Vos shows worlds form with final stage win

Ziliute takes overall, Olds secures sprint title

Full Results
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO2:29:03 
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi  
3Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago  
4Chantal Blaak (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
5Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
6Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox  
7Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
8Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi  
9Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team  
10Catherine Williamson (GBr) Fenixs  
11Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
12Marlen Johrend (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
13Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line  
14Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs  
15Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
16Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs  
17Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team  
18Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team  
19Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago  
20Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi  
21Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
22Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
23Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Fanini System Data  
24Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
25Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
26Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC  
27Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank - LTO  
28Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox  
29Ieugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
30Romy Kasper (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
31Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team  
32Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
33Kristin Mc Grath (USA) US National Team  
34Olena Oliynyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
35Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line  
36Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs  
37Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
38Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
39Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia-HTC  
40Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
41Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
42Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:00:12 
43Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:00:21 
44Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Toscana0:00:58 
45Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
46Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
47Megan Gaurnier (USA) US National Team  
48Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team  
49Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
50Viktoryia Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
51Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:00 
52Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek  
53Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
54Iris Slappendel (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
55Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC  
56Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team  
57Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi  
58Laura Dittman (Ger) German National Team  
59Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team  
60Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi  
61Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
62Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
63Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team  
64Lucinda Brand (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
65Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago  
66Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC  
67Ieugenia Milenko (Ukr) Team Fanini System Data  
68Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox  
69Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
70Anna Sanchis (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi  
71Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:01:06 
72Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO  
73Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago  
74Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs  
75Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago  
76Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team  
77Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line  
78Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
79Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line  
80Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi  
81Marie Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
82Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
83Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
84Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC  
85Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Fanini System Data0:01:23 
86Alena Dylko (Blr) Team Fanini System Data0:02:40 
87Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:54 
88Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
89Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
90Simona Martini (Ita) Toscana0:03:01 
91Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:03:02 
92Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC  
93Corinna Mari (Ita) Toscana  
94Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
95Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Fanini System Data  
96Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago  
97Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox  
98Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team0:03:16 
Sprint 1
1Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team  
2Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
3Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
Sprint 2
1Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC  
2Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
3Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line  
Michela sprint
1Kristin Mc Grath (USA) US National Team  
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi  
Teams
1Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung7:27:09 
2Bigla Cycling Team  
3USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
4Selle Italia Ghezzi  
5US National Team  
6Netherlands National Team  
7Fenixs  
8Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi  
9DSB Bank - LTO0:00:21 
10Team Columbia Highroad Women0:01:00 
11S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox  
12Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago  
13Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:01:06 
14German National Team0:01:58 
15Ukraine National Team  
16Team Fanini System Data0:02:23 
17Lointek0:04:02 
18Toscana0:07:01 
Final general classification
1Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi11:47:16 
2Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:01:31 
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:03:08 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:05:09 
5Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:05:12 
6Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:05:33 
7Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC0:05:36 
8Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia-HTC0:06:00 
9Kristin Mc Grath (USA) US National Team0:06:03 
10Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago  
11Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team0:06:09 
12Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:06:20 
13Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:06:29 
14Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:06:35 
15Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:06:44 
16Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:06:46 
17Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:06:49 
18Ieugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:06:51 
19Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs0:06:53 
20Olena Oliynyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
21Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:07:51 
22Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:07:59 
23Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs0:08:03 
24Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:08:04 
25Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:08:16 
26Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:08:17 
27Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:08:55 
28Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team0:09:00 
29Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:09:16 
30Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:09:31 
31Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs0:09:34 
32Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:09:41 
33Anna Sanchis (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:09:53 
34Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:10:12 
35Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Fanini System Data0:10:44 
36Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank - LTO0:11:01 
37Catherine Williamson (GBr) Fenixs0:11:24 
38Chantal Blaak (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:11:41 
39Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:12:05 
40Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:12:12 
41Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:12:45 
42Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:12:54 
43Romy Kasper (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:13:05 
44Iris Slappendel (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:13:09 
45Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:13:26 
46Marie Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:14:00 
47Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team0:14:30 
48Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:15:07 
49Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:15:21 
50Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC0:15:48 
51Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC0:16:34 
52Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:16:43 
53Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC0:16:50 
54Megan Gaurnier (USA) US National Team0:16:54 
55Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:17:27 
56Lucinda Brand (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:18:27 
57Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:18:29 
58Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:19:23 
59Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team0:19:26 
60Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team  
61Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO0:19:41 
62Viktoryia Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:20:36 
63Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Fanini System Data0:21:14 
64Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:21:43 
65Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:22:17 
66Laura Dittman (Ger) German National Team0:23:20 
67Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Toscana0:24:09 
68Marlen Johrend (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:24:26 
69Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team0:24:53 
70Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:25:04 
71Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:25:07 
72Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:25:24 
73Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:25:26 
74Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:25:27 
75Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:25:33 
76Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:25:42 
77Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:25:43 
78Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:25:53 
79Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs0:25:57 
80Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:25:59 
81Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:26:25 
82Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:26:32 
83Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek0:26:34 
84Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:26:54 
85Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:27:09 
86Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:28:40 
87Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team0:29:06 
88Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Fanini System Data0:29:53 
89Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:30:08 
90Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:31:32 
91Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:34:15 
92Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:35:25 
93Alena Dylko (Blr) Team Fanini System Data0:37:25 
94Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:41:24 
95Ieugenia Milenko (Ukr) Team Fanini System Data0:46:58 
96Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC0:47:23 
97Corinna Mari (Ita) Toscana0:47:26 
98Simona Martini (Ita) Toscana0:51:31 
Sprint classification
1Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team23pts
2Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung10 
3Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi8 
4Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi6 
5Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC5 
6Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team5 
7Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi4 
8Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi3 
9Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team3 
10Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi1 
11Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi1 
12Megan Gaurnier (USA) US National Team1 
13Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line1 
14Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Toscana1 
Mountains classification
1Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi21pts
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung17 
3Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi16 
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox15 
5Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC14 
6Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line6 
7Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO6 
8Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung5 
9Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team4 
10Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi4 
11Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands National Team3 
12Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia-HTC3 
13Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago3 
14Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team2 
15Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi1 
Points classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO45pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi32 
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC30 
4Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi28 
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago18 
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung16 
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox15 
8Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team15 
9Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox15 
10Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC13 
11Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung11 
12Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia-HTC10 
13Kristin Mc Grath (USA) US National Team10 
14Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi9 
15Chantal Blaak (Ned) Netherlands National Team9 
16Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi7 
17Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team6 
18Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC6 
19Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team6 
20Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO6 
21Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team5 
22Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi5 
23Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line5 
24Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi4 
25Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team4 
26Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago3 
27Lucinda Brand (Ned) Netherlands National Team3 
28Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung2 
29Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Toscana2 
30Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi1 
31Catherine Williamson (GBr) Fenixs1 
Teams classification
1Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi35:35:12 
2US National Team0:00:43 
3Selle Italia Ghezzi0:01:55 
4Team Columbia Highroad Women0:02:58 
5Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:08:29 
6Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:08:58 
7DSB Bank - LTO0:09:37 
8Fenixs0:10:55 
9Netherlands National Team0:10:59 
10Ukraine National Team0:14:09 
11USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:15:48 
12Bigla Cycling Team0:16:08 
13S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:24:16 
14Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:37:12 
15Team Fanini System Data0:46:17 
16Lointek0:47:23 
17German National Team0:54:00 
18Toscana1:45:35 
Back to top