Petit wins GP de la Somme

Barbier, Manzin out-sprinted in Mers le Bains

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie3:59:13 
2Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
3Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
4Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
5Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre  
7Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
8Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
9Fabien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
10Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre  
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
12Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
13Orluis Aular (Ven) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
14Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
15Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
16Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Nicola Genovese (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
18Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
19Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch  
20Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
21Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
22Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
23David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
24Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
25Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
26Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:06 
27Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
28Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
29Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ  
30Patrick Bosman (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang  
31Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre  
32Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:10 
33Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
34Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
35Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre  
36Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
37Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
38Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
39Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Raffael Freienstein (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
41Federico Canuti (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord0:00:15 
42Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
43Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
44Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:20 
45Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
46Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:00:24 
47Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:26 
48Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
49Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
50Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
51Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:30 
52Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
53Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
54Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
55Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:00:34 
56Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:37 
57Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:41 
58Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:43 
59Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre  
60Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
61Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre  
62Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
63Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
64Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:20 
65Daniel Eichinger (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:02:38 
66Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
67Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
68Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
69Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
70Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
71Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:04:22 
72Andreas Hofer (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:04:30 
73Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
74Nils Friedl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:05:37 
75Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie  
76Krisztián Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch0:07:15 
77Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFChristopher Hatz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus  
DNFClaudio Catania (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFWayne Stijns (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFDennis Paulus (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang  
DNFPaul Redtenbacher (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang  
DNFEttore Carlini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
DNFSebastian Orlando Caro Monroy (Col) D'Amico Utensilnord  
DNFNicolas Samparisi (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
DNFRene Corella (Mex) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFAlexander Ray (NZl) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFMandel Márquez (Chi) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFPita Cristian David (Ecu) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFElias Afewerki (Eri) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFMatthias Van Aken (Bel) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
Back to top