TechPowered By

More tech

Holland Ladies Tour 2013

Date range:
September 3- 8, 2013

September 07, Stage 5: Zaltbommel - Veen 120.2km

Hosking sprints to victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 07, 2013, 23:53 BST,
Updated:
September 08, 2013, 0:54 BST

Worrack retains race lead

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 2:52:39  
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
3 Shelley Olds (USA) Tibco to the Top    
4 Lizzy Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling team    
5 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized Lululemon    
6 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS    
7 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
8 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling team    
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv-Giant    
10 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team    
11 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies    
12 Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Restore Cycling    
13 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies    
14 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon    
15 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl    
16 Corine Van Der Zijden (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel    
17 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgium National Team    
18 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling    
19 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Tibco to the Top    
20 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized Lululemon    
21 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen    
22 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team Futurumshop.nl    
23 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl    
24 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv-Giant    
25 Veerle Goossens (Ned) Restore Cycling    
26 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv-Giant    
27 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS    
28 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies    
29 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Tibco to the Top    
30 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS    
31 Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling team    
32 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
33 Karen Elzing (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl    
34 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling team    
35 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized Lululemon    
36 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS    
37 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl    
38 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling team    
39 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS    
40 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK    
41 Margriet De Beus (Ned) Restore Cycling    
42 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana    
43 Corinne Smit (NZl) Regio Team West    
44 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
45 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK    
46 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
47 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling team    
48 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling team    
49 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv-Giant    
50 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies    
51 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
52 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling team    
53 Michela Maltese (Ita) Italian National Team    
54 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling team    
55 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK    
56 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling    
57 Mariël Borgerink (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling    
58 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano    
59 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling    
60 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
61 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel    
62 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen    
63 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabobank Liv-Giant    
64 Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore Cycling    
65 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling    
66 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium National Team    
67 Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco to the Top    
68 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel    
69 Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
70 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Liv-Giant    
71 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl    
72 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium National Team    
73 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel    
74 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling team    
75 Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized Lululemon    
76 Gilke Croket (Bel) Belgium National Team    
77 Marissa Otten (Ned) Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen    
78 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italian National Team    
79 Ashleigh Neave (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies    
80 Els Belmans (Bel) Belgium National Team    
81 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italian National Team 0:00:11  
82 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regio Team West 0:00:13  
83 Kirsten Niessen (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:00:21  
84 Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:00:48  
85 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:03:22  
86 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Regio Team West    
87 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 0:06:07  
DNF Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen    
DNS Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium National Team    
General classification after Stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon 12:06:18  
2 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized Lululemon 0:00:04  
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized Lululemon 0:00:10  
4 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized Lululemon 0:00:18  
5 Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized Lululemon 0:00:50  
6 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS 0:01:19  
7 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 0:01:22  
8 Lizzy Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling team 0:01:32  
9 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS 0:01:33  
10 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS    
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS    
12 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv-Giant 0:01:44  
13 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv-Giant 0:01:47  
14 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv-Giant    
15 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Liv-Giant 0:01:51  
16 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabobank Liv-Giant 0:01:55  
17 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano 0:02:01  
18 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:02:04  
19 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling team 0:02:05  
20 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling team 0:02:07  
21 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling team    
22 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling team 0:02:09  
23 Shelley Olds (USA) Tibco to the Top 0:02:12  
24 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling team 0:02:15  
25 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:02:25  
26 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Tibco to the Top 0:02:28  
27 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Tibco to the Top    
28 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:02:32  
29 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana    
30 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
31 Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco to the Top 0:02:35  
32 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:02:36  
33 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling team 0:02:39  
34 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling team    
35 Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling team    
36 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:02:40  
37 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 0:03:01  
38 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:03:12  
39 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK 0:03:16  
40 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 0:03:24  
41 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 0:03:59  
42 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl 0:04:06  
43 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl    
44 Corine Van Der Zijden (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 0:04:07  
45 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel    
46 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel    
47 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team 0:04:08  
48 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 0:04:10  
49 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies    
50 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies    
51 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl 0:04:14  
52 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:04:15  
53 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium National Team    
54 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium National Team    
55 Els Belmans (Bel) Belgium National Team    
56 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl 0:04:16  
57 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italian National Team    
58 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 0:04:18  
59 Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:04:26  
60 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 0:04:30  
61 Marissa Otten (Ned) Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 0:04:38  
62 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ronald McDonaldhuis Groningen 0:04:41  
63 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv-Giant 0:05:04  
64 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:05:44  
65 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italian National Team 0:05:49  
66 Mariël Borgerink (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling 0:06:29  
67 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling team 0:06:33  
68 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling 0:06:37  
69 Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:06:38  
70 Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore Cycling    
71 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling 0:06:42  
72 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:07:21  
73 Veerle Goossens (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:07:38  
74 Corinne Smit (NZl) Regio Team West 0:08:23  
75 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling 0:09:57  
76 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Rabo Plieger Jan van Arckel 0:10:14  
77 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Regio Team West 0:11:45  
78 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team Futurumshop.nl 0:13:36  
79 Karen Elzing (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl 0:13:41  
80 Gilke Croket (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:14:04  
81 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling 0:15:43  
82 Margriet De Beus (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:16:00  
83 Michela Maltese (Ita) Italian National Team 0:16:53  
84 Ashleigh Neave (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Ladies 0:21:39  
85 Kirsten Niessen (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:26:08  
86 Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:28:04  
87 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regio Team West 0:44:03