Colli wins another for Team Type 1-Sanofi

Fuglsang wins the Tour of Austria

Jakob Fuglsang showed his class by netting his second stage race victory of the summer in the Tour of Austria. Snubbed from RadioShack-Nissan's Tour de France team after winning the Tour of Luxembroug, Fuglsang proved he is one of the sport's top stage races by achieving his winning margin on the Grossglockner stage, and securing the race win in the penultimate stage time trial.

"It's particularly nice that I didn't win by merely following, but also by taking a stage win," Fuglsang said after defending his race lead for four stages. "Since I took the jersey, the team worked really hard and made it easy for me. I did what I had to do in the TT and the team helped me with everything else.

"We had a great week riding the way we did. When you ride together as a team, you have fun even though you suffer," Fuglsang said. "Upon arriving in Vienna and securing the overall, we can all be happy and proud with this win and the way we managed to defend the jersey and win the overall. Thank you to all the riders and staff that made this possible here in Austria."

Team Type 1-Sanofi continued its string of impressive results by netting the final stage sprint victory with Daniele Colli. "After a second and a fourth place finish at the Tour of Austria in Vienna, I've finally done it. My teammate Alessandro Bazzana brought me, 500 meters before the finish, in perfect position. After a very difficult week with many mountains, this victory is an incredible success", said Colli.

The breakaway on the final stage consisted of Patrick Konrad (Team Vorarlberg), Pavel Brutt (Katusha) and Johan Le Bon (Bretagne-Schuller). They built up a maximum lead of 3 minutes, but were pulled back by the sprinters' teams in the finishing circuits.

Following Colli's victory and Bazzana's stage 1 win, Team Type 1-Sanofi added a mountains classification title by Georg Preidler and points jersey overall by Bazzana to its win column in Austria.

RadioShack-Nissan, in addition to winning the overall and teams classification had the best Austrian rider, Thomas Rohregger.

Angelo Pagani (Colnago - CSF Inox) was the best young rider.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2:29:54 
2Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team  
3Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
6Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
7Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
8Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
9Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
10Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
11Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
12Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp  
13Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
14Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
15Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
16Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
17Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
18Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
19Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
20Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
21Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
22Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
23Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
24Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
25Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
26Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
27Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
28Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
29Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
30David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team  
31Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp  
32Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
33Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan  
34Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
35Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
36Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
37Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
38Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
39Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team  
40Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
41Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
42Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg  
43Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
44Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
45Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
46Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team  
47Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
48Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team  
49Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  
50Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan  
51Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
52Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
53Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
54Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
55Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
56Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
57Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan  
58Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
59George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan  
60Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
61Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
62Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team  
63Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
64Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan  
65Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
66Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
67Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
68Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
69Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
70Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
71Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp  
72Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team  
73Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
74Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team2:29:54 
75David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
76Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
77Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
78Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team  
79Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
80Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team  
81Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team  
82Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
83Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
84Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan  
85Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan  
86Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team  
87Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
88Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
89Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
90Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
91Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
92Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
93Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
94Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
95Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
96Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
97Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp  
98Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
99Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan  
100Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
101Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
102Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
103Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
104Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
105Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
106Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein2:30:22 
107Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein2:30:23 
108Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein2:30:33 
109Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp2:30:40 
110Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
111Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
112Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein  
113Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp  
114Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:30:45 
115Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
116Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2:31:07 
117Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2:31:09 
118Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team2:31:14 
119Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
120Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg2:32:05 
121Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2:32:11 
122Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2:32:14 
123Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
DNFEnrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
DNFJosé Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNFGiovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  
DNFOscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
DNFGernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten  
DNSAssan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
DNSJure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan28:13:09 
2Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:24 
3Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:01:52 
4Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:15 
5Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:16 
6Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:41 
7Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:42 
8Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp0:02:53 
9Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:55 
10Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:04 
11Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:44 
12Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:25 
13Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:10 
14Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team0:05:46 
15David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:56 
16Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:07:17 
17Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:08:59 
18Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:11:14 
19Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:13:23 
20Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:17:20 
21Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:26:48 
22Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:28:29 
23Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:28:58 
24Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:30:11 
25Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team0:32:08 
26Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:32:19 
27Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:32 
28Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:33:28 
29Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:35:31 
30Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:38:53 
31Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:40:17 
32Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:40:50 
33Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:41:26 
34Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:42:27 
35Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:42:44 
36David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:43:27 
37Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:43:45 
38Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:43:55 
39Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:45:06 
40Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:45:29 
41Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:47:00 
42Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:47:37 
43Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:48:33 
44Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:49:08 
45Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:49:11 
46Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:49:24 
47Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:49:32 
48Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team0:49:34 
49Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:49:35 
50Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:50:40 
51Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:51:20 
52Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:52:39 
53Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:53:02 
54Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:53:14 
55Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:53:52 
56Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:53:57 
57Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:54:04 
58Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:54:28 
59Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:54:38 
60Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:55:27 
61Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:55:40 
62Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:56:07 
63Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:56:29 
64Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:56:32 
65Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:56:40 
66Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:56:47 
67Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:56:52 
68Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:57:21 
69Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:57:41 
70Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:57:42 
71Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:57:44 
72Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:57:46 
73Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:57:52 
74Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:58:05 
75Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:58:27 
76Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:58:29 
77Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:58:48 
78Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:59:03 
79Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:59:41 
80Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:00:16 
81George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan1:00:56 
82Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:03:08 
83Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:03:25 
84Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:04:04 
85Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:04:15 
86Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:04:40 
87Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team1:04:45 
88Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:04:51 
89Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:06:38 
90Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp1:06:58 
91Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team1:07:16 
92Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:07:36 
93Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:07:48 
94Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:07:55 
95Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:08:19 
96Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:08:22 
97Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:08:31 
98Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:08:33 
99Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:08:49 
100Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:09:47 
101Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:09:49 
102Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:10:19 
103Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:10:52 
104Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:10:54 
105Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp1:10:55 
106Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:11:28 
107Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:11:33 
108Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:12:06 
109Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:12:15 
110Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp1:12:39 
111Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:13:39 
112Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:14:08 
113Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:14:11 
114Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:15:54 
115Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:16:49 
116Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:18:21 
117Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg1:19:48 
118Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:20:04 
119Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:21:10 
120Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:23:17 
121Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:23:31 
122Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:23:48 
123Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:24:51 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi46 pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi35 
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox34 
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan27 
5Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone22 
6Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg22 
7Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone21 
8Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep20 
9Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi19 
10Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team19 
11Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team18 
12Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone18 
13Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team17 
14Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp17 
15Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein16 
16Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team16 
17Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp16 
18Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team16 
19Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team15 
20Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14 
21Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14 
22Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team14 
23Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp12 
24Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan11 
25Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team11 
26Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team10 
27Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi10 
28Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
29Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep10 
30Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp10 
31Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein9 
32Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp9 
33Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia9 
34Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg8 
35Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team8 
36Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7 
37Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team7 
38Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp7 
39Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7 
40Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7 
41Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan6 
42Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5 
43Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
44Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
45Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
46Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4 
47David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team4 
48Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
49Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan4 
50Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 
51Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3 
52Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
53Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team2 
54Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2 
55Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2 
56Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2 
57Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2 
58Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein2 
59Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1 
60Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team-3 
61Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone-3 
62Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team-5 
63Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team-5 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi51 pts
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan33 
3Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp25 
4Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein20 
5Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone19 
6Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan18 
7Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team16 
8Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan12 
9Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team11 
10Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9 
11Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7 
12Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6 
13Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team6 
14Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team6 
15Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone6 
16Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein6 
17Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team6 
18Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team5 
19Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5 
20David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team5 
21Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4 
22Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg4 
23Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp3 
24Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3 
25Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2 
26Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2 
27David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team2 
28Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1 
29Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1 
30Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox28:16:53 
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:09:39 
3Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:28:35 
4Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:37:42 
5Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:39:00 
6David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:39:43 
7Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:44:49 
8Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:45:24 
9Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:48:55 
10Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:49:30 
11Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:51:43 
12Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:53:08 
13Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:53:37 
14Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:53:57 
15Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:54:02 
16Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:54:08 
17Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:54:45 
18Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:55:04 
19Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:55:19 
20Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:55:57 
21George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:57:12 
22Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:59:41 
23Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team1:01:01 
24Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:01:07 
25Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp1:03:14 
26Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team1:03:32 
27Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:04:38 
28Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:04:47 
29Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:06:35 
30Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:07:10 
31Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:07:44 
32Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:07:49 
33Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:08:31 
34Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:12:10 
35Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:14:37 
36Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:16:20 
37Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:17:26 
38Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:19:47 
39Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:21:07 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radioshack-Nissan84:43:55 
2Movistar Team0:05:59 
3BMC Racing Team0:16:38 
4Team NetApp0:32:53 
5Acqua & Sapone0:37:06 
6Katusha Team0:59:10 
7Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:05:10 
8Pro Team Astana1:10:38 
9Tirol Cycling Team1:14:27 
10Team Vorarlberg1:31:32 
11Bretagne - Schuller1:42:19 
12Colnago - CSF Inox1:42:45 
13Omega Pharma - Quickstep1:43:18 
14Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:57:47 
15WSA - Viperbike Kärnten2:09:14 
16Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team2:16:06 
17RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein2:34:22 
18Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2:34:38 

 

Back to top