Pooley triumphs in time trial

Vos maintains overall lead

Stage 3a results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:15:34 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:00:03 
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:25 
4Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team0:00:40 
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:41 
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:00:42 
7Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:05 
8Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:11 
9Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:01:13 
10Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:16 
11Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:01:17 
12Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:19 
13Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:01:21 
14Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:01:22 
15Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:23 
16Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
17Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:28 
18Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
19Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo  
20Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:01:32 
21Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
22Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:01:33 
23Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:39 
24Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:40 
25Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit0:01:45 
26Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:01:49 
27Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:52 
28Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
29Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:56 
30Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek0:02:00 
31Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:03 
32Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:04 
33Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:02:05 
34Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
35Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:02:08 
36Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:09 
37Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
38Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK0:02:10 
39Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:02:12 
40Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:14 
41Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:15 
42Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
43Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:02:16 
44Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:18 
45Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:02:20 
46Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:02:21 
47Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia  
48Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:22 
49Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:02:29 
50Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:30 
51Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:31 
52Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:02:32 
53Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:02:33 
54Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:02:35 
55Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss0:02:37 
56Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:38 
57Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:39 
58Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:02:40 
59Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:02:43 
60Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:02:44 
61Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
62Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:49 
63Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:52 
64Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:53 
65Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:57 
66Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:03:00 
67Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:03:02 
68Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany0:03:03 
69Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands0:03:06 
70Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:03:07 
71Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team0:03:08 
72Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:03:09 
73Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:03:10 
74Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek0:03:12 
75Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:03:15 
76Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:03:18 
77Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
78Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:03:19 
79Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:03:22 
80Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:03:29 
81Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:30 
82Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek0:03:39 
83Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany  
84Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:03:40 
85Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany0:03:42 
86Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek0:03:43 
87Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek  
88Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:03:46 
89Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
90Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:03:48 
91Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:03:49 
92Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek0:04:08 
93Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:04:09 
94Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:04:28 
DNFAriadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia-Durango  
DNFLieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
DNFBelinda Goss (Aus) Australia  
General classification after stage 3a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit5:09:28 
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:18 
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:43 
4Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team0:00:58 
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:59 
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:01:00 
7Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:23 
8Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:29 
9Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:01:31 
10Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:01:35 
11Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:37 
12Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:01:39 
13Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:01:40 
14Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:41 
15Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
16Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:46 
17Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:01:50 
18Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
19Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:58 
20Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:02:07 
21Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:10 
22Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek0:02:18 
23Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:21 
24Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:22 
25Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:33 
26Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:02:34 
27Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:02:55 
28Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
29Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:03:32 
30Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
31Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:03:39 
32Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:03:42 
33Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:03:48 
34Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:49 
35Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:04:00 
36Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:01 
37Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:04:07 
38Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:04:10 
39Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany0:04:30 
40Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:04:34 
41Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team0:04:35 
42Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:04:59 
43Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:06 
44Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:05:32 
45Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:05:34 
46Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:38 
47Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:06:07 
48Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:08 
49Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK0:06:09 
50Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:13 
51Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:06:17 
52Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:06:20 
53Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:06:28 
54Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:30 
55Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:06:31 
56Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:06:33 
57Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:06:34 
58Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:06:38 
59Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:06:43 
60Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:06:52 
61Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:06:59 
62Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands0:07:05 
63Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:07:17 
64Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:07:28 
65Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:29 
66Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany0:07:38 
67Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:08:45 
68Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:09:14 
69Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek0:09:24 
70Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany0:09:54 
71Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:09:58 
72Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:11:42 
73Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:12:35 
74Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:13:34 
75Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango0:14:48 
76Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:15:10 
77Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:15:28 
78Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:15:36 
79Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:15:37 
80Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:15:40 
81Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek0:15:57 
82Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:15:58 
83Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:16:08 
84Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss0:18:05 
85Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:18:22 
86Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:18:43 
87Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:18:57 
88Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:19:46 
89Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek0:20:20 
90Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:20:26 
91Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek0:20:45 
92Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:23:04 
93Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:23:44 
94Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek0:24:09 
Back to top