Marinho & Silva wins second stage

Team Amarante Carbboom Vitargo keeps overall lead

Results

Open men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joao Marinho & Jose Silva (Por) Team Amarante Carbboom Vitargo4:15:55 
2Andres Duarte & Carlos Sanchez (Gua) Academia De Mtb-Bike Planet0:01:21 
3Juan Gaytan & Carlos Gaytan (Gua) Adventure Guatemala0:06:33 
4Heiner Morales & Sebastian Lancho (Gua) Puma Energy-Ffacsa-Pro Bikes0:21:38 
5Charli Crueisi & Rene Cazun (ESa) Alcaldia Atiquizaya0:28:21 
6Dax Jaikel & Douglas Offer (CRc) Seven Capital-Economy Rent A Car0:34:25 
7Augusto Castillo & Ronny Castillo (Gua) Central De Construccion0:39:35 
8Federico Soto & Luis Sibaja (CRc) Ciclo Guilly0:48:10 
9Antonio Venuttolo & Charles Venuttolo (Gua) Veni Team0:48:15 
10Jose Hurtado & Julio Campos (Gua) Bike Planet-Bicisport1:04:05 
11Diego Castejon & Juan Corado (Gua) Las Gaviotas1:15:50 
12Todd Scheske & Jason Hilimire (USA) Mvp Healthcare1:29:05 
13Joe Murray & David Holm (USA) Joe Murray/David Holm1:54:24 
14Ruben Leyton & Cesar Gutierrez (Gua) Biciosos1:56:50 
15Alejandro Gallardo & Mauricio Alburez (Gua) Ravens1:57:46 
16Danilo Midence & Alejandro Serrano (Gua) Al Suave2:42:08 
17Amilcar Villagran & Ivan Martinez (Gua) Pipiriches2:57:54 
18Carlos Lorenzana & Juan Pablo Gomez (Gua) Lorenzos Team3:13:55 
19Juan Ixcot & Pedro Hurtarte (Gua) Herreria La Antigua3:17:23 
20Frederick Herbruger & Juan Manuel Foncea (Gua) Barny's3:20:50 
21Aldo Urrutia & Geovanni Mazariegos (Hon) Aldos3:24:55 
22Roberto Garcia & Mario Mejia (Gua) Team Vrc3:26:47 
23Federico Asturias & Mario Soto (Gua) Grupo Arcadio3:32:42 
24Rodolfo Vasquez & Roberto Rodriguez (Gua) Liquiplastas3:33:13 
25Arturo Jiimenez & Antonio Perez (Gua) Perez-Jimenez3:40:05 
26Juan Carlos Paredes & Alex Buitron (Gua) Last Minute Team3:45:25 
27Antonio Gonzales & Ruben Aguirre (Gua) Emisoras Unidas3:45:26 
28Julio Benavides & Claudio Marroquin (Gua) Talleres Figueroa3:47:28 
29Mario Lopez & Sergio Ravanales (Gua) Los Temerarios3:48:05 
30Renato Cabrera & Erick Castrillo (Gua) Toyota3:49:50 
31Roberto Alejos & Carlos Lorenzana (Gua) Elite Team3:51:05 
32Carlos Romero & Josue Arellano (Gua) Romellano3:53:15 
33Marlon Paredes & Fredy Bergara (Gua) Los Correcaminos7:44:06 
34Ricardo Reyes & Carlos De La Cerda (Gua) Team Solo Para Mujeres7:44:07 
35Ricardo Acevedo & Douglas Alvarado (ESa) Team Cheros7:44:09 
36Moy Ortiz & Julio Herrera (Gua) Trek De Guatemala7:44:11 
37Luis Alvarado & Carlos Lara (Gua) Gatorade De Guatemala7:44:12 
38Kevin Solorzano & Douglas Delgado (CRc) Grupo Roble7:44:13 
39Rigoberto Guerra & Eduardo Carranza (Gua) Waldmar7:44:14 
Open men general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joao Marinho & Jose Silva (Por) Team Amarante Carbboom Vitarg9:26:54 
2Andres Duarte & Carlos Sanchez (Gua) Academia De Mtb-Bike Planet0:34:06 
3Heiner Morales & Sebastian Lancho (Gua) Puma Energy-Ffacsa-Pro Bikes0:36:58 
4Juan Gaytan & Carlos Gaytan (Gua) Adventure Guatemala0:51:51 
5Charli Crueisi & Rene Cazun (ESa) Alcaldia Atiquizaya0:59:55 
6Augusto Castillo & Ronny Castillo (Gua) Central De Construccion1:46:12 
7Cadax Jaikel & Douglas Offer (CRc) Seven Capital-Economy Rent A1:47:47 
8Federico Soto & Luis Sibaja (CRc) Ciclo Guilly2:15:46 
9Jose Hurtado & Julio Campos (Gua) Bike Planet-Bicisport2:35:12 
10Antonio Venuttolo & Charles Venuttolo (Gua) Veni Team2:48:09 
11Juan Carlos Paredes & Alex Buitron (Gua) Last Minute Team2:56:42 
12Todd Scheske & Jason Hilimire (USA) Mvp Healthcare3:44:24 
13Ruben Leyton & Cesar Gutierrez (Gua) Biciosos4:28:38 
14Alejandro Gallardo & Mauricio Alburez (Gua) Ravens4:40:51 
15Diego Castejon & Juan Corado (Gua) Las Gaviotas4:56:36 
16Joe Murray & David Holm (USA) Joe Murray/David Holm5:07:14 
17Danilo Midence & Alejandro Serrano (Gua) Al Suave5:47:57 
18Carlos Lorenzana & Juan Pablo Gomez (Gua) Lorenzos Team6:09:07 
19Aldo Urrutia & Geovanni Mazariegos (Hon) Aldos6:21:07 
20Antonio Gonzales & Ruben Aguirre (Gua) Emisoras Unidas6:38:38 
21Federico Asturias & Mario Soto (Gua) Grupo Arcadio6:42:10 
22Frederick Herbruger & Juan Manuel Foncea (Gua) Barny's6:46:07 
23Roberto Alejos & Carlos Lorenzana (Gua) Elite Team6:50:09 
24Carlos Romero & Josue Arellano (Gua) Romellano7:07:22 
25Arturo Jiimenez & Antonio Perez (Gua) Perez-Jimenez7:18:55 
26Roberto Garcia & Mario Mejia (Gua) Team Vrc7:28:22 
27Juan Ixcot & Pedro Hurtarte (Gua) Herreria La Antigua7:37:19 
28Mario Lopez & Sergio Ravanales (Gua) Los Temerarios8:02:44 
29Renato Cabrera & Erick Castrillo (Gua) Toyota8:11:06 
30Julio Benavides & Claudio Marroquin (Gua) Talleres Figueroa8:13:34 
31Rodolfo Vasquez & Roberto Rodriguez (Gua) Liquiplastas10:22:14 
32Marlon Paredes & Fredy Bergara (Gua) Los Correcaminos10:44:22 
33Ricardo Acevedo & Douglas Alvarado (ESa) Team Cheros10:59:17 
34Amilcar Villagran & Ivan Martinez (Gua) Pipiriches11:14:22 
35Luis Alvarado & Carlos Lara (Gua) Gaterode De Guatemala11:23:37 
36Rigoberto Guerra & Eduardo Carranza (Gua) Waldmar11:24:30 
37Ricardo Reyes & Carlos De La Cerda (Gua) Team Solo Para Mujeres12:26:37 
38Moy Ortiz & Julio Herrera (Gua) Trek De Guatemala12:44:01 
39Kevin Solorzano & Douglas Delgado (CRc) Grupo Roble14:33:16 
Mixed General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steve Walsh & Trish Grajczyk (Can) Schmoe Goat Racing12:36:24 
2Manuel Garcia & Patricia Santos (Gua) Sexo Bank3:55:35 
3Pablo Alvarado & Nadja Greub (CRc) Powerade / Merida4:40:49 
4Fredy Rios & Maria Rios (Gua) Entrerios11:23:40 
Master A General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Coto & Carlos Marin (CRc) City-Economy-Blue10:29:49 
2Daniele Modolo & Raffaele Verzella (Ita) Italian Naturaider3:24:36 
3Jorge Salazar & Carlos Salazar (Gua) Bike Planet-Los Salazar4:23:10 
4Marco Lopez & Julio Garavito (Gua) Specialized5:08:27 
5Eddy Zamora & Juan Ceballos (ESa) Los Malacates5:17:41 
6Edgar Quan & Antonio Velasquez (Gua) Audio Conceptos/ Bicimania5:40:46 
7Mark Stephenson & Gerry Maccuaig (Can) Deadgoat Duo6:12:22 
8Otto Barillas & Piero Barascout (Hon) Catrachos De Corazon6:32:34 
9Alfonzo Quevedo & Mario Mesa (Mex) Alumibikes7:15:52 
10Jaime Sotela & Alexander Montoya (CRc) Guapilenos11:30:16 
Master B General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ernesto Navarro & Raul Navarro (Ven) Irdesir11:15:04 
2Francis Bruderer & Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Hombres De Maiz-Hino-Pizza Hut0:03:21 
3Luis Cubero & Jose Hernandez (CRc) Ciclo Guilly-Merida3:13:19 
4Francisco Morales & Edgar Chinchilla (Gua) Los Abuelitos4:05:26 
5Rodolfo Reichert & Pedro Paris (Gua) Orbea Pro Bikes5:43:50 
6Antonio Barrantes & Jorge Maroto (CRc) San Carlos-Costa Rica6:41:08 
7Humberto Tejeda & Gerardo Vettorazzi (Gua) Vecchio In Fretta12:40:07 
Back to top