Bastianelli wins GP Dottignies

Balsamo, Jeuland round out podium

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini3:10:06 
2Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM  
3Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
4Alba Teruel (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
5Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink  
6Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
7Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
8Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
9Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
10Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
11Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias  
12Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM  
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano  
14Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
15Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
16Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
17Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women  
18Daniela Gaß (Ger)  
19Kelly Kalm (Est)  
20Stine Borgli (Nor)  
21Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
22Femke Geeris (Ned)  
23Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza-Footlogix  
24Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana  
25Lone Meertens (Bel)  
26Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano  
27Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
28Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
29Amanda Jamieson (NZl)  
30Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
31Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM  
32Alicia Gonzalez (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
33Fien Delbaere (Bel)  
34Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza-Footlogix  
35Lotte Rotman (Bel) Experza-Footlogix  
36Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana  
37Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias  
38Argiro Milaki (Gre) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
39Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
40Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
41Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
42Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink  
43Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
44Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza-Footlogix  
45Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
46Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana  
47Anka Hermans (Bel)  
48Febe Schokkaert (Bel)  
49Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
50Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
51Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)  
52Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor)  
53Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)  
54Nike Beckeringh (Ned)  
55Alexandra Nessmar (Swe)  
56Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
57Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
58Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women  
59Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink  
60Vibeke Dybwad (Nor)  
61Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
62Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
63Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
64Gloria Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
65Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
66Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
67Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana  
68Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
69Jet Wildeman (Ned)  
70Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women  
71Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
72Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink  
73Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
74Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano  
75Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling  
76Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM  
77Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
78Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
79Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM  
80Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women  
81Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM  
82Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
83Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
84Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb Women  
85Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:00:21 
86Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:39 
87Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:03:28 
88Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)0:03:29 
89Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
90Linda Ter Beek (Ned)  
91Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
92Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza-Footlogix0:07:31 
93Karolina Perekitko (Pol)  
94Amy Hill (GBr)  
95Rosalia Ortiz (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
96Kylie Waterreus (Ned)  
97Berdine Bakker (Ned)  
98Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
99Margot Dutour (Fra)  
100Lensy Debboudt (Bel)  
101Lierni Lekuona (Spa) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias  
102Kathleen Sterckx (Bel)  
103Yva Geluk (Ned)  
104Tara Gins (Bel) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
105Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
106Marjon Claus (Bel)  
107Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink  
108Evelien Debboudt (Bel)  
109Tsubasa Makise (Jpn)  
110Ane Iriarte (Spa) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias  
111Demmy Druyts (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
112Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
113Sandra Alonso (Spa) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias  
114Gilke Croket (Bel)  
115Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini  
DNFDelphine Brits (Bel) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
DNFMelanie Reynders (Bel)  
DNFLisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
DNFKatleen Jacobs (Bel)  
DNFSteffy Van Den Haute (Bel)  
DNFHerlinde Coudeville (Bel)  
DNFIlse Temmerman (Bel)  
DNFSarah Borremans (Bel)  
DNFTiana Troch (Bel)  
DNFTherese Bellfors (Swe)  
DNFNaïka Deneef (Bel)  
DNFSoetkin Vertenten (Bel)  
DNFGaia Tortolina (Ita)  
DNFKim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger)  
DNFLisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink  
DNFGina Hofland (Ned)  
DNFJustine Louchaert (Bel)  
DNFSarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza-Footlogix  
DNFEline Coudeville (Bel)  
DNFAndrea Terjesen (Nor)  
DNFSarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel)  
DNFLaurence Thill (Lux)  
DNFKarlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini  
DNFEugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
DNFJermaine Post (Ned)  
DNFMaaike Brandwagt (Ned)  
DNFHolly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
DNFRossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
DNFCharlotte Kool (Ned)  
DNFKate Wightman (NZl)  
DNFHanne Delanote (Bel)  
DNFAntonia Gröndahl (Fin)  
DNFKeira Mcvitty (GBr)  
DNFDelore Stougje (Ned)  
DNFSimone De Vries (Ned)  
DNFDaimy Hellemons (Ned)  
DNFLotte Overdevest (Ned)  
DNFIsabel Vandewalle (Bel)  
DNFFrida Knutsson (Swe)  
DNFClaudia Jongerius (Ned)  
DNFMalin Eriksen (Nor)  
DNFBronwyn Macgregor (NZl)  
DNFIngvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
DNSSheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
DNSAngelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
DNSBryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  

Related Articles

Back to top