Mike Friedman wins final stage of Chico Stage race

Team Mike's Bikes complete podium with Laberge and Williams

Brief results

Stage 4 Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mike Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)1:13:11 
2James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)  
3Dana Williams (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)  
4Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro - Strava)  
5Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)  
6Matthew Schaupp (BMW Development Team)  
7James Stemper (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Pro Cycling)  
8Kristofer Dahl (Team SmartStop  
9Joshua Carling (Marc Pro - Strava)  
10Michael Larson (Velo Reno Cycling Team)  
11Bergmann Jd (TEAM CLIF BAR)  
12Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)  
13Brandon Borth (Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable)  
14Max Korus (Astellas Professional Cycling)  
15Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman)  
16Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)  
17Randy Bramblett (Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo)  
18Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
19Ryan Mele (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
20Connor Mccutcheon (Airgas Cycling)  
21Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
22Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava)  
23Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)  
24Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team)  
25Rob Evans (Bear Developent Team)  
26Kaler Marshall (Audi p/b Kryki Sports)  
27Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)  
28Jared Kessler (Marc Pro - Strava)  
29Christopher Laberge (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)  
30Emmanuel Gagné (Airgas Cycling)  
31Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)  
32Justin Mauch (Airgas Cycling)  
33Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK)  
34Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R BLOCK)  
35Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling)  
36Paul Morris (TEAM CLIF BAR)  
37Aaron Patterson (Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo)  
38Chris Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro - Strava)  
39Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)  
40Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)  
41Anthony Ferretti (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)  
42Stuart Wight (Team H&R BLOCK)  
43Greg White (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)  
44Snovel Aj (Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's)  
45Max Jenkins (Marc Pro - Strava)  
46Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R BLOCK)  
47Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
48Adam Artner (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)  
49Simon Pierre Gauthier (Equipe du Quebec)  
50Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)  
51Erik Camacho (Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo)  
52Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)  
53Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro - Strava)  
54Collin Berry (BMW Development Team)  
55Scot Ferguson (Velo Reno Cycling Team)  
56Taylor Cody (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)  
57Luciano Sponza (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)  
58Brian Funk (Metromint Cycling)  
59David Bangor (Fresh Air - Focus)  
60Michael Jasinski (TEAM CLIF BAR)  
61Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R BLOCK)  
62Chris Mcgovern (Real Wheels / cycleutioncoaching.com)  
63Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)  
64Erik Nelson (Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable)  
65Kennedy Aj (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)  
66Brennan Percy (Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada)  
67Ryan Miller (BMW Development Team)  
68Chris Yu (Metromint Cycling)  
69Andrew Biscardi (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)  
70Justin Traud (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)  
71Adam De Vos (Team H&R BLOCK)  
72David Benkoski (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)0:00:17 
73Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team)  
74Trevor White (VuMedi Elite Cycling Team)  
75Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)  
76Robert Lander (Davis bike club)0:00:20 
77Lee Peters (SquadraSF)  
78Samuel Gagnon (Equipe du Quebec)  
79Walton Brush (Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees)0:00:54 
80Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno Cycling Team)0:02:23 
81Corey Duren (Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada)0:04:51 
DNFNaveen Molloy (Fresh Air - Focus)  
DNFSam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center)  
DNSMichael Cordova (Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada)  

Related Articles

Back to top