TechPowered By

More tech

Five Rings of Moscow 2013

Date range:
May 5- 9, 2013

May 05, Prologue: Moscow (Kremlin Ring) (ITT) 6.8km

Vasylyuk wins Five Rings of Moscow prologue

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 09, 2013, 15:01 BST,
Updated:
May 09, 2013, 16:02 BST

Kolss Ukrainian earns leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:08:49  
2 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:04  
3 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:06  
4 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:09  
5 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:10  
6 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:12  
7 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:13  
8 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware    
9 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:16  
10 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:17  
11 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:20  
12 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
13 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:21  
14 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:00:25  
15 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
16 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:26  
17 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:29  
18 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
19 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:30  
20 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:00:31  
21 Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:00:32  
22 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
23 Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:33  
24 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:34  
25 Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
26 Andrei Sakalou (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
27 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:35  
28 Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:00:36  
29 Andrei Snitko (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:00:37  
30 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
31 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 0:00:38  
32 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
33 Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:00:39  
34 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
35 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:40  
36 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:41  
37 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
38 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:00:42  
39 Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:43  
40 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
41 Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Belarus National Team    
42 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
43 Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:44  
44 Vladislav Sakaravikou (Blr) Belarus National Team    
45 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:46  
46 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
47 Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:00:47  
48 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:00:48  
49 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
50 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware 0:00:49  
51 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:00:50  
52 Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
53 Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:00:52  
54 Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
55 Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:00:53  
56 Matthew Brooks (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
57 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
58 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:00:55  
59 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware    
60 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:00:56  
61 Volodymyr Blahyy (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
62 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:00  
63 Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region    
64 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
65 Michael Dallerio (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:01  
66 Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
67 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:02  
68 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:04  
69 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:01:05  
70 Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
71 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
72 Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
73 Illya Ponomarenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
74 Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:06  
75 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
76 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware    
77 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
78 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
79 Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:08  
80 Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
81 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 0:01:09  
82 Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
83 Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:10  
84 Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:01:11  
85 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:12  
86 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:13  
87 Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
88 Vladyslav Petrushenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:14  
89 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
90 Vladimir Pozdniakov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
91 Alexander Chernolutskiy (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:01:15  
92 Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:01:20  
93 Vladislav Gryn (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:01:21  
94 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
95 Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
96 Vitalijs Kornilovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
97 Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:01:23  
98 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:24  
99 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
100 Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region    
101 Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:01:26  
102 Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region    
103 Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region    
104 Danil Spolnik (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:01:27  
105 Dustin Cottle (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:28  
106 Evgeny Ivanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
107 Vladimir Bortcov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:01:29  
108 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
109 Danil Kondakov (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:31  
110 Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:01:34  
111 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:35  
112 Alexander Surkov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza 0:01:36  
113 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:38  
114 Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
115 Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:41  
116 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:45  
117 Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
118 Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region 0:01:47  
119 Vladislav Agasyan (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
120 Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza 0:01:49  
121 Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
122 Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region    
123 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:01:51  
124 Maksim Sukhomesov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
125 Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:01:52  
126 Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:01:54  
127 Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:01:55  
128 Grigoriy Chestnov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
129 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:59  
130 Viacheslav Artemenko (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:02:03  
131 Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:02:04  
132 Nikita Stregnev (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:02:17  
133 Ilya Dyshakov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:02:18  
Teams
1 RusVelo 0:26:49  
2 Itera-Katusha 0:00:13  
3 Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:20  
4 SHVSM Samara 0:01:06  
5 Ukraine National Team 0:01:14  
6 Belarus National Team 0:01:16  
7 SP Tableware 0:01:18  
8 RCOP-Belarus 0:01:25  
9 ISD Continental Team 0:01:28  
10 Sport Cycling Club 0:01:49  
11 Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:59  
12 CLVS Moscow Region 0:02:02  
13 Donetsk Region 0:02:18  
14 Dinamo-Moscow 0:02:31  
15 Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:38  
16 Dukla Trencin Trek 0:02:39  
17 Kazakhstan National Team 0:02:53  
18 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:02:57  
19 Team Russia 21 0:03:00  
20 Krasnodar Region 0:03:21  
21 Samara Region 0:03:28  
22 Nagornaia-Wilier 0:03:58  
23 Lokomotiv-Penza 0:04:41  
24 Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:05:22  
General classification after prologue
1 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:08:49  
2 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:04  
3 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:06  
4 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:09  
5 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:10  
6 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:12  
7 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:13  
8 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware    
9 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:16  
10 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:17  
11 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:20  
12 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
13 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:21  
14 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:00:25  
15 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
16 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:26  
17 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:29  
18 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
19 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:30  
20 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:00:31  
21 Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:00:32  
22 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
23 Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:33  
24 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:34  
25 Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
26 Andrei Sakalou (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
27 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:35  
28 Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:00:36  
29 Andrei Snitko (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:00:37  
30 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
31 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 0:00:38  
32 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
33 Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:00:39  
34 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
35 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:40  
36 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:41  
37 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
38 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:00:42  
39 Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:43  
40 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
41 Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Belarus National Team    
42 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
43 Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:44  
44 Vladislav Sakaravikou (Blr) Belarus National Team    
45 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:46  
46 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
47 Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:00:47  
48 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:00:48  
49 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
50 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware 0:00:49  
51 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:00:50  
52 Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
53 Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:00:52  
54 Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
55 Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:00:53  
56 Matthew Brooks (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
57 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
58 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:00:55  
59 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware    
60 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:00:56  
61 Volodymyr Blahyy (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
62 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:00  
63 Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region    
64 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
65 Michael Dallerio (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:01  
66 Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
67 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:02  
68 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:04  
69 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:01:05  
70 Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
71 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
72 Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
73 Illya Ponomarenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
74 Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:06  
75 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
76 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware    
77 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
78 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
79 Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:08  
80 Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
81 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 0:01:09  
82 Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
83 Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:10  
84 Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:01:11  
85 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:12  
86 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:13  
87 Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
88 Vladyslav Petrushenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:14  
89 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
90 Vladimir Pozdniakov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
91 Alexander Chernolutskiy (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:01:15  
92 Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:01:20  
93 Vladislav Gryn (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:01:21  
94 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
95 Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
96 Vitalijs Kornilovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
97 Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:01:23  
98 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:24  
99 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
100 Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region    
101 Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:01:26  
102 Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region    
103 Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region    
104 Danil Spolnik (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:01:27  
105 Dustin Cottle (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:28  
106 Evgeny Ivanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
107 Vladimir Bortcov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:01:29  
108 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
109 Danil Kondakov (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:31  
110 Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:01:34  
111 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:35  
112 Alexander Surkov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza 0:01:36  
113 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:38  
114 Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
115 Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:41  
116 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:45  
117 Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
118 Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region 0:01:47  
119 Vladislav Agasyan (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
120 Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza 0:01:49  
121 Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
122 Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region    
123 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:01:51  
124 Maksim Sukhomesov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
125 Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:01:52  
126 Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:01:54  
127 Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:01:55  
128 Grigoriy Chestnov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
129 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:59  
130 Viacheslav Artemenko (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:02:03  
131 Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:02:04  
132 Nikita Stregnev (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:02:17  
133 Ilya Dyshakov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:02:18  
Teams classification
1 RusVelo 0:26:49  
2 Itera-Katusha 0:00:13  
3 Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:20  
4 SHVSM Samara 0:01:06  
5 Ukraine National Team 0:01:14  
6 Belarus National Team 0:01:16  
7 SP Tableware 0:01:18  
8 RCOP-Belarus 0:01:25  
9 ISD Continental Team 0:01:28  
10 Sport Cycling Club 0:01:49  
11 Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:59  
12 CLVS Moscow Region 0:02:02  
13 Donetsk Region 0:02:18  
14 Dinamo-Moscow 0:02:31  
15 Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:38  
16 Dukla Trencin Trek 0:02:39  
17 Kazakhstan National Team 0:02:53  
18 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:02:57  
19 Team Russia 21 0:03:00  
20 Krasnodar Region 0:03:21  
21 Samara Region 0:03:28  
22 Nagornaia-Wilier 0:03:58  
23 Lokomotiv-Penza 0:04:41  
24 Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:05:22