TechPowered By

More tech

Copenhagen 6-days 2011

Date range:
February 3- 8, 2011

February 08, Day 6:

Rasmussen and Mørkøv secure overall victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 09, 2011, 12:28 GMT,
Updated:
February 09, 2011, 20:40 GMT

Danish pair win by a lap

The home town team, Alex Rasmussen and Michael Morkov

The home town team, Alex Rasmussen and Michael Morkov

view thumbnail gallery

Mini Six-Day
1 Andreas Stokbro/ Andreas Kron (Den) 9 pts
2 Christian Larsen/ Anders Mielke (Den) 8  
3 Jonas Wang/ Daniel Jensen (Den) 7  
4 Ellinor Huusko (Swe)/ Gustav Chalmer Vinding (Den) 5  
5 Mads Schilling/ Andreas Andresen (Den) 4  
6 Lise Engberg/ Thomas Brayan-Lund (Den)    
7 Marcus Jønsson/ Mikkel Bjerg (Den)    
8 Rasmus Ambrosiusen/ Mads Hjort (Den)    
9 Emil Funder/ Bjarke Andersen (Den)    
10 Mark Frederiksen/ Frederik Madsen (Den)     -1lap
11 Peter Gylling/ Frederik Jørgensen (Den)    
12 Rasmus Lund Pedersen/ Carl Sørensen (Den)    
13 Arne Birkemose/ Rasmus Boelsmand (Den)     -2laps
14 Anika Rasmussen/ Yasmin Jensen (Den)     -3laps
UIV Talents Cup
1 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) 19 pts
2 Owain Doull/Joshua Papworth (GBr) 13   -1lap
3 Ian Moir/Danny Heeley (USA) 10  
4 Simon Bigum/Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) 7  
5 Frederik Schwartz/Casper Degn Larsen (Den) 17   -2laps
6 Nichlas E. Sørensen/Michel Sandstød (Den) 14  
7 Morten Øllegaard/Mathias Øllegaard (Den) 8  
8 Willy Heeneman/Mike Bond (Ned) 8  
9 Casper Folsach/Steffen Thomsen (Den) 2  
10 Mathias Møller Nielsen/Alexander Hjortnæs (Den) 1  
11 Patrick Clausen/Jacob Mørkøv (Den)     -3laps
12 Jesse Marans (Can)/ Bram Imming (Ned)     -4laps
Sprint 1
1 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 5 pts
2 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 3  
3 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 2  
4 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
7 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
8 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
9 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
10 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
11 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
13 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Sprint 2
1 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 5 pts
2 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 3  
3 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 2  
4 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
7 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
8 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
9 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
10 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
11 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
12 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
13 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Sprint 3
1 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 5 pts
2 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 3  
3 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 2  
4 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
7 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
8 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
9 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
10 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
11 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
13 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Sprint 4
1 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 5 pts
2 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 3  
3 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 2  
4 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
7 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
8 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
9 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
10 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
11 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
13 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Sprint 5
1 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 5 pts
2 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 3  
3 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 2  
4 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
7 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
8 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
9 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
10 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
11 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
12 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
13 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Sprint 6
1 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 5 pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 3  
3 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 2  
4 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
7 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
8 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
9 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
10 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
11 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
13 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Madison
1 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 20 pts
2 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 12  
3 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 10  
4 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 8  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 6  
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 4  
7 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
8 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC     -1lap
9 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
10 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
11 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
12 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
13 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
14 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling     -2laps
Ballerup Grand Prix 1
1 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 5 pts
2 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 4  
3 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
4 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
5 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
6 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
7 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
8 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
9 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
10 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
11 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
13 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Ballerup Grand Prix 2
1 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 10 pts
2 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 6  
3 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
4 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
5 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
6 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
7 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
8 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
9 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
10 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
11 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
13 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Derny
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 10 pts
2 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 8  
3 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 6  
4 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 4  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 2  
6 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
7 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
8 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
9 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
10 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
11 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
13 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
One-Lap Time Trial
1 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 0:00:12.834  
2 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 0:00:13.056  
3 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 0:00:13.066  
4 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 0:00:13.129  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 0:00:13.318  
6 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 0:00:13.369  
7 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 0:00:13.492  
8 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 0:00:13.642  
9 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 0:00:13.683  
10 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 0:00:13.713  
11 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 0:00:13.891  
12 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 0:00:13.956  
13 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 0:00:14.068  
14 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 0:00:14.260  
500m Time Trial
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 0:00:27.292  
2 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 0:00:27.917  
3 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 0:00:27.924  
4 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 0:00:27.963  
5 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 0:00:28.310  
6 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 0:00:28.587  
7 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 0:00:28.660  
8 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 0:00:28.827  
9 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 0:00:29.024  
10 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 0:00:29.103  
11 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 0:00:29.155  
12 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 0:00:29.177  
13 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 0:00:29.329  
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 0:00:29.805  
15 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 0:00:29.827  
Elimination Race
1 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 20 pts
2 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 12  
3 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 10  
4 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 8  
5 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 6  
6 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 4  
7 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
8 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
9 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
10 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
11 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
12 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
13 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
14 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
Derny Sprint
1 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 10 pts
2 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 6  
3 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 5  
4 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 4  
5 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 3  
6 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 2  
7 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
8 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
9 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
10 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
11 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
12 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
13 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
14 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
15 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
Giant Sprint
1 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 10 pts
2 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 8  
3 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 5  
4 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 4  
5 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 3  
6 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
7 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
8 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
9 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
10 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
11 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
12 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
13 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
14 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
Madison
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 36 pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 12   -1lap
3 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 12  
4 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 10  
5 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 4  
6 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 10   -2laps
7 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 6  
8 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 4  
9 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 10   -3laps
10 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 4  
11 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
12 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
13 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
14 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 2   -4laps
Final overall standings
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 305 pts
2 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 265   -1lap
3 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 196  
4 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 178  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 168  
6 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 212   -2laps
7 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 187   -5laps
8 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 124   -13laps
9 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 155   -14laps
10 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 93  
11 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 115   -15laps
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 69   -16laps
13 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 86   -20laps
14 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 83   -22laps
UIV Talents Cup final overall standings
1 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) 75 pts
2 Owain Doull/Joshua Papworth (GBr) 79   -1lap
3 Ian Moir/Danny Heeley (USA) 59  
4 Simon Bigum/Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) 27  
5 Mathias Møller Nielsen/Alexander Hjortnæs (Den) 7  
6 Frederik Schwartz/Casper Degn Larsen (Den) 65   -2laps
7 Morten Øllegaard/Mathias Øllegaard (Den) 49  
8 Willy Heeneman/Mike Bond (Ned) 19  
9 Nichlas E. Sørensen/Michel Sandstød (Den) 45   -3laps
10 Casper Folsach/Steffen Thomsen (Den) 15   -5laps
11 Patrick Clausen/Jacob Mørkøv (Den) 10   -7laps
12 Jesse Marans (Can)/ Bram Imming (Ned) 1   -12laps