Jungels wins Étoile de Bessèges in final time trial

Stage and GC for Luxembourg rider

Trek Factory Racing's Bob Jungels won the final stage 5 time trial at the Étoile de Bessèges on Sunday, an effort that led to him winning the overall classification. The Luxembourg rider rode the 11.9km time trial course in 17:40 minutes, besting runner-up Tony Gallopin (Lotto Soudal), and his Trek Factory Racing teammates Fabio Felline in third and Riccardo Zoidl in fourth.

Jungels' winning stage performance meant that he jumped into the top spot in the overall classification, winning the title by nine seconds over Gallopin and an additional second over the Frenchman's Lotto teammate Kris Boeckmans. 

“It’s special, I don’t feel it yet, I am still tired,” Jungels said. “I think it will take time to sink in. It was not a huge race, but it was hard and it’s never bad to have a victory – especially the first one in the season. And, for me, I was working super hard this winter, and it’s nice to be rewarded for that.

“I felt good already in the warm up. I was confident about my power, and I was calm before the start and not nervous at all. After two minutes I looked at my SRM power and saw good numbers. But I could also tell because your body has an internal clock, and I could feel that I was going well."

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:17:40 
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:19 
3Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:20 
4Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:00:21 
5Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:26 
6Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:27 
7Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30 
8Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:32 
9Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:33 
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:34 
11Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:35 
12Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:37 
13Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:38 
14Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:39 
15Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:42 
16Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:44 
17Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
18Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
19Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:46 
20Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:00:48 
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
23Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:49 
24Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:50 
25Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
26Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:52 
27Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:53 
28Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:54 
29Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
30Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:55 
31Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
32Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:57 
33Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
34Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr0:00:58 
35Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:00 
36Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
37Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:01:01 
38Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:02 
39Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:05 
40Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:06 
41Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
42Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:01:07 
43Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:08 
44Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
45Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
46Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:13 
47Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:16 
48Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:17 
49Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
50Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
51Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia  
52Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre0:01:18 
53Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
54Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
55Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
56Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:20 
57Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:21 
58Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:22 
59Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:25 
60Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
61Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
62Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:30 
63Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:32 
64Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:33 
65Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
66Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
67Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:35 
68Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:36 
69Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:38 
70Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:39 
71Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
72Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
73Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:40 
74Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:41 
75Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:01:43 
76Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:48 
77Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:51 
78Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:52 
79Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93  
80Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:55 
81Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
82Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction0:01:59 
83Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:00 
84Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
85Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:01 
86Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
87Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction  
88Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:02 
89Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
90Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:03 
91Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:04 
92Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia  
93Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:05 
94Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia0:02:06 
95Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
96Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
97Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:08 
98Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:09 
99Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
100Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot  
101Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 930:02:10 
102Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:02:12 
103Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:02:13 
104Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 930:02:15 
105Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:02:16 
106Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:18 
107Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:21 
108César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93  
109Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia0:02:22 
110Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:02:25 
111Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
112Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:27 
113Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:32 
114Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:33 
115Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:34 
116Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:35 
117Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:02:36 
118Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:39 
119Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
120Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
121Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:02:46 
122Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot  
123Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
124Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
125Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:02:50 
126André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:56 
127Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:00 
128Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de Terre0:03:10 
129Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:12 
130Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:03:14 
131Edwing Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:03:15 
132Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:18 
133Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
134Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:03:20 
135Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:23 
136Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:34 
DNSAmets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNSNikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNSJulien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNSMaxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek Factory Racing0:53:41 
2Lotto Soudal0:00:38 
3AG2R la Mondiale0:00:50 
4Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:01:14 
5Team Europcar0:01:50 
6FDJ0:01:51 
7Cofidis Solutions Crédit0:01:54 
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:55 
9Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:01 
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:11 
11Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:12 
12Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:59 
13CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:03:04 
14Roubaix Lille Métropole0:03:07 
15Colombia0:03:41 
16Team Roompot0:04:20 
17An Post - ChainReaction0:04:26 
18Auber 930:05:16 
19E.C. de l`Armée de Terre0:05:32 
20Veranclassic - Ekoi0:06:24 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing15:43:21 
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:09 
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:10 
4Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:17 
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:20 
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:22 
7Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30 
8Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:31 
9Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:00:35 
11Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:36 
12Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:37 
13Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:38 
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:42 
15Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:46 
16Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:50 
17Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:51 
18Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:54 
19Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:58 
20Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:59 
21Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:00 
22Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr0:01:02 
23Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre0:01:05 
24Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
25Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:08 
26Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:12 
27Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:16 
28Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:22 
29Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:36 
30Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:37 
31Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
32Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:39 
33Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:40 
34Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:43 
35Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:52 
36Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:58 
37Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:02 
38Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:09 
39Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:10 
40Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:02:11 
41Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:13 
42Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:24 
43Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:25 
44Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 930:02:29 
45Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:36 
46Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:40 
47Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:45 
48Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:48 
49Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:50 
50Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:51 
51Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:57 
52Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
53Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:59 
54Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:06 
55Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:08 
56Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
57Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:21 
58Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:24 
60Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:03:30 
61Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:03:34 
62Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:38 
63Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:46 
64Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:49 
65Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia0:03:57 
66Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:09 
67Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:04:16 
68Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:21 
69Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:23 
70Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:04:30 
71André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:47 
72Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de Terre0:05:01 
73Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:05:10 
74Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:14 
75Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:25 
76Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:08:24 
77Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:08:25 
78Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction0:08:32 
79Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:08:40 
80Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:47 
81Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:08:53 
82Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:04 
83Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:06 
84Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:09:10 
85Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:09:19 
86Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:29 
87Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:09:39 
88Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:09:42 
89Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:50 
90Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia  
91Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:53 
92Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot0:09:54 
93Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:10:00 
94Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:10:10 
95Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:20 
96Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:21 
97Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia0:10:22 
98Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:27 
99Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:10:35 
100Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
101Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:10:57 
102Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:11:05 
103Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:11:37 
104Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:31 
105Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:13:34 
106Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:50 
107Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:04 
108Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:19 
109Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:27 
110Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:15:35 
111Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:49 
112Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction0:16:01 
113Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:02 
114Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:04 
115Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
116Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:16:12 
117Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93  
118Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:35 
119Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:16:47 
120Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 930:16:50 
121Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:28 
122Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:17:43 
123Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:17 
124Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:19:39 
125Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:04 
126Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:22:17 
127Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:22:44 
128Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:52 
129Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:23:11 
130Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:23:29 
131Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre0:23:50 
132Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:24:31 
133Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:54 
134César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:28:32 
135Edwing Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi0:29:26 
136Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:12 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise65 pts
2Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert42 
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal33 
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar31 
5Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole30 
6Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing30 
7Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal27 
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar26 
9Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal25 
10Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing23 
11Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre23 
12Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM22 
13Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits21 
14Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing20 
15Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole18 
16Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr18 
17Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing14 
18Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar12 
19Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10 
20Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 9310 
21Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles9 
22Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia9 
23Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
24Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8 
25Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi8 
26Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement8 
27Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
28Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6 
29Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot6 
30Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot6 
31Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale6 
32Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing6 
33Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6 
34Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction6 
35Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5 
36Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal5 
37Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4 
38Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4 
39Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4 
40Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi4 
41Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4 
42Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar4 
43Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
44Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3 
45Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2 
46Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 932 
47Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM28 pts
2Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement10 
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 9310 
4Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction10 
5Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM8 
6Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
7Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot6 
8Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi6 
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
10Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6 
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
12Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6 
13Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale4 
14Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
15Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
16Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 934 
17Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2 
18Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
19Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
20Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
21Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2 
22Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
23Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
24Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar2 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15:43:38 
2Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13 
3Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:37 
4Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:19 
5Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:22 
6Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:53 
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:56 
8André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:30 
9Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:04:53 
10Slater Alistair (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction0:08:15 
11Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:09:22 
12Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia0:09:33 
13Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction0:15:44 
14Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:22:00 
15Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:23:12 
16Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:29:55 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek Factory Racing47:10:39 
2Lotto Soudal0:00:04 
3AG2R la Mondiale0:00:50 
4Team Europcar0:01:50 
5FDJ0:01:51 
6Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:54 
7Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:12 
9Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:29 
10Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:59 
11Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:03:18 
12Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:05 
13Team Roompot0:06:07 
14Roubaix Lille Métropole0:06:58 
15E.C. de l`Armée de Terre0:07:19 
16Colombia0:07:32 
17Auber 930:20:55 
18An Post - ChainReaction0:21:25 
19Veranclassic - Ekoi0:27:14 
20CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:27:34 

 

Related Articles

Back to top