TechPowered By

More tech

Jelajah Malaysia 2012

Date range:
May 8-13, 2012

May 11, Stage 4: Kangar - Sungai Petani 98.5km

Salleh gives Terengganu Cycling Team third win in four days

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 12, 2012, 8:00 BST,
Updated:
May 12, 2012, 9:01 BST

Yusup still in control of overall lead

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 2:40:56  
2 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
3 Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
4 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
5 Roman Van Uden (Nzl) Pure Black Racing Team    
6 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
7 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
8 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu    
9 Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
10 Muhammad Raihan Abd Aziz (Bru) Ccn Cycling Team    
11 Jay Bob P Pagnanawon (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
12 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
13 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
14 Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
15 Jai Crawford (Aus) Rts Racing Team    
16 Timo Scholz (Ger) Ccn Cycling Team    
17 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Ccn Cycling Team    
18 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
19 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
20 Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
21 Mark Julius S. Bonzo (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
22 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
23 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu    
24 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
25 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Selangor    
26 George Luis Oconer (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
27 Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Negeri Sembilan    
28 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) Terengganu    
29 Wan Syazwan Afiq Wan Shahril Anwar (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
30 Mohd Shahrul Nizam Che Samsudin (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
31 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
32 Mohd Ekbar Zamanhuri (Mas) Negeri Sembilan    
33 Ahmad Huzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
34 Mohammad Nurhaimin Awang (Bru) Ccn Cycling Team    
35 Mohammad Al Ghazali Ab Hamid (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
36 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
37 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
38 Khairul Azhar (Mas) Kedah    
39 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
40 Ilya Chaplygin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
41 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
42 Lee Rodgers (Gbr) Rts Racing Team    
43 Agung Riyanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
44 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
45 Jemico Brioso (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
46 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Rts Racing Team    
47 Jin Cheng Hoh (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
48 Ivan Chernyavskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation    
49 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Rts Racing Team    
50 Ali Shahbana Agung (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
51 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
52 Robert Gitelis (Usa) Ccn Cycling Team    
53 Ahmad Fahmi Farhan Ahmad Fuat (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
54 Michael Torckler (Nzl) Pure Black Racing Team    
55 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
56 Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkifle (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
57 John Gerald Mendoza (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
58 Mohd Salahuddin Mat Saman (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
59 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
60 Muhammad Faiz Izzuddin Omar (Mas) Selangor    
61 Kelvin John T Mendoza (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
62 Mohammed Razif Salleh (Mas) Kuala Lumpur    
63 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
64 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
65 Mohd Nor Ridzuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
66 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
67 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
68 Alex Coutts (Gbr) Rts Racing Team    
69 James Williamson (Nzl) Pure Black Racing Team    
70 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team    
71 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
72 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
73 Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
74 Abdul Azim Abdul Latif (Mas) Selangor    
75 Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:20  
76 Fito Bako Prilanji (Ina) Ccn Cycling Team    
77 Mohd Fahmi Irfan M. Zailani (Mas) Terengganu 0:00:30  
78 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:01:03  
79 Amirul Aswandi Amran (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces 0:01:17  
80 Muhammad Hazwan Azmen (Mas) Selangor    
81 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:02:00  
82 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
83 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:02:57  
84 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:03:09  
85 Thomas Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:04:03  
86 Arin Iswana (Ina) Putra Perjuangan 0:08:26  
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team 16:05:06  
2 Jai Crawford (Aus) Rts Racing Team 0:00:21  
3 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:23  
4 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan 0:00:28  
5 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan 0:00:52  
6 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia Development Team 0:01:42  
7 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:02:42  
8 Michael Torckler (Nzl) Pure Black Racing Team 0:02:46  
9 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:02:48  
10 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:02:51  
11 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Rts Racing Team 0:02:52  
12 Timo Scholz (Ger) Ccn Cycling Team 0:03:08  
13 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:03:35  
14 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Terengganu 0:03:38  
15 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:03:39  
16 Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation 0:03:40  
17 Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
18 Kelvin John T Mendoza (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
19 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:04:11  
20 Lee Rodgers (Gbr) Rts Racing Team 0:06:17  
21 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:11:13  
22 Mohd Salahuddin Mat Saman (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police 0:13:12  
23 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:13:18  
24 George Luis Oconer (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling 0:13:22  
25 Ivan Chernyavskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation 0:13:25  
26 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:15:02  
27 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:15:18  
28 Mark Julius S. Bonzo (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling 0:15:56  
29 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces 0:15:58  
30 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:16:30  
31 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:17:31  
32 Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:17:33  
33 Muhammad Raihan Abd Aziz (Bru) Ccn Cycling Team 0:17:34  
34 Khairul Azhar (Mas) Kedah    
35 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation 0:17:36  
36 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Ccn Cycling Team 0:17:37  
37 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) Terengganu    
38 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
39 Ahmad Huzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police    
40 Ali Shahbana Agung (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
41 Mohd Nor Ridzuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
42 James Williamson (Nzl) Pure Black Racing Team    
43 Jemico Brioso (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
44 John Gerald Mendoza (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling    
45 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
46 Alex Coutts (Gbr) Rts Racing Team    
47 Ilya Chaplygin (Kaz) Kazakhstan Cycling Federation 0:17:50  
48 Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:18:00  
49 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu 0:18:02  
50 Mohd Fahmi Irfan M. Zailani (Mas) Terengganu 0:18:07  
51 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:19:37  
52 Roman Van Uden (Nzl) Pure Black Racing Team 0:19:59  
53 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:24:40  
54 Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkifle (Mas) Royal Malaysian Police 0:24:56  
55 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:27:01  
56 Agung Riyanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:27:36  
57 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:27:53  
58 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Kuala Lumpur 0:28:25  
59 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:29:04  
60 Mohammad Nurhaimin Awang (Bru) Ccn Cycling Team 0:29:05  
61 Mohammad Al Ghazali Ab Hamid (Mas) Malaysia Development Team 0:29:12  
62 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Kuala Lumpur 0:29:15  
63 Mohd Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Malaysia Development Team    
64 Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas) Negeri Sembilan    
65 Mohd Ekbar Zamanhuri (Mas) Negeri Sembilan    
66 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Selangor    
67 Muhammad Faiz Izzuddin Omar (Mas) Selangor    
68 Mohd Shahrul Nizam Che Samsudin (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
69 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Rts Racing Team    
70 Wan Syazwan Afiq Wan Shahril Anwar (Mas) Malaysia Development Team 0:29:20  
71 Jay Bob P Pagnanawon (Phi) Team Lbc Cycling 0:29:22  
72 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan    
73 Fito Bako Prilanji (Ina) Ccn Cycling Team 0:29:35  
74 Ahmad Fahmi Farhan Ahmad Fuat (Mas) Malaysia Development Team 0:29:37  
75 Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:30:24  
76 Amirul Aswandi Amran (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces 0:31:48  
77 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:32:42  
78 Thomas Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:36:23  
79 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:36:59  
80 Arin Iswana (Ina) Putra Perjuangan 0:37:41  
81 Mohammed Razif Salleh (Mas) Kuala Lumpur 0:43:13  
82 Muhammad Hazwan Azmen (Mas) Selangor 0:43:18  
83 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Malaysian Armed Forces    
84 Robert Gitelis (Usa) Ccn Cycling Team 0:51:05  
85 Abdul Azim Abdul Latif (Mas) Selangor 0:53:27  
86 Jin Cheng Hoh (Mas) Kuala Lumpur 1:03:51