Steensen wins stage 2 from two-man break

Dane takes over leader's jersey from Downing

Full Results
1André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO4:05:03 
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
3Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:00:27 
4Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:30 
5Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
6Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
8Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
9Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
10Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes  
11Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
12Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
13Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
14Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
15Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
16Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
17Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos0:01:54 
18Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:59 
19Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:02 
20Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
21Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
22Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
23Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing  
24Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
25René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
26Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
27Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
28Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
29Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polkowice  
30Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
31Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
32Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
33Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
34Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
35Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
36Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
37Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
38Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
39Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
40Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes  
41Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
42Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
43Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
44Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
45Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
46Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93  
47Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
48Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
49Grégor Weiss (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
50Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93  
51Jarno Gmelich Meijiling (Ned) AVC Aixos  
52Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
53Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing  
54Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
55Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:41 
56Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:01 
57Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
58Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
59Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos  
60Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
61Yoann Barbas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre0:07:30 
62Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
63Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes  
64Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U  
65Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) CC Etupes  
66Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:09:19 
67Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:14:31 
68Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
69Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
70Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
71Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
72Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
73Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
74Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
75Rémi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aixos  
76Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) AVC Aixos  
77Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
78Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
79Antoine Lavieu (Fra) AVC Aixos  
80Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
81Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
82Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
83Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
84Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
85Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
86Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U  
87Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
88Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
89Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U  
90Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo  
91Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U  
92Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
93Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
94Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
95Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
96Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
97Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
98Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
99Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
100Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
101Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
102Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
103Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
104Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U  
105Brian Megens (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
106Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:20:22 
107Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:24:10 
108Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:24:28 
DNFBenoît Drujon (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFJérémy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U  
DNFMickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes  
DNFAlexandre Aulas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
DNFJauffrey Betouigt Suire (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
DNFWillem Wauters (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
DNFMartijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
DNFMauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo  
Points
1André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO20pts
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice16 
3Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9313 
4Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing11 
5Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9 
6Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7 
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
8Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog5 
9Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U234 
10Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes3 
Sprint 1 - Rumigny, 60.5km
1Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing6pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana4 
3Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes2 
Sprint 2 - Signy-le-Petit, 79.6km
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing6pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana4 
3Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
Sprint 3 - Finish (1st passage), 139.1km
1Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6pts
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4 
3Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Cernion, 20.4km
1Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo8pts
2Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 935 
3Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team3 
Mountain 2 - Côte des Mazures, 121.4km
1Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana12pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U238 
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice5 
4Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
Mountain 3 - Côte de Bourg-Fidèle, 130.5km
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U238pts
2Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes5 
3Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott3 
4Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo2 
Mountain 4 - Côte de Sécheval, 149.1km
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice8pts
2André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO5 
3Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes3 
4Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2 
Mountain 5 - Côte de Bourg-Fidèle, 161.7km
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice8pts
2André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO5 
3Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes3 
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U232 
Young riders
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U234:06:07 
2Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes  
3Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
4Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
5Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
6Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos0:01:24 
7Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:01:32 
8Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
9Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
10Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
11Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
13Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
14Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes  
15Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
16Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
17Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
18Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
19Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:11 
20Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:06:31 
21Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos  
22Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
23Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes0:07:00 
24Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U  
25Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:08:49 
26Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:14:01 
27Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
28Antoine Lavieu (Fra) AVC Aixos  
29Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
30Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
Teams
1Itera - Katusha12:18:21 
2Rabobank Continental Team0:01:32 
3Continental Team Astana  
4CCC Polkowice0:02:34 
5Auber 930:03:01 
6Endura Racing0:03:04 
7Lotto Belisol U23  
8Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
9Bretagne - Schuller  
10CC Etupes  
11Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:04:36 
12Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
13CC Nogent Sur Oise0:08:29 
14AVC Aixos0:09:27 
15Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:15:03 
16CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
17UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:17:05 
18Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:29:21 
19Team Nippo0:29:34 
20Vendee U0:35:02 
General classification after stage 2
1André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO8:22:41 
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:00:04 
3Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:27 
4Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:00:33 
5Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:35 
6Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:36 
7Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:37 
8Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes0:00:39 
9Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:40 
10Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
11Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
12Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
13Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
14Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
15Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
16Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
17Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos0:02:04 
18Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
19Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing0:02:09 
20Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:02:10 
21Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:11 
22Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:02:12 
23Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
24Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
25Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
26Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
27Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
28Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
29Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
30Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
31René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
32Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polkowice  
33Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
34Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93  
35Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
36Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
37Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
38Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
39Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
40Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana  
41Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
42Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
43Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
44Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
45Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
46Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes  
47Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
48Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing  
49Jarno Gmelich Meijiling (Ned) AVC Aixos  
50Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
51Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93  
52Grégor Weiss (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
53Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
54Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:49 
55Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre0:07:11 
56Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
57Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
58Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
59Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos  
60Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) CC Etupes0:07:40 
61Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes  
62Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U  
63Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
64Yoann Barbas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
65Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:09:29 
66Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:13:42 
67Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:14:37 
68Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:14:40 
69Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:14:41 
70Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
71Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
72Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
73Rémi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aixos  
74Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
75Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
76Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
77Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
78Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
79Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo  
80Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
81Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) AVC Aixos  
82Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
83Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U  
84Antoine Lavieu (Fra) AVC Aixos  
85Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott  
86Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
87Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
88Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
89Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U  
90Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
91Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
92Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
93Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
94Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
95Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
96Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U  
97Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
98Brian Megens (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
99Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
100Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U  
101Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
102Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
103Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
104Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:20:20 
105Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
106Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:24:20 
107Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:24:38 
108Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:26:11 
Points classification
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing37pts
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana26 
3André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO20 
4Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice16 
5Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16 
6Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team15 
7Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9313 
8Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO13 
9Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise10 
10Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7 
11Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre7 
12Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
13Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos6 
14Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing6 
15Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes5 
16Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog5 
17Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
18Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha4 
19Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U234 
20Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice4 
21Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise3 
22Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
23Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
Mountains classification
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice21pts
2Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo18 
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U2318 
4Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana17 
5Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11 
6Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes11 
7André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO10 
8Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes8 
9Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 935 
10Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
11Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935 
12Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
13Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice3 
14Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team3 
15Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 933 
16Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott3 
17Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
18Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2 
19Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U2 
Young riders classification
1Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8:23:18 
2Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes0:00:02 
3Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:03 
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
5Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
6Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos0:01:27 
7Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:01:35 
8Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
10Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
11Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
12Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
13Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
14Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes  
15Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
16Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes  
17Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
18Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:12 
19Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:06:34 
20Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23  
21Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos  
22Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes0:07:03 
23Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U  
24Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:08:52 
25Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:13:05 
26Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:14:00 
27Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:14:04 
28Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
29Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
30Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
Teams classification
1Itera - Katusha25:10:03 
2Rabobank Continental Team0:01:32 
3Continental Team Astana  
4CCC Polkowice0:02:34 
5Auber 930:03:01 
6Endura Racing0:03:04 
7Lotto Belisol U23  
8Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
9Bretagne - Schuller  
10CC Etupes  
11Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:04:36 
12Chipotle - First Solar Development Team  
13CC Nogent Sur Oise0:08:29 
14AVC Aixos0:09:27 
15Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:15:03 
16CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre  
17UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:17:05 
18Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:29:21 
19Team Nippo0:29:34 
20Vendee U0:35:02 
Back to top