whyte Salsa  
47Seiya Hirano (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille  
48Nicolas Garcera (Fra) New Cycling  
49Carles Bernat Rallo (Spa) Bike Tech  
50Ludovic Dubau (Fra) New Cycling  
51Benoit Valentin (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille  
52Dennis Ebert (Ned) Santos  
Women general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Leumann (Swi) Team Allebike1:13:55 
2Sandra Santanyes (Spa) Trek Lorca0:02:29 
3Sarah Koba (Swi) Team Allebike0:03:09 
4Pacios Pujado Merce (Spa) Bike Tech0:08:12 
5Manon Van Hees (Ned) Santos Fem0:08:21 
6Riikka Kelja (Fin) Santos Fem0:08:36 
7Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile0:08:42 
8Karen Brouwer (Ned) Santos Fem0:08:48 
9Ingrid Bosscha (Ned) Santos Fem0:12:15 
10Nathalie Fiat (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne0:19:55 
Back to top