De Bie wins Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen

Dupont takes final stage

Second place on the final stage of the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen was enough for Sean De Bie to claim overall victory, seven seconds ahead of Etixx-Quick Step's Lukasz Wisniowsk. Timothy Dupont (Veranda's Willems) got the better of De Bie in the sprint for stage honours from a small group that also contained Wisniowski, Nils Politt (Katusha), Xandro Meurisse (Crelan-Vastgoedservice) and Olivier Pardini (Wallonie Bruxelles).

The Lotto Soudal rider praised the efforts of his team in setting up the overall victory, highlighting the efforts of Tosh Van Der Sande.

"Our team raced at the front all day long. On the cobblestones in Diksmuide, at about fifty kilometres from the end, we raised the pace," De Bie said of the stage. "The wind had made the race hard right from the beginning, after one hundred kilometres everybody was tired and when we set a higher pace the peloton split again. With four teammates we were part of a new front group of twenty.

"When entering the local circuit, with about forty kilometres to go, there was a rush. Tosh and I sprinted for the bonus seconds and then immediately forced a new selection. The new break had the perfect composition, with riders who were interested in GC and others who were keen on winning the stage."

Having started the race as overall race leader, BMC's Tom Bohli slipped to eighth place on GC having missed the winning breakaway which formed early in the stage as rain fell heavily in Nieuwpoort. Aggressive racing from Van der Sande and De Bie in mopping up the bonus seconds on offer ensured Wisniowski would be the only rider capable of taking the win away from the young Belgian with Bohli back in the peloton.

Lotto Soudal finished the race with overall victory via De Bie, who also claimed the points and young rider classifications, and the team classification. 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team4:21:56 
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
3Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha  
4Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
5Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
6Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
7Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:09 
8Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:23 
9Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:25 
10Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:54 
11Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
12Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
13Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
14Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
16Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
17Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
18Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
19Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
20Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
21Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
23Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
24David Boucher (Fra) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
25Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
26Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
27Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
28Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha  
29Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
30Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
31Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
32Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
33Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
34Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
35Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
36Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
37Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
38Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction  
39Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
40Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
41Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
42Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
43Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
44Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
45Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
46Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:00 
47Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:30 
48Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:16 
49Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
50Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling  
51Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
52Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
53Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha  
54Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
55Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
56Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:20 
57Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie  
58Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
59Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
60Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
61Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
62Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
63Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha  
64Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
65Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ  
66Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
67André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:10:28 
68Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling  
69Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
70Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
71Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
72Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team  
73Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction  
74Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:13:15 
75Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:17:01 
76Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
77Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
78Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
79Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
80Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth  
81Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
82Frederique Robert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
83Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:18:17 
DNFMaximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFMaxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFDavide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFRodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFJulian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFLouis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFOlivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
DNFLorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
DNFCédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
DNFMarc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
DNFManuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
DNFDylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFPhillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFRyan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFSteven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
DNFMaarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
DNFJhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha  
DNFViacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
DNFDamien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFJulien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFFrançois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFNico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFPatrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFNicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
DNFAlberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth  
DNFLucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth  
DNFGiacomo Tomio (Ita) Team Roth  
DNFBert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFRuben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFKenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFBjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFFrederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFTom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFBoris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFJonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFAnthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFKenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFGuillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFJeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFYohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFFabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFTony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFFrancis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFArnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFVegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFFrederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFBoris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFIvar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
DNFTim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
DNFSjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
DNFJesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
DNFHayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
DNFMartin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
DNFChris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling  
DNFJack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFConnor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFDamien Shaw (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFCalvin Watson (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFStef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFJan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFTim De Troyer (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFDries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFAidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFLudwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFKevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFJulien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFGianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFJohannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFJens Geerinck (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFBjorn De Decker (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFKenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFRob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFMartijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFJelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFJimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFJerome Kerf (Bel) Team 3M  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 pts
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2 
3Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 pts
2Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2 
3Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 pts
2Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect2 
3Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team15 pts
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal12 
3Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha10 
4Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team7 
5Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step6 
6Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect5 
7Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal4 
8Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 
9Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
10Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal4:21:56 
2Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha  
3Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
4Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
5Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:25 
6Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:54 
7Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
8Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
11Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
12Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
13Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
14Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
15Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
16Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
17Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
18Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
19Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
20Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
22Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction  
23Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
24Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
25Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:16 
26Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
27Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:20 
28Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
29Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
30Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ  
31André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:10:28 
32Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
33Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
34Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction  
35Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:13:15 
36Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:17:01 
37Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
38Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
39Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
40Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:18:17 
Regional riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team4:21:56 
2Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:23 
4Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:25 
5Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:54 
6Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
7Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
8Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
9Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:30 
10Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:17:01 
11Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal13:06:20 
2Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:16 
3Etixx - Quick-Step  
4Team Katusha  
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:41 
6Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:10 
7BMC Racing Team  
8Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:05:38 
9Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:32 
10Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:06:36 
11Direct Energie  
12Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
13ONE Pro Cycling0:06:38 
14An Post-Chainreaction0:11:44 
15Team 3M0:32:13 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal8:16:55 
2Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:07 
3Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha0:00:13 
4Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:23 
5Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:35 
6Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:37 
7Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:49 
8Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:54 
9Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:56 
10Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:58 
11Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:00 
12Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:09 
13Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:13 
14Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:16 
15Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:17 
16Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:18 
17David Boucher (Fra) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
18Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:20 
19Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
20Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
22Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:21 
23Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
24Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:23 
25Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:01:26 
26Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:28 
27Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
28Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:31 
29Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:34 
30Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:35 
31Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
32Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:01:36 
33Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:39 
34Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:43 
35Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:45 
36Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:46 
37Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
38Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:49 
39Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
40Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:50 
41Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:52 
42Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
43Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:55 
44Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:02 
45Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:05 
46Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:02:43 
47Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:32 
48Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling0:05:34 
49Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:38 
50Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:41 
51Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:43 
52Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:45 
53Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:51 
54Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:55 
55Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:05:58 
56Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie0:06:05 
57Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:09 
58Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M0:06:10 
59Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:06:11 
60Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ0:06:13 
61Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:06:16 
62Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:06:19 
63Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:27 
64Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
65Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:53 
66Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:10:47 
67Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M0:11:02 
68Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:11:18 
69Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth0:11:19 
70Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling0:11:33 
71André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:11:36 
72Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:12:26 
73Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:13:44 
74Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:14:16 
75Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M0:17:36 
76Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth0:17:42 
77Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:17:44 
78Frederique Robert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:17:56 
79Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M0:18:02 
80Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:18:07 
81Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:18:16 
82Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:19:22 
83Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:21:21 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team22 pts
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal16 
3Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal16 
4Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step16 
5Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team15 
6Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15 
7Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo12 
8Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha11 
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect10 
10Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team7 
11Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha7 
12Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6 
13Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect5 
14Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team5 
15Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
16Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
17Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 
18Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3 
19Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2 
20Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2 
21Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
22Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal25 pts
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team22 
3Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step19 
4Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo17 
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal17 
6Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team15 
7Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo12 
8Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha11 
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect10 
10Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team7 
11Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha7 
12Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect7 
13Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6 
14Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team5 
15Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
16Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
17Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 
18Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3 
19Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
20Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
21Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2 
22Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
23Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal8:16:55 
2Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:07 
3Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha0:00:13 
4Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:35 
5Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:54 
6Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:58 
7Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:09 
8Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:16 
9Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:17 
10Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:18 
11Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:20 
12Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
13Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
14Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
15Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:21 
16Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:23 
17Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:28 
18Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:34 
19Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:35 
20Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:50 
21Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:52 
22Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
23Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:55 
24Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:38 
25Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:41 
26Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:45 
27Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ0:06:13 
28Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:06:16 
29Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:06:27 
30Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M0:11:02 
31Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:11:18 
32André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:11:36 
33Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:12:26 
34Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:13:44 
35Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:14:16 
36Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M0:17:36 
37Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:17:44 
38Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M0:18:02 
39Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:18:16 
40Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:19:22 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team8:17:30 
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:21 
4Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:23 
5Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:34 
6Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:41 
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:56 
8Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:15 
9Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:30 
10Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M0:17:27 
11Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:17:41 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal24:52:32 
2Team Katusha0:00:49 
3Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:50 
4BMC Racing Team0:01:40 
5Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:41 
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:08 
7Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:18 
8Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:58 
9Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:06:11 
10Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:25 
11ONE Pro Cycling0:06:56 
12Direct Energie0:07:08 
13Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:07:41 
14An Post-Chainreaction0:12:30 
15Team 3M0:32:39 

 

Related Articles

Back to top