Vasylyuk wins Five Rings of Moscow prologue

Kolss Ukrainian earns leader's jersey

Full Results
1Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:08:49 
2Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:00:04 
3Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:00:06 
4Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:09 
5Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:10 
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:12 
7Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:00:13 
8Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware  
9Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:16 
10Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:17 
11Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:20 
12Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
13Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:21 
14Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:00:25 
15Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team  
16Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:26 
17Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:29 
18Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
19Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:30 
20Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:00:31 
21Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region0:00:32 
22Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
23Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:00:33 
24Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:00:34 
25Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club  
26Andrei Sakalou (Blr) RCOP-Belarus  
27Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:35 
28Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team0:00:36 
29Andrei Snitko (Blr) Belarus National Team0:00:37 
30Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
31Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware0:00:38 
32Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
33Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:00:39 
34Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
35Andrei Holubeu (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:00:40 
36Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:41 
37Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara  
38Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:00:42 
39Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:00:43 
40Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team  
41Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Belarus National Team  
42Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
43Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:00:44 
44Vladislav Sakaravikou (Blr) Belarus National Team  
45Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:46 
46Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
47Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:00:47 
48Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:00:48 
49Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
50Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware0:00:49 
51Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:00:50 
52Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club  
53Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:00:52 
54Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
55Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:00:53 
56Matthew Brooks (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development  
57Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek  
58Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:00:55 
59Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware  
60Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:00:56 
61Volodymyr Blahyy (Ukr) Donetsk Region  
62Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:01:00 
63Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region  
64Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
65Michael Dallerio (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:01 
66Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
67Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:01:02 
68Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 210:01:04 
69Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:01:05 
70Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region  
71Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com  
72Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com  
73Illya Ponomarenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
74Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:06 
75Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
76Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware  
77Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
78Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
79Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 210:01:08 
80Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club  
81Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:01:09 
82Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com  
83Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia 210:01:10 
84Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier0:01:11 
85Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:01:12 
86Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 210:01:13 
87Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow  
88Vladyslav Petrushenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:01:14 
89Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development  
90Vladimir Pozdniakov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow  
91Alexander Chernolutskiy (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:01:15 
92Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier0:01:20 
93Vladislav Gryn (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:01:21 
94Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
95Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara  
96Vitalijs Kornilovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com  
97Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:01:23 
98Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:01:24 
99Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
100Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region  
101Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:01:26 
102Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region  
103Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region  
104Danil Spolnik (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:01:27 
105Dustin Cottle (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:28 
106Evgeny Ivanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow  
107Vladimir Bortcov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:01:29 
108Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
109Danil Kondakov (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:01:31 
110Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:01:34 
111Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:01:35 
112Alexander Surkov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza0:01:36 
113Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:01:38 
114Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza  
115Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:01:41 
116Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:45 
117Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
118Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region0:01:47 
119Vladislav Agasyan (Rus) Krasnodar Region  
120Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza0:01:49 
121Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier  
122Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region  
123Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:51 
124Maksim Sukhomesov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza  
125Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:01:52 
126Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:01:54 
127Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:01:55 
128Grigoriy Chestnov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region  
129Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:01:59 
130Viacheslav Artemenko (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:02:03 
131Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:02:04 
132Nikita Stregnev (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:02:17 
133Ilya Dyshakov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier0:02:18 
Teams
1RusVelo0:26:49 
2Itera-Katusha0:00:13 
3Kolss Cycling Team0:00:20 
4SHVSM Samara0:01:06 
5Ukraine National Team0:01:14 
6Belarus National Team0:01:16 
7SP Tableware0:01:18 
8RCOP-Belarus0:01:25 
9ISD Continental Team0:01:28 
10Sport Cycling Club0:01:49 
11Nutrixxion Abus0:01:59 
12CLVS Moscow Region0:02:02 
13Donetsk Region0:02:18 
14Dinamo-Moscow0:02:31 
15Team Novo Nordisk Development0:02:38 
16Dukla Trencin Trek0:02:39 
17Kazakhstan National Team0:02:53 
18Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:02:57 
19Team Russia 210:03:00 
20Krasnodar Region0:03:21 
21Samara Region0:03:28 
22Nagornaia-Wilier0:03:58 
23Lokomotiv-Penza0:04:41 
24Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:05:22 
General classification after prologue
1Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:08:49 
2Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:00:04 
3Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:00:06 
4Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:09 
5Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:10 
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:12 
7Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:00:13 
8Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware  
9Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:16 
10Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:17 
11Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:20 
12Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
13Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:21 
14Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:00:25 
15Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team  
16Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:26 
17Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:29 
18Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
19Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:30 
20Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:00:31 
21Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region0:00:32 
22Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
23Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:00:33 
24Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:00:34 
25Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club  
26Andrei Sakalou (Blr) RCOP-Belarus  
27Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:35 
28Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team0:00:36 
29Andrei Snitko (Blr) Belarus National Team0:00:37 
30Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
31Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware0:00:38 
32Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
33Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:00:39 
34Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
35Andrei Holubeu (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:00:40 
36Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:41 
37Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara  
38Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:00:42 
39Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:00:43 
40Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team  
41Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Belarus National Team  
42Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
43Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus0:00:44 
44Vladislav Sakaravikou (Blr) Belarus National Team  
45Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara0:00:46 
46Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
47Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:00:47 
48Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:00:48 
49Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
50Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware0:00:49 
51Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:00:50 
52Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club  
53Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:00:52 
54Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
55Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:00:53 
56Matthew Brooks (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development  
57Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek  
58Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:00:55 
59Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware  
60Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:00:56 
61Volodymyr Blahyy (Ukr) Donetsk Region  
62Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:01:00 
63Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region  
64Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
65Michael Dallerio (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:01 
66Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
67Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:01:02 
68Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 210:01:04 
69Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:01:05 
70Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region  
71Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com  
72Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com  
73Illya Ponomarenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
74Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:06 
75Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
76Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware  
77Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
78Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
79Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 210:01:08 
80Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club  
81Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:01:09 
82Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com  
83Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia 210:01:10 
84Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier0:01:11 
85Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:01:12 
86Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 210:01:13 
87Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow  
88Vladyslav Petrushenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:01:14 
89Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development  
90Vladimir Pozdniakov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow  
91Alexander Chernolutskiy (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:01:15 
92Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier0:01:20 
93Vladislav Gryn (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:01:21 
94Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
95Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara  
96Vitalijs Kornilovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com  
97Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:01:23 
98Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:01:24 
99Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
100Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region  
101Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:01:26 
102Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region  
103Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region  
104Danil Spolnik (Rus) Sport Cycling Club0:01:27 
105Dustin Cottle (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:28 
106Evgeny Ivanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow  
107Vladimir Bortcov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow0:01:29 
108Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
109Danil Kondakov (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:01:31 
110Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:01:34 
111Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:01:35 
112Alexander Surkov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza0:01:36 
113Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:01:38 
114Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza  
115Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region0:01:41 
116Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development0:01:45 
117Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region  
118Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region0:01:47 
119Vladislav Agasyan (Rus) Krasnodar Region  
120Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza0:01:49 
121Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier  
122Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region  
123Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:51 
124Maksim Sukhomesov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza  
125Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:01:52 
126Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:01:54 
127Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:01:55 
128Grigoriy Chestnov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region  
129Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek0:01:59 
130Viacheslav Artemenko (Rus) Krasnodar Region0:02:03 
131Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:02:04 
132Nikita Stregnev (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:02:17 
133Ilya Dyshakov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier0:02:18 
Teams classification
1RusVelo0:26:49 
2Itera-Katusha0:00:13 
3Kolss Cycling Team0:00:20 
4SHVSM Samara0:01:06 
5Ukraine National Team0:01:14 
6Belarus National Team0:01:16 
7SP Tableware0:01:18 
8RCOP-Belarus0:01:25 
9ISD Continental Team0:01:28 
10Sport Cycling Club0:01:49 
11Nutrixxion Abus0:01:59 
12CLVS Moscow Region0:02:02 
13Donetsk Region0:02:18 
14Dinamo-Moscow0:02:31 
15Team Novo Nordisk Development0:02:38 
16Dukla Trencin Trek0:02:39 
17Kazakhstan National Team0:02:53 
18Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com0:02:57 
19Team Russia 210:03:00 
20Krasnodar Region0:03:21 
21Samara Region0:03:28 
22Nagornaia-Wilier0:03:58 
23Lokomotiv-Penza0:04:41 
24Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region0:05:22 
Back to top