Etoile de Bessèges: Coquard triumphs on stage 3

Helven remains general classification leader

Bryan Coquard (Europcar) sprinted to victory in stage 3 at Etoile de Bessèges, a 152km circuit race starting in finishing in Bessèges. The young Frenchman won his first race of the season in a photo finish against yesterday's stage winner Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ), while John Degenkolb (Giant-Shimano) rounded out the top three.

Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) remains in the leader's jersey earned after winning the opening stage from a breakaway. Benoît Jarrier (Bretagne Séché Environnement) holds second overall at five seconds, followed by Boris Dron (Wallonie-Bruxelles) in third at 12 seconds.

The sprinters have been chipping away at Helven's lead via time bonuses, with Bouhanni now fourth overall at 18 seconds. Degenkolb and Coquard are fifth and sixth overall respectively, both at 24 seconds.

Stage 3 at Etoile de Bessèges consisted of three opening laps of a 44km circuit, followed by three laps of a 6.8km finishing circuit. The larger circuit featured a category 1-rated ascent situated 6.4km into the loop which provided a launch pad for the day's early escape.

French national champion Arthur Vichot (FDJ) pushed the pace up the 5km-long climb and claimed the day's first KOM, with the peloton splitting into three groups in his wake. Vichot would soon joined by four other riders - Cyril Gautier (Europcar), Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-La Mondiale), Rodolfo Torres (Colombia) and Rémy Di Grégorio (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) - to form the day's early break.

After completing one lap of the opening circuit the break's lead remained steady at four minutes with Giant-Shimano and Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise sharing the pace-making at the head of the peloton. At the conclusion of the second 44km circuit the break's advantage had dipped slightly to 3:30 with Lotto Belisol now controlling the peloton.

Nearing the end of the final large loop both Giant-Shimano and Lotto Belisol had riders leading the chase in the peloton with the break's lead now less than two minutes. When their lead had been reduced to approximately one minute Torres attacked his breakaway companions and moments later Vichot suffered a flat.

The French champion regained contact with the three riders chasing Torres and at the start of the finishing circuits the Colombian had been chased down by the other members of the break. The peloton trailed the escape group by 1:20 at the start of the finishing circuits and by the time they heard the bell lap for the final 6.8km loop the break had been absorbed.

Giant-Shimano ramped up the pace in the closing kilometres for their sprinter John Degenkolb, but it would be a pair of Frenchmen in Bryan Coquard and Nacer Bouhanni who would come to the fore in the closing metres to fight for stage honours.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar3:46:11 
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr  
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
4Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
11Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
12Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la Mondiale  
15Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
16Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
17Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
18Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems  
19Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
20James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
21Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
22Adwar Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia  
23José Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
24Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
25Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
26Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
27Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
28Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
29Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
30Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
31Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
32Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
33Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
34Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
35Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
36Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
37Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
38Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction  
39Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
40Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
41Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
42Maxime Montfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
43Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
45Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
46Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
47Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
48Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
49Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
50Carlos-Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  
51Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
52Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
53Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
54Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
55Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar  
56Ghyselinck Jan (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
57Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
58Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera Katusha  
59Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
60Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
61Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
62Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
63Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
64Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
65Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol  
66Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
67Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
68Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
69Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
70Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
71Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
72Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
73Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  
75Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  
76Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems  
77Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
78Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
79Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
80Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
81Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
82Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
83Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
84Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
85David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
86Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
87Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
88Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
89Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
90Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol  
91Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
92Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
93Jacek Marajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
94Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
95Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
96Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
97Boris Valle (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
98Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
99Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
100Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
101Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
102Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
103Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
104Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:16 
105Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R la Mondiale0:00:25 
106Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:43 
107Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:23 
108Domingos Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
109Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:23 
110Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
111Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:34 
112Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
113Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
114Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
115Woute Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
116Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
117Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
118Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
119Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93  
120Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
121Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
122Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
123Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
124Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
125Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
126Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
127Benjamin Le Montagnier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
128Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
129Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  
130Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
131Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
132Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera Katusha  
133Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
134Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
135Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
136Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
137Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
138Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
139Luis Albert Largo Quintero (Col) Colombia0:15:16 
140Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:23:40 
DNSMaciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNSRuben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNSEliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNSNiels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFAngel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFPeio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
DNFFrédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFWesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFKévin Clayes (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
DNFWalt De Winter (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFMichael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFSergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar25 pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr20 
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano16 
4Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1314 
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12 
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement10 
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole9 
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8 
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto Belisol7 
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6 
11Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems5 
12Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4 
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit3 
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la Mondiale2 
15Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1 
Sprint 1 - km 42.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr6 pts
2Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale4 
3Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132 
Sprint 2 - km 87.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6 pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr4 
3Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132 
Sprint 3 - km 132.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr6 pts
2Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale4 
3Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132 
Mountain 1 - Col de Trelys, km 6.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr10 pts
2Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale8 
3Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6 
4Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano4 
5Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132 
Mountain 2 - Col de Trelys, km 50.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1310 pts
2Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale8 
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr6 
4Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia4 
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar2 
Mountain 3 - Col de Trelys, km 95.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia10 pts
2Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 138 
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr6 
4Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale4 
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne Séché Environnement11:18:33 
2AG2R la Mondiale  
3FDJ.fr  
4Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
5Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
6Team Giant-Shimano  
7Lotto Belisol  
8Colombia  
9Wallonie - Bruxelles  
10Verandas Willems  
11Team Europcar  
12Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
13Roubaix Lille Métropole  
14Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
15Bigmat - Auber 93  
16Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
17CCC Polsat Polkowice  
18Bardiani CSF  
19Itera Katusha  
20An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:34 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:45:56 
2Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:05 
3Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:12 
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:18 
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:24 
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
7Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:26 
8Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la Mondiale0:00:30 
9Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:31 
10Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:32 
11Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:00:33 
12Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:34 
13Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems  
16Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
17Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
18Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
19Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
20Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
21Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
22José Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
23Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
24Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
25Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol  
26Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
27Maxime Montfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
28Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
29Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
30Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
31Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
32Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
33Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
34Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
35Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction  
36Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
37Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
38Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
39Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
40Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
41Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
42Domingos Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
43Carlos-Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  
44Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
45Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
46Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
47Adwar Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia  
48Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  
49Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
50Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar  
51Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
52Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
53Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
54Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
55Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
56Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
57Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
58Ghyselinck Jan (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
59Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
60Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
61Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
62Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
63Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
64Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
65Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
66Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol  
67Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
68Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
69Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems  
70Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
71David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
72Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
73Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
74Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
75Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  
76Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
77Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
78Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
79Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
80Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:44 
81Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:01:47 
82Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:57 
83Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R la Mondiale0:02:02 
84Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02:21 
85Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:44 
86Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:51 
87Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera Katusha0:04:05 
88Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit0:04:55 
89Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:34 
90Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:35 
91Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:08:36 
92Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:08:43 
93Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
94Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
95James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
96Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
97Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
98Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
99Boris Valle (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
100Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
101Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale  
102Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
103Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
104Jacek Marajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
105Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
106Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
107Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
108Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:26 
109Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:10 
110Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:11:26 
111Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13:39 
112Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:50 
113Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:14:08 
114Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
115Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
116Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
117Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93  
118Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
119Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera Katusha  
120Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
121Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
122Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
123Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:18 
124Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:15:21 
125Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:15:53 
126Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:19:43 
127Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:19:48 
128Woute Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:21:56 
129Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:22:17 
130Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
131Benjamin Le Montagnier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
132Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
133Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
134Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
135Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:23:32 
136Luis Albert Largo Quintero (Col) Colombia0:23:59 
137Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:24:42 
138Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:25:09 
139Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:29:13 
140Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:33:06 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr45 pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano45 
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar37 
4Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise29 
5Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la Mondiale25 
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement24 
7Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1323 
8Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement22 
9Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22 
10Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr16 
11Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert16 
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16 
13Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale14 
14Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles14 
15Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14 
16Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto Belisol12 
17Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12 
18Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction10 
19Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems10 
20Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole9 
21Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 136 
22Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit6 
23Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement6 
24Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole6 
25Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems5 
26Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4 
27Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4 
28Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 134 
29Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
30Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit3 
31Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles3 
32Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale2 
33Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
34Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole2 
35Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems1 
36Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr22 pts
2Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1320 
3Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale20 
4Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia14 
5Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert12 
6Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement10 
7Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit10 
8Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
9Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6 
10Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4 
11Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano4 
12Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar4 
13Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 134 
14Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar10:46:20 
2Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:10 
3Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
4Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
5Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
6Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
7Adwar Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia  
8Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
9Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
11Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera Katusha0:03:41 
12Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:08:19 
13Boris Valle (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
14Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
15Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:26 
16Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:13:44 
17Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
18Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera Katusha  
19Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
20Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:14:57 
21Woute Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:21:32 
22Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:21:53 
23Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
24Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:24:18 
25Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:45 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne Séché Environnement32:19:08 
2Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
3Verandas Willems  
4Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
5Wallonie - Bruxelles  
6AG2R la Mondiale0:00:22 
7FDJ.fr  
8Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
9Team Giant-Shimano  
10Lotto Belisol  
11Roubaix Lille Métropole  
12Colombia  
13Team Europcar  
14Bigmat - Auber 93  
15Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
16Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
17CCC Polsat Polkowice  
18Bardiani CSF  
19Itera Katusha0:01:49 
20An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:38 
8Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:22 
9Team Giant-Shimano  
10Lotto Belisol  
11Roubaix Lille Métropole  
12Colombia  
13Team Europcar  
14Bigmat - Auber 93  
15Cofidis Solutions Crédit  
16Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
17CCC Polsat Polkowice  
18Bardiani CSF  
19Itera Katusha0:01:49 
20An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:38 
Back to top