Rossetto wins final Ardennes stage

Rutkiewicz earns overall victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise2:49:05 
2Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:17 
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
4Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
5Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
6Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
7Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
8Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
9Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
10Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
11Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos0:00:25 
12Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
13Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes  
14Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
15Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
16Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93  
17Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
18Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
19André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
20Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
21Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing  
22Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:41 
23Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
24Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
25Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
26Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
27Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
28Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
29Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
30Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
31Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
32Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
33Yoann Barbas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
34Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
35Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
36Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
37Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
38Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
39Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
40Brian Megens (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
41Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:00:44 
42Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) CC Etupes  
43Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes  
44Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
45Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
46Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
47Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
48René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
49Jarno Gmelich Meijiling (Ned) AVC Aixos  
50Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
51Grégor Weiss (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
52Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:01:03 
53Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing  
54Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
55Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
56Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos  
57Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo  
58Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
59Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U  
60Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
61Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
62Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U  
63Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
64Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
65Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:01:15 
66Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U0:01:17 
67Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U  
68Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
69Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:01:50 
70Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
71Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
72Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
73Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
74Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:55 
75Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
76Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:02:02 
77Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
78Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
79Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
80Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
81Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93  
82Rémi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aixos  
83Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
84Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
85Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes0:02:34 
86Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
87Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
88Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:02:42 
89Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
90Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:02:52 
91Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:03:23 
92Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polkowice  
93Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:03:54 
94Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:04:15 
DNSGuillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93  
DNSChristian Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
DNFDimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFMorgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U  
DNFNicolas Queyranne (Fra) AVC Aixos  
DNFGuillaume De Gasquet (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
DNFVictor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
DNFPatrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
DNFLachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
DNFAlister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
Sprint - Pouru-St-Remy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing6 pts
2Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise4 
3Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes2 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise20 pts
2Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing16 
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U2313 
4Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo11 
5Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller9 
6Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice7 
7Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre6 
8Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
9Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team4 
10Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 933 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Aiglemont, 3.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo8 pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U235 
3Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
4Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team2 
Mountain 2 - Côte de St-Menges, 36.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise12 pts
2Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation8 
3Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre5 
4Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team3 
Mountain 3 - Côte du Moulin de la Falize, 52.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise12 pts
2Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre8 
3Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team5 
4Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation3 
Mountain 4 - Côte de la Tranchée de Daigny, 86.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise8 pts
2Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise5 
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 933 
4Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U232:49:22 
2Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
3Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
4Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos0:00:08 
6Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes  
7Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:24 
8Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
9Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
10Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
11Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
12Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
13Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
14Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
15Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Schuller8:28:41 
2Endura Racing  
3Itera - Katusha0:00:08 
4Rabobank Continental Team0:00:13 
5Lotto Belisol U23  
6Chipotle First Solar Development Team0:00:16 
7CC Nogent Sur Oise0:00:18 
8Wallonie Bruxelles Credit Agricole0:00:21 
9Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
10Continental Team Astana  
11CC Etupes0:00:24 
12CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre0:00:35 
13UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:00:43 
14AVC Aixos0:00:46 
15Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:59 
16Team Nippo0:01:11 
17Auber 930:01:18 
18Vendee U0:01:57 
19CCC Polkowice0:03:27 
20Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:05:16 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice11:43:30 
2Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:04 
3Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:19 
4Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
5André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:29 
6Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:35 
7Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:38 
8Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:00:39 
9Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:00:49 
10Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:55 
11Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:01:17 
12Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes0:01:18 
13Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:23 
14Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:24 
15Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:50 
16Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:55 
17Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:01:58 
18René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:02:20 
19Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana0:02:27 
20Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing0:02:36 
21Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:02:37 
22Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
23Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos0:02:38 
24Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:02:42 
25Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
26Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:02:47 
27Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:02:50 
28Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:52 
29Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
30Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
31Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:55 
32Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:02:59 
33Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo0:03:03 
34Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
35Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:03:04 
36Jarno Gmelich Meijiling (Ned) AVC Aixos0:03:05 
37Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes0:03:07 
38Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes0:03:10 
39Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:03:16 
40Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:20 
41Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:22 
42Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:03:27 
43Grégor Weiss (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:03:30 
44Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:03:39 
45Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:03:53 
46Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:04:15 
47Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:04:23 
48Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:04:33 
49Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93  
50Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polkowice0:05:14 
51Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
52Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:08:08 
53Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos0:08:23 
54Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:08:26 
55Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) CC Etupes0:08:38 
56Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre0:08:48 
57Yoann Barbas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre0:08:55 
58Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:09:02 
59Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:09:31 
60Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:54 
61Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:11:06 
62Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes0:14:15 
63Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:14:58 
64Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:15:17 
65Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:15:48 
66Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
67Brian Megens (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:15:51 
68Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:15:56 
69Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:15:57 
70Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:15:59 
71Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:16:10 
72Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
73Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U0:16:18 
74Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo  
75Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
76Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
77Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U  
78Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:16:20 
79Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U0:16:32 
80Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
81Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:16:42 
82Rémi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aixos0:16:52 
83Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:17:05 
84Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:17:17 
85Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:17:39 
86Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:17:47 
87Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:18:19 
88Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:18:37 
89Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:19:00 
90Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:19:09 
91Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:19:12 
92Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:21:34 
93Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:24:44 
94Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:27:20 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing53 pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana26 
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice23 
4André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO20 
5Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise20 
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U2317 
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16 
8Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise14 
9Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9313 
10Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team11 
11Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11 
12Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo11 
13Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7 
14Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre7 
15Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing6 
16Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing6 
17Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos6 
18Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre6 
19Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog5 
20Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes5 
21Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
22Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha4 
23Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team4 
24Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice4 
25Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 933 
26Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise3 
27Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes2 
28Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise32 pts
2Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo26 
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U2323 
4Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice21 
5Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20 
6Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre13 
7Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team13 
8Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation13 
9Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11 
10Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes11 
11André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO10 
12Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes8 
13Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 935 
14Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
15Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise5 
16Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
17Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott3 
18Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice3 
19Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 933 
20Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 933 
21Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
22Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2 
23Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U2 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing53 pts
2Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise46 
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice44 
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U2340 
5Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo37 
6André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO30 
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana26 
8Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise25 
9Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller22 
10Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20 
11Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre19 
12Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9318 
13Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team17 
14Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes16 
15Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16 
16Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation13 
17Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team11 
18Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes8 
19Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7 
20Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice7 
21Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre7 
22Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha6 
23Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing6 
24Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing6 
25Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos6 
26Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 936 
27Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog5 
28Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
29Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
30Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
31Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott3 
32Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 933 
33Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise3 
34Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2 
35Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U2 
36Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes2 
37Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U2311:44:09 
2Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:16 
3Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes0:00:39 
4Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:44 
5Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:11 
6Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:01:58 
7Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
8Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos0:01:59 
9Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:02:03 
10Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:13 
11Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
12Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:02:20 
13Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:02:25 
14Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes0:02:28 
15Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes0:02:31 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itera - Katusha34:09:50 
2Continental Team Astana0:02:35 
3Endura Racing0:03:15 
4Rabobank Continental Team0:03:29 
5Lotto Belisol U230:04:18 
6Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:04:26 
7Bretagne - Schuller0:04:44 
8CC Etupes0:04:59 
9Chipotle First Solar Development Team0:05:54 
10Auber 930:05:57 
11Wallonie Bruxelles Credit Agricole0:06:14 
12CCC Polkowice0:06:46 
13CC Nogent Sur Oise0:10:35 
14AVC Aixos0:11:44 
15CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre0:17:47 
16UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:19:51 
17Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:21:40 
18Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:32:43 
19Team Nippo0:35:25 
20Vendee U0:38:58 
Back to top